SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.gupylab.com service@etrospice.com

Date06/27/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@etrospice.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.gupylab.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCongrats! You found a place with the coolest items.
We have spent years searching for creative, smart and useful products around the world and bring them to you with a belief that they may help you make your life easier. We are also helping a lot of people have great ideas to gift their friends. We are sure that in this online shopping house, there is stuff you may not know that it has even existed.
We always try our best to provide customers great online shopping experience by ensuring not only the smooth buying process but also the good after-sales service. Please do not hesitate to contact us, give us comments, feed-backs, suggestions or even criticisms.
Life is too short to live in chaos, take it easy and make it fun by using creative stuff.
Thanks for stopping by- feel free to contact us if you have any questions.
Happy Shopping!
Comment / ReviewThis is yet another fraudulent online store that's brough to us by the infamous shell company YINO.
Unlike their claims, YINO is in fact managed by chinese scammers and it's used as a front for their fake drop shipping stores.
They made sure to include their company information just so you would be discouraged from looking it up and to hide this website and all other scams that are under this company's name from search engines.

The product images that they used to make up their listings were actually taken from other online stores, the plagiarism does not stop there however as even their policies and terms of service are full of copied content.

They don't have any of those products in stock and at best they may ship a lower quality product to you. They will be either completely unresponsive or blatently refuse returns.
Or they'll just charge your card without ever shipping a thing to you, you can check out their track record here on scamwatcher trhough this link:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=yino#search-container

Stay away

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #666692 07/17/2023 at 04:46 PM

        Ordering online for electric scooter and freebies
        -------------------
        I thought its only 40+ $ then charge me higher amount for that

        Pseudonym : Yino


        Reply
      • Report #672010 07/31/2023 at 09:27 PM

        Ofrecen un skateboard eléctrico con el 70% de descuento pero nunca respondieron los mensajes y se suponía la atención al cliente es lo primordial no caigan en la trampa
        -------------------
        https://www.gupylab.com/products/uqxblsgfk?spm=..order.order_detail_1.1

        Pseudonym : Etroespice


        Reply
      • Report #673809 08/05/2023 at 01:40 AM

        Selling Gibson guitars for $39.00
        -------------------
        Scam

        Reply
      • Report #695773 09/30/2023 at 12:35 PM

        Payé le 06 09 2023 mais pas encore reçu la livraison
        -------------------
        Je pense que c'est un site web escrocs

        Pseudonym : ETROSPICE
        Telephone : +212661474545

        Reply
      • Report #697590 10/05/2023 at 08:33 AM

        Congrats! You found a place with the coolest items.
        We have spent years searching for creative, smart and useful products around the world and bring them to you with a belief that they may help you make your life easier. We are also helping a lot of people have great ideas to gift their friends. We are sure that in this online shopping house, there is stuff you may not know that it has even existed.
        We always try our best to provide customers great online shopping experience by ensuring not on...
        -------------------
        This website may seem like a reputable apparel store but in reality it's nothing more than a scam.
        The contact email address does not match up with the site's domain name and their products are way too cheap.
        Excessive discounts are a poor business practice that scammers often use as a way to entice potential victims into placing a huge order.
        Since the product pictures that they are using were lifted off of other online shops and they did not bother to include their company's information, they likely have nothing in stock.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : alleintro.com


        Reply
      • Report #697593 10/05/2023 at 08:37 AM

        Congrats! You found a place with the coolest items.
        We have spent years searching for creative, smart and useful products around the world and bring them to you with a belief that they may help you make your life easier. We are also helping a lot of people have great ideas to gift their friends. We are sure that in this online shopping house, there is stuff you may not know that it has even existed.
        We always try our best to provide customers great online shopping experience by ensuring not on...
        -------------------
        This website's identical to another fake online shop that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/697590

        The contact email address is also linked to a couple of scams that were already reported to Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/660180
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/672010

        This apparel store's listings are way too cheap, their conntent is full of plagiarism and they did not provide us with a phone number or a physical address for their business.

        This is a scam.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : orbitcasc.com


        Reply
      • Report #708102 11/09/2023 at 02:39 AM

        Purchased goods on their online website, the stock was never delivered, after two months of promising me a refund, they now ignore any requests to process the refund.

        Url / Website : etrospice.com
        Pseudonym : Etrospice

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.