Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+639307047763 BTC Store
| Date | 08/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | BTC Store |
| Url / Website | https://lk168.vip/index/user/register |
| Telephone | +63 930 704 7763 (ou 00639307047763) |
| Scam contents | This is May Luardo, 34 years old a resident of Maramag Bukidnon, Mindanao, Philippines. I am writing this letter of complaints of being scammed from an online job. To begin with last July 26,2023 around 5:30pm, while I was watching and scrolling in TikTok I saw this ads about caregiving then I click that ad and if am not mistake there were 3 options and I chooses to click on the jobs. It happened so fast that I can’t vividly remember if I enter my number that or just clicking somethings directs me to WhatsApp application in an account of Mary with her phone number +63 930 704 7763. The conversation begins, she introduces that is she Mary a customer assistant and ask what’s my age so then replied that I am 34 years old and explain what the job be like and how much will it cost and from the start it stated there that after the task I can withdraw my money.. Since that time I wasn’t doing anything and waiting for my work time so I taken the job… I also ask if how much do I need to purchase or how much do I need to spend for this but I got no answer at the back if my mind maybe there’s nothing. Then she gave me the link to register an account for free and there will be 70 to be given in my account and she will teach me to fill up and how the account works https://lk502.shop/index/user/register/invite_code/2NTMJG.html  After I successfully registered my account and given me 70 pesos there is a trial task for me to do before headed me to the real task so I did what was been instructed. I the trial task its just click and clink they will provide you what item you need to purchase.. So all you need to do is click. As I successfully completed the trial task,more information given and instructions about the task.. So for the real mission/task I needed to recharge money, so for VIP 1 I need to recharge a minimum of 100. So I recharge 100 as what instructed  After I send then my recharged, she then gave me a link https://t.me/TT5025030 that directs me to Telegram App. And that account in the telegram only name Mission Manager no phone number registered. The Mission Manager is the one who will guide you to the things you needed to do step by step. The Mission manager then explain in details what have to be done with the task..so for VIP1 I need to compete 2 tasks before I can withdraw my money.. So I started VIP 1 mission and it goes smoothly and completed the task successfully  So with this task I earn 337.42 and can withdraw 330 and directly transfer to my gcash account. At this point it give me excites me so I’ll go on with VIP2 So for the VIP2 you need to complete 5 tasks before you withdraw the money…the options for re charge gets higher..So I decided to go on with the minimum always so I re charged 200 pesos  And the task goes smoothly same the VIP1… Easy  So I was able to withdraw 250 this time. And I push on VIP3..But VIP 3 its a bit complicated as I was reading the instructions Still I stayed on the game and re charge 500. Started VIP 3 yeah its still okey until I encountered you need to re charge this means that my money is not enough to purchase the product and need to recharge for the tasked to be done…I don’t know I am thinking that time and I recharge thinking that yeah the money will just return after tis task..  So I recharged 477  Afterwards it happened again I need to recharge to keep me going in this task and withdraw my money after..But this time I am already hesitant and questioning them already  But out of my desperation and thinking what the money will be returned after this so I re charged again and again  At this point I am thinking of giving up.. But thinking about the money I spent already maybe am almost done and they will always reassure you what you don’t have to worry because after this they will release the money i just needed to complete the task… They even advised you to borrow money from your friends,family and even take a loan.. I even question the Mission Manager that is just a scam but then reassured and their company is legal whatsoever And I recharged  And it happened again at this time I lost truck how many task I was able ti purchase… The recharge gets higher and higher.. For this task I need to re charge 10039… they will still assured you you will get you money…thinking that I already spend quiet much… and aiming to get my money back so I recharged again… I am not really type of person whos into investment but this time I don’t know what drives me to go on..So I recharged 100039 hoping what that will be the last recharge I will be doing for this task..  As I truck my task there’s still one more and I continue Boom! And need to recharge again and again..Like what the heck is this…its 31172…at the time am already scared but then this will be the last…😭😭😭😭😭😭 So I did recharged..and finished the 10 tasks…I am so happy that finally I completed the task ans I can now get back my money… Little didn’t I know its the start of my nightmare  I cannot withdraw my money 😫😫😫😫😫😫😫😫😫😫😫😫😫😫😫 I argue and questioning again the mission manager and assure me and gave her ID Fine, since its a tax and it will be returned back after the transaction I then paid for it… But then my withdraw section still on hold because another tax should be paid I don’t know what to feel this point in time but that I just thinking what it will be back right after as what they were assuring me…  And now some error in recharge i put 19854 but I pay thru gcash 19853.64 and they instructed me to do it again…   So I do it again key in the right amount but didn’t pay it..thats what I understand with the instructions after doing so There’s another tax to be paid of it is the bank tax   This time am asking the mission manager to open my account I just need to get my money and I dont care how much my commission I just needed my money.. I keep on negotiating..but then the only answer I get is that I need to finished it so I can withdraw it..and again they assured me that this will be the last one.. But still I gave in hoping that I will withdraw my money as soon as possible  But still my account stuck because of the error I made.. and I need to correct it before they can release my account   Even through I insisted the I have done my part paying 2 taxes it is fair enough for them to release my money and told me that I have to do the process. I even told her that I don’t have money any more and I don’t know where to go now and begging the mission manager to release my money coz I know they have an access of it but the mission manager lead me to this loan platforms  Still I keep on negotiating that I don’t the commission I just want my money back.. I even told them that my baby is she… and begging to help me  I even sent this for them to check that I already paid 2 taxes..and fair enough ti release my account  But then around 9:30pm I wonder why I can’t messger her anymore..So the mission manager left me So I go back ti Mary in WhatsApp ask her that my mission manager left me  So new mission manager and still same thing they were asking me to do… Pay one last tax for my account to be activated    Told me that,that will be the last order..one last sleep so I can withdraw mg money The time I wanted to pay again for the 3rd time the mission manager left. And again I go back to Mary in WhatsApp  So another mission manager to deal and argue with and decided to pay another tax jus to release my money I even loan it from lending company cause I am so desperate to get my money back..      And this is so fuckup the ask me for aniyher tax payment because for 1-1 whatsoever reason is that.. This time I give up sending them money. Its more than enough and Ive done my party already in correcting my error.. After arguing and I even ask mission manager to connect me to there boss and finance dept so I can talk to them…I am begging because my daughter is sick but then she left…. How many last is last?😫😫😫😫😫 How much they want from me???😫😫😫😫😫 On July 28, 2023 around 7:40 am as I open the link of my account it looks like this  What were’s my money what happend?🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬 I message Mary again and ask her what happened to my account   Gave me a new link and this time in different What it looks like before https://job89.vip Copy this link and log in again.   And gave another mission manager  But same things happens same words. Mission manager gave her number because I insisted but the phone number is out of reach…   I negotiated that if they can lend me money they must activate my. Account but then I should go through the process. I am begging them coz my baby needs to be hospitalised but the only thing offered to me was to give a compensation of 10000  I told her that am already broke I just need my money for my daughter’s hospital admission I got no reply from mission manager since 12:19 pm of July 30,2023. This is all what happened! I just few clicks I lost almost 104,000 php. |
| Comment / Review | I hope you can help me recover my money.. Please I really need you help in this.. I also reported this case to gcash they can’t do anything from this because the moneys are withdrawn already…  Hoping for a positive feedback back as soon as possible. Thank you for taking time to consider my concerns. Thank you so much… God bless 🙏
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

