SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
service@melakda.shop Sportterss

Date08/02/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@melakda.shop
PseudonymSportterss
Url / Websitesportterss.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSportterss.com
Comment / ReviewThis is DEFINITELY A SCAN! Comes across as a discount shoe store-but it’s not!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Kristy 08/04/2023 at 07:25 AM

      oh man, I feel sheepish; yeah, I thought it was too god to be true. Right after I checked out, they didn't ask for my email or anything. they already charged my card right away, I feel like it should of taken a couple days like it does when i get charged. How do I get my money back????

      Reply
    • BTD 08/08/2023 at 12:47 PM

      I usually do not stop and look at these pages but I got suckered into the onClouds being sold for so cheap. I said what the heck and tried it. Luckily my bank stopped the payment and contacted me about fraudulent account before it was sent! Thank goodness! If these smart A$$ people would put their brains to some real work this world would be much better. Hope they get what they deserve.

      Reply
    • Report #676289 08/11/2023 at 10:15 AM

      Supposedly selling Brooks running shoes at a deep discount.
      -------------------
      Charged my account that day and it’s been 2 weeks since. The tracking number the sent was bogus. I’ve emailed 3 times with no reply. That website is no longer selling Brooks shoes.

      Url / Website : sportshoesa.com

      Reply
    • Report #677764 08/15/2023 at 10:56 PM

      Selling Brooks tennis shoes
      -------------------
      I have not received the shoes. No one will respond to my email.

      Pseudonym : Brooks

      Reply
    • Report #682026 08/26/2023 at 07:30 PM

      potential scam web site via facebook ad and drive those incredible low price
      -------------------
      pls check. if this website is true or scam site

      Url / Website : mammut.love
      Pseudonym : mammut.love

      Reply
    • Report #683387 08/30/2023 at 10:42 AM

      Venta de ropa ddportiva
      -------------------
      Vi la publicidad y aparentemente estuvo en oferta la ropa deportiva. Pensé que MAMMUT si hacía ese tipo de venta ¡pero la verdad nada!.

      Url / Website : armon.shop/1690180256436/orders/21060871601262711321547982/authenticate?key=c6c1a6a87160b26271b3c1f479828879&ordermark=f53bca935d7ad65c3a92cdedb7c846a27577fcf5d4179cc9f3490f8e3c6a96d0
      Pseudonym : Mammut

      Reply
    • Report #684394 09/02/2023 at 02:19 AM

      Looks like a Mammut discount e shop but once order is completed and credit card is debited url is not accessible any longer
      -------------------
      Definitely a scam. Lost 307 usd

      Url / Website : home-4395.myshopline.com/password
      Pseudonym : Mammut


      Reply
    • Valentina 09/04/2023 at 12:18 PM

      I have placed the order which never arrived, it was advertised on Facebook. Do you know how to get my money back?

      Reply
    • PkI 09/09/2023 at 08:42 PM

      If this company has scammed you, which is what happened to me, report it to your bank and file a dispute for the charge with the bank. I would also report this company to the REAL Brooks Running company so they can potentially take legal action against them.

      Reply
    • Efi 09/11/2023 at 02:27 PM

      Real scam. Offered discount Mammut items and charged my credit card. Even sent a shipping confirmation

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.