SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
pays.tedks.com littlefairy9513@126.com

Date07/27/2023
Fraudulent emaillittlefairy9513@126.com
Url / Websitehttps://pays.tedks.com/collections/wholesale-bundles?fbclid=paaaycqht-n7bfnqc_oxbqts5edszdafjl-tkn1yolten9kzrm4agrrxdcize_aem_afvefi6gjwoijhfz72kenqwnd_vqd2o0mxhfcg7oukzo_1zlhglqhylbunmc83umbnrgkz76h7csc0nsb8eeylaz
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsScamming orders
Comment / ReviewOrdered over $70 worth of stuff from this website, got one email saying the order was confirmed, I kept trying to contact them to say that I never received my packages, and the emails of the websites kept changing. Total scam I want my clothes that I purchased or my money back and for the website to be shut down. So frustrating.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Blair J 07/27/2023 at 09:16 PM

      I also got fucked over by them. I should have known better. Feel like an idiot. Lesson learned I guess I can kiss $75.00 gone.

      Reply
    • Report #671621 07/31/2023 at 04:52 AM

      Advertised clothes from intagrsm and tiktok, prompting / promoting great deals
      -------------------
      Absolutely disgusting behaviour from them , i just want my money back $21.81USD

      Url / Website : payes.eawhaae.com/user/center

      Reply
    • Anthony 07/31/2023 at 04:09 PM

      Same for me, wanted to buy a retro console. Even paid 8€ for fast shipping. When I sent an email no replies. Page is Tuesday Morning

      Reply
    • Report #673332 08/03/2023 at 05:05 PM

      I don’t like this
      -------------------
      It took 31 dollars

      Url / Website : payes.eawhaae.com/user/orders
      Pseudonym : littlefairy9513@126.com

      • IBSicilian2 08/26/2023 at 05:43 PM

        I ordered on June 11th, Order 1062. 2 trellises and have never received them. This is just a scam like so many others that are saying they represent Bed, Bath and Beyond. Why they haven't been procecuted is beyond me.

      • Lisa S 09/13/2023 at 12:21 AM

        I was scammed as well but contacted my bank and they refunded my money and reported it to the authorities. They said they had Anthropologie end of summer clothes and I bout almost $200 worth of clothes. I am very savvy and this email was very professional - no misspellings and looked very legit. They will be caught one way or another.

      • commende 10/05/2023 at 04:26 AM

        ou son mai commende car je les voi pas sur l espase de sfr

      Reply
    • Report #679386 08/20/2023 at 12:15 PM

      Fake selling clothes and accessories
      -------------------
      They stole my money there is no way to contact them because their emails are fake and they don’t have a phone number the tracking numbers for my package do t even work please watch out for this website I just want the items that I purchased or my money back!!!

      Url / Website : pays.fdseom.com
      Pseudonym : AEJCJT

      Reply
    • Report #685235 09/04/2023 at 04:14 PM

      Clothes web aline original
      -------------------
      No response from them

      Url / Website : fdseom.com
      Pseudonym : Charlestyrwhittsale

      Reply
    • Report #686675 09/07/2023 at 05:54 PM

      Advertising cute items for a great deal! Advertising on Instagram!
      -------------------
      Horrible! They took my 45 dollars. Sad the items were cute but gosh!

      Url / Website : shopping.nohmn.com
      Pseudonym : PTSLE

      Reply
    • Report #689039 09/13/2023 at 04:20 PM

      Items for sale using reputable business
      -------------------
      False representation of legitimate store

      Url / Website : payments.gwung.com
      Pseudonym : AnthropologieSale

      Reply
    • Report #692016 09/20/2023 at 09:48 PM

      I made two orders n have messaged them n no return message. One order was for $22.00 n one for $18.00. I asked them to refund my money n got no response.
      -------------------
      First order was 2053 n second order was 1574

      Reply
    • Report #693984 09/26/2023 at 04:24 AM

      I ordered 4 f1 racing jackets that cost 38.91$ and payed by card, everything looked completely normal, like a totally normal website, later when i tried to open the website to look for some other things, it said that it was closed which was very suspicious to me. Then i started searching about it and found out that is a scam site. Can i somehow get my money back, its really important.

      Url / Website : shoppay.nohmn.com
      Pseudonym : shoppay.nohmn.com

      • DT 09/26/2023 at 10:09 AM

        Mine didnt arrive either £25 worth of clothing didnt arrive i tried to look in their instagram seems like they deleted their account, ik it was to good to be true so i tried emailing them it seems like their email doesnt exist, they had whole terms of agreement so it seems like their whole website was a fraud and a quick scam from most people

      Reply
    • Mary Mgagula 05/21/2024 at 07:40 AM

      I also got scamed. Bought a travel suitcase in July 2023 and did not received until today. The website was unavailable.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.