Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.forgivep.com services@forgivep.com +15312427008
| Date | 08/01/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | services@forgivep.com |
| Pseudonym | Forgivep |
| Url / Website | https://www.forgivep.com/contact/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 531-242-7008 (ou 0015312427008) |
| Scam contents | mini Refrigerator for college |
| Comment / Review | This site seem legit at first but, they use my CC to have something delivered to Hawaii not Texas where I live, I am so disappointed, I felll for this fraud.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #672790 08/02/2023 at 01:59 PM
Counter top ice maker
-------------------
I ordered this July 15th. Never got even a confirmation email. The phone number is not a real number and I have emailed them 5 times now with no reply. I need this by the 15th of this month as it's for a birthday present. This is insane since the site says it ships in days.
up votedown vote
Trish batsell 08/08/2023 at 09:35 PM
I ordered a mini fridge 3 weeks ago still haven't got it
up votedown vote
Report #676671 08/12/2023 at 02:05 PM
Advertized a shed for a really low price. I bought it. They gave me a tracking number. But it was not for my address it was for somewhere in newark deleware. I live in wisconsin. I called their mumber for problems it is a fake number. And email. They dont contact you back.
-------------------
Do not use this site. I should of known something was up. Because after the order i get a message from another webaddress. Services@forgivep.com
Url / Website : shopamazy.com
up votedown vote
Scott 08/15/2023 at 09:13 AM
I too ordered a bike on this website and received an alert that it had been delivered, but in Hawaii not Florida where I live. Sent and email, no response and no answer at the phone provided. It's definitely a SCAM
up votedown vote
Jack 08/24/2023 at 07:38 AM
I ordered run flat wheels and they were delivered to Florida not NC. 89 bucks sent to recovery. Absolutely a scam.
up votedown vote
Chris Fitzgerald 12/02/2023 at 04:12 PM
I ordered a couch was suppose to come to South Carolina but tracking went to arkansas so i suggest besides doing this go to fbi fraud internet division and fill there paperwork out
up votedown vote
Rebecca 12/03/2023 at 02:37 AM
Same ordered a shed and paid.but it got delivered to porta rico not me
Big ..huge..scamers no phone no website all fake.
up votedown vote
Sam 12/21/2023 at 01:49 AM
This's their which is Sunbelt Rental
4000 Saco Rd, Bakersfield, California 93308, USA
up votedown vote
Msedge 01/27/2024 at 10:05 PM
Scam they work with kitchenaion. Total frauds
up votedown vote
FUScammer 02/14/2024 at 01:35 PM
I got scammed too!!!! They also use a website Daresnd.com ... also BookishBunnyPillow
They have a very elaborate scam going on here. My credit card company actually sided with them because when I opened a fraud complaint with the credit card charges, the scammer provided a tracking number and used the BookishBunny Pillow as what I purchased, all fake!!!! I'm still battling this charge with the credit card company! I refuse to let this scammer win!
up votedown vote
Report #677403 08/14/2023 at 08:50 PM
Ordered 2 mini fridges for my children college rooms total $71.90 was debited from my account. Called phone number & number is not in service
-------------------
Looked up website after purchase which led me to this website
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Gary 08/14/2023 at 10:46 PM
Did you ever receive any info on
it please lmk 9313006419
up votedown vote
Justin 08/16/2023 at 11:03 AM
I also ordered a mini fridge and haven’t gotten it either , there contact info doesn’t even work
up votedown vote
Report #678024 08/16/2023 at 11:07 AM
Email doesn’t work and cellphone doesn’t work when trying to contact them I was ordering a mini fridge
-------------------
I ordered a mini fridge I saw someone else also ordered a mini fridge and didn’t get anything back either . Their cellphone and email isn’t even work . They need to be reported to authorities
up votedown vote
Sean 08/17/2023 at 03:25 PM
I had the same experience with a $77 dollar transaction. Scam site, look at the address listed on the site, it was a house that was recently listed on a realtor web site. Stay away.
