Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.liquorkart.com.au
| Date | 08/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Liquor kart |
| Url / Website | https://www.liquorkart.com.au/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Retail alcohol |
| Comment / Review | Claims to sell alcohol, then after you purchase they say that they are out of stock of said items you purchace. No communication (doesn't reply to emails or phone) and wont refund purchaces. After reading reviews this happens to everyone who buys from them.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #710916 11/17/2023 at 01:04 AM
Scam Scam Scam. Do not purchase from this company LIQUORKART "Licence Number LIQP770017347 Thieves and robbers
19/10/2023, $288 Order online Liquorkart , After 2 weeks I enquired about non delivery, I was told supplier can’t supply for 2 weeks and I could choose replacement. On researching the company Liquorkart and the bad reviews, I asked them to cancel my order and refund and that was a week ago and I still haven’t received my refund. Scammers!
As per another complaint I can only assume they use your money on short term investment market as they have it for many weeks and also I suppose some people just give up trying to get a refund.
Have started the process of lodging a formal complaint with the NSW Liquor & Gaming (Report a Breach), NSW Fair Trading (Products & Services Complaint), ACCC & my Bank to recover my money. DO NOT EVEN THINK ABOUT PLACING AN ORDER WITH THIS COMPANY
Invoice Number : Order #000042005
Return Claim Made: Yes
Fraudulent email : support@liquorkart.com.au
Pseudonym : Liquorkart
Telephone : +611300490921
up votedown vote
Report #714332 11/26/2023 at 11:14 PM
Offers alcohol related products and gifts but does not deliver. Ongoing emails which appear automated advising product is coming or delayed despite site saying available on website. Still no product or refund. Ongoing for over 5 weeks now
Fraudulent email : support@liquorkart.com.au
Pseudonym : Liquorkart
up votedown vote
Atlas_1224827 02/29/2024 at 02:33 AM
Appears like a legit online website for purchasing however takes your money with no products delivered and auto generated responses to correspondence
up votedown vote
Abii 02/29/2024 at 03:59 AM
Have you tried to get a refund from your bank or cc company?
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/