SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
avalonshihtzufarm.com interweipup0948@gmail.com

Date08/06/2023
Fraudulent emailinterweipup0948@gmail.com
PseudonymAvalon Shih Tzu Farm
Url / Websitehttps://avalonshihtzufarm.com/
Scam contentsStating they are selling Shih Tzu puppies. Trying to get money sent to them for the puppy/deposit.
Comment / ReviewThey were looking to get all my personal and banking information and a deposit or up to $800 for the purchase of a puppy.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • fred 08/31/2023 at 02:15 AM

      they tired to do the same thing to me, ask me to install a new banking app and when i ask why i couldn't just pay with paypal they ask i send it paypal friends and family. and they weren't able to facetime me or skype with me the puppy i was interested in then i did a search and found others who had similar trouble

      Reply
    • Report #740892 02/14/2024 at 01:33 PM

      Hi ,

      Thanks for your interest in our Kitten. Please take out 2 minutes to go through this email and reply back to us answering the adoption questions below...
      Delly is still available and ready to go to a new home. She is easy going, loves to climb on my laps when watching tv. Delly is a fiercely loyal, loving cat and will attach herself to every one of her family members. She loves to play and doesn't need hourly attention. She is undergoing Litter Box training and the outcome has been s...
      -------------------
      If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

      Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
      https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

      In the US ...
      1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
      2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the... Read more

      https://puredollspersiankittens.com/  screenshot

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.