SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@lamoonmedia.com +8618998945986 Lamoon or Lamoon Media

Date08/02/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@lamoonmedia.com
PseudonymLamoon or Lamoon Media
Telephone+86 189 9894 5986 (ou 008618998945986)
Scam contentsDear customer,
I'm sorry to bother you.
We received your "Unauthorized transaction" case on PayPal.
Did you accidentally place the wrong order?
We have successfully shipped your package,and we have a proof of shipping from logistics.
Any open dispute from paypal cannot avail our offer 30 days unconditional refund if you are not satisfied with the product you received.
Please inform us if you have already closed the case, so you will be included from our list. Thanks in advance.
For more details and concerns please contact us directly with this email.
Best regards,
Shaira
Customer service representative
AND
Dear Customer,
1. Our refund condition states that after the customer returns the goods, we will give you a 100% refund (which does not include the logistics fee for mailing in the past).
2. After discussing with the finance, we are willing to compensate you 40% of the total amount. You can keep the product. It is suitable for different people and can be used in daily life.
3. You can return the item if you want a full refund. After we receive the item you sent back, we will provide you with a full refund, and the cost of the return will be borne by the customer. Please note that the returned product must be unused and unopened.
Our return address is:
Address: The left side of the 2nd floor of the SanYanke Industrial Zone, Tongfu Industrial Zone, Tongfu Road, Baoan District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Name: Mr. Zhang
City: Shenzhen
Province: Guangdong
Country: China
Zip code: 518101
Phone: 18998945986
Note:
1. Please pack it well to avoid damage during transportation. Otherwise, we will deduct a portion of the money
2. Please write down your order number and ticket number #XXX
3. Please provide us with the TRACKING NUMBER when you return the product.
Sincerely
Francene - Customer Service Center
AND
On Wednesday, May 10, 2023 at 05:14:14 PM CDT, service lamoonmedia wrote:
Greetings Customer, I’m Rowel and I will assist you today.
Sorry for bringing you a bad buying experience.
I'm sorry that our products make you dissatisfied. But in this case, I've checked with our manager. We can offer you two solutions:
1. We give you 30% compensation, you can keep the product without sending it back to us.
2: Return the item to its current condition if you want a refund or reshipment. But we cannot cover the cost of return shipping. The cost of return shipping could be $20 or more. However, we won't credit your account in full or process a reshipment before the shipment is returned to our warehouse. Returning either requires time or poses a loss risk.
Note: Please do not send the item back to the address on the package. The address on the package is not our return address, do not send the package to that address or we will not be liable for any losses.
If you have any additional questions, please let us know. We are here to help.
Kind regards,
Customer Service Center
Comment / ReviewReceived a ring in the mail on April 15, 2023 that I did not order. Paypal OR Lamoon could provide me with HOW this order was placed. Since I did not order the ring, I do not have a ticket number or order number or anything. I told my credit card company that was fraud. They replied saying that Lamoon had 'logistics' that it was delivered. YES....it WAS delivered, but I did not ORDER it!! So any company can send someone anything & then that unfortunately person is responsible to pay???

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Teresa 08/09/2023 at 03:59 PM

      i order a Pispara Ion Lifting bra item #7495. what i received was 2 bra's not what i ordered. I don't even know the size. I am requesting a full refund on the product. I am not paying $20 to mail it back to you not am I taking a 30% discount which only figures out to $12. Have contacted Pay Pal and filed a complaint with them.

      Reply
    • asicran 08/22/2023 at 06:48 AM

      never buy from this "company" they are thieves, unpresentable, denounce them!

      Reply
    • asicran 08/22/2023 at 07:05 AM

      they are scam scam scam stay away from them

      Reply
    • Judi 10/02/2023 at 07:03 PM

      I have found a charge from Lamoon on my bank statement. I have not purchased anything from this company nor have I received a package from them as some have claimed. I have filed a dispute on my bank statement and hope it's resoved soon!

      Reply
    • Meillon andre 10/18/2023 at 09:16 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #703864 10/25/2023 at 10:05 AM

      The items sent by the seller are completely different from those on the website
      -------------------
      Asked about refunds and got disappointing answers

      Fraudulent email : service@healthupupup.com
      Url / Website : healthupupup.com
      Pseudonym : HealthUpUpUp

      This is the item sent by the seller
      This is a photo from the website
      This is the information sent by the seller inquiring about returns.

      Reply
    • Bouillaud 01/13/2024 at 07:15 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • mangus 01/19/2024 at 10:48 AM

      This is a total rip off. Was to be solar powered heat light. What I received was two empty plastic tubes .

      I am requesting a full refund on the product. I am not paying $20 to mail it back to you I am not taking a 30% discount which only figures out to $12. Have contacted Pay Pal and filed a complaint with them.

      Reply
    • ken 02/06/2024 at 08:09 AM

      scam, 4 wks and still nothing, dont buy from them

      Reply
    • Djellah gauthier 02/18/2024 at 08:10 PM

      If I want a refund back from lampoon co I have to pay 57$canadian for a refund of 20.35. Dies not make sens

      Reply
    • John Kerns 02/21/2024 at 02:35 PM

      I ordered 4de-icing lights at $85.06 and received 4 landscaping lights that could be bought for less than $20. At first I couldn't even get a tracking number. I want a refund.

      Reply
    • Kam 08/15/2024 at 10:58 PM

      The price was $27.96 USD that includes taxes and shipping but I get charges too high in $46.30CA ,even conversion rate is $38.30 CA , I got scammed with charges, this site is big time scam and take your money dont buy from this site
      service@iheallife.com

      Reply
    • Ferzana 06/10/2025 at 07:59 AM

      I received a faulty remifa non invasive blood glucose monitor from Jolixi (pls note they use many different email names for their company (thanks@thiccfittslimited.com, service@lamoonmedia.com). 1st thing they did wrong was charge me more than the Invoice price and 2ndly they refused to refund the money until I returned the faulty item to them via a tracking service I had to pay for, even though their site and policy calls out free returns within 90 days (this is within 90days). Thankfully I went through paypal when I paid for this. I had tried to resolve outside paypay and they were not responding to my emails for return of faulty item. If I do not get the right resolution from this Supplier, I can get Paypal to arbitrate and once they see the evidence they can make a call if a full refund is justified. They really make you work for your standard right as a consumer. Goodluck to all who buy from this site.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.