SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
kendally.com support@kendally.com

Date08/02/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@kendally.com
Pseudonymkendally
Url / Websitehttps://kendally.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsLAST DAY SALE 70% – Comfy Corset Bra Front Cross Side Buckle Lace Bras
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be offering up to 70% off on their comfy corset bra and selling it for only $16.99; however, this is not a genuine offer.
The offer seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. This trick is usually used by scammers to entice customers to buy, but in fact, they will deceive them with poor-quality items, the wrong sizes, or nothing at all.
The contact information provided is very limited. You can only contact them using an email address.
The phone number provided is out of service and has been found on many other scam websites.
No company information or business address is provided as well.
The picture used seems to have been lifted from another website and has been used by many other scam websites.
This website is to be avoided at all costs.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 08/29/2023 at 02:06 AM

        Kendally.com is a website that advertises products such as the "Comfy Corset Bra" at seemingly attractive discounts, such as a 70% sale, pricing it at just $16.99. However, concerns arise from multiple users and online resources suggesting that this offer might not be genuine. The website's design and the contact details provided (or lack thereof) seem to be common markers for potentially deceptive online entities. The limited contact method through an email address, the out-of-service phone number that has been linked to other dubious websites, and the lack of significant company information or a physical business address, further fuel these concerns.

        Users' experiences with Kendally.com have generally been negative. One user mentions receiving the wrong sized shoes and faced refusal from the company when asking for a replacement. Another user shared that the sizing description for a bra they ordered was incorrect, and the company only offered a 25% refund. A significant number of customers have reported not receiving the products they ordered, despite being charged for them.

        According to the website Scamdoc, which is an analyzer of online reliability, Kendally.com might be managed by a US-based company called ECOMABI https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1174150 . However, this claim remains unsubstantiated as there's no trace of ECOMABI in the US Business directory at http://www.sec.gov/ . Scamdoc also raises suspicions about Kendally.com practicing dropshipping - a business... Read more

        Reply
      • Ripped Off 08/11/2023 at 10:48 AM

        What a disgusting , incompetent and uncaring company.
        after a wait of several weeks they sent the wrong sized shoes and refused three requests to replace these and send a returns label.
        What a shocking way to treat clients…..clearly an ABSOLUTE SCAM.
        DON’’T FALL FOR IT …..THEY ARE JUST FRAUSTERS,

        Reply
      • Carole Sinda 08/16/2023 at 09:30 AM

        I wish I had read this before I ordered one of their bras. The description in their sizing was totally wrong. I tried to get an exchange and they refused to honor it. They only offer 25% back. I can’t believe I got sucked into this website. They are definitely