SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.fashionfrenz.com sanver@fashionfrenz.com

Date06/20/2023
Fraudulent emailsanver@fashionfrenz.com
PseudonymForever21
Url / Websitehttps://www.fashionfrenz.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are a fast growing company, because we always put the customer first. A customer centered shopping experience has always been our goal, and we pride ourselves in our comprehensive policies that have put us in a realm above and beyond our competitors. Here fashionfrenz.com we believe in passing along the most exclusive and innovative products to our customers, without having to pay exclusive prices.

Our company is built on three core principles:

1.Excellent products

2.Excellent prices

3.Excellent customer service
Comment / ReviewThis may look like a legitimate apparel store but in reality this store is nothing more than just a cheap scam that's spearheaded by the shell company AIMARK LTD.
AIMARK LTD is a chinese shell company that these scammers use as a front for their fake ecommerce stores.
This website is also using Forever 21 brand and name to trick you into trusting that this is a legitimate Forever 21 website that's offering a legitimate sale.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Trisha 08/01/2023 at 02:11 AM

        What the fuck should I do I was taken for over 60.00 and I try not to spend that kind of money.

        Reply
      • Kim 08/02/2023 at 01:12 PM

        I'm so pissed right now! I lost over $50 and can't get anyone to answer my emails or refund my money. What the fuck do I have to do to get someone to pay attention!? How can I get attention drawn to this fraudulent piece of shit company??

        Reply
      • Report #674322 08/06/2023 at 05:51 PM

        Sells clothing for $1.99 nothing ever shows up
        -------------------
        Scam

        Pseudonym : Fashion frenz

        Reply
      • Barbie 08/13/2023 at 03:19 PM

        They got me for 32 dollars. Should of known better. I'm pissed as hell! Some people are slimy as hell!

        Reply
      • Report #678102 08/16/2023 at 02:58 PM

        Clothing brought online
        -------------------
        Paid and purchased clothing online , says it was delivered never recieved it and there has been no courier to my house . Tracking numbers non existent

        Pseudonym : Fashion outlets
        Telephone : +64278491467


        Reply
      • Report #678606 08/17/2023 at 06:57 PM

        I order some clothes and haven’t received it so I lost $80.00
        -------------------
        Haven’t received my order lost $80 very disappointed

        Pseudonym : Fashion frenz

        Reply
      • Report #681942 08/26/2023 at 01:09 PM

        This website was advertised on Facebook. So I thought it was legitimate. Tracking said I received my clothing but it was never delivered.
        -------------------
        Research showed this is a fraudulent website

        Pseudonym : fashionfrenz.com

        Reply
      • Report #687251 09/09/2023 at 08:19 AM

        They take it money and never send it product there took 43.00 from me
        -------------------
        Never reviewed my stuff

        Pseudonym : Fashionfrenz.com


        Reply
      • Report #688242 09/12/2023 at 05:10 AM

        Like an idiot I clicked on an email for clothes and spent over $60.00 on July 15, 2023. The order never came and the site no longer exists.

        Pseudonym : Fashion Outlets
        Telephone : +14165385457


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.