up votedown vote
Chris 08/17/2023 at 06:02 PM
I was scammed for 65 dollars and even had a tracking number that well elsewhere and USPS said it was nothing.
up votedown vote
joel 08/22/2023 at 03:51 PM
Ordered a mini fridge I didn't get. Cost 51$
up votedown vote
Andres 08/28/2023 at 02:29 PM
I was scammed $57.86 for a golf bag purchased on August 13, 2023. Emails are not answered and their phone does not work. The item still shows on their website. Be careful!
up votedown vote
Ashley 08/30/2023 at 07:16 AM
Order a chainsaw 4 weeks ago and still haven't received it, Does anyone know how to get your money back?
up votedown vote
Terri 09/05/2023 at 10:02 AM
I also got scammed ordered something my state is Illinois and it was sent to Florida
up votedown vote
OT 09/05/2023 at 12:46 PM
Same here: Ordered something for $67 and instead of delivering to Illinois, they sent "something" to Puerto Rico. Contact emails do not get responded to, and the contact phone does not connect. I wish there would have been a way to check the legitimacy of this site before purchasing.
up votedown vote
CT 09/05/2023 at 02:20 PM
I got swindled out of two pairs of orthopedic peekaboo shoes. They sent me two items worth about one dollar each, and on the delivery label, it listed the shoes I ordered which was clearly, not what was in the package I received. When I contacted support via e-mail with pics of what I received, I received a brief written apology with a promise that the order would be sent. I don't know how far I will get with a fraud report, but I'm going to make a galant effort. Now I need to find out which of my cc I used!
up votedown vote
Connie 09/06/2023 at 07:07 PM
I ordered a 10' Skelton and they sent me tracking # but usps tracked it to another state and said that it went to the right address they took my money and I got nothing!!!
up votedown vote
Report #687425 09/09/2023 at 08:07 PM
Browning Trail Camera Dark Ops Extreme (6-pack) W/16 GB Cards Bundle-Camoflauge for 52.98 + 15.00 1st class shipping.
-------------------
Site used my Debit Card to process payment THEN revealed to me the item was being shipped from Shenzhen, CHINA and NOT from Tampa, Fla as the Item description clearly says. It has supposedly been In Transit now for 22 days. After I told them I filed a formal complaint with the FTC, the package supposedly (mysteriously) arrived in California. Then shipped to Another place in California, Then to Chicago, Ill, Now, tracking says it is in Honolulu, Hawaii at the local post office about to be delivered. I have sent them repeated emails at the Service@Forgivep.com email address, and all they say is they have received my massage and have sent a Response email to My email address, WHICH THEY NEVER HAVE. Not even ONE has made it to my email address. I will be filing a formal complaint for investigation with INTERPOL in the morning for International Fraud, International Theft and Deception of Services.
Fraudulent email : service@forgivep.com
up votedown vote
KS 09/09/2023 at 08:12 PM
As far as the Item about to be delivered in Honolulu, Hawaii,,,,,,,,,Yeah,,, I LIVE in Upstate South Carolina!
up votedown vote
Report #697394 10/04/2023 at 09:23 PM
Stole 62$ from
Me and shipped my items to Hawaii
-------------------
Kitchenaion Is a fake Website they steal Your
Money and send You Item
Elsewhere, google it
Url / Website : kitchenaion.com
Pseudonym : Kitchenaion
up votedown vote
TLC 10/19/2023 at 02:12 PM
I'm absolutely livid at the service and scamming I have received from this company. I ordered a shed, I live in New York, and the tracking info showed it was sent it to San Juan, Puerto Rico! I never received the shed. I've called (listed number is not in service), emailed (no responses), and filed a claim with my bank. The company sent bogus tracking info to my bank, showing it was delivered to my house. It wasn't. I continue to be charged for this item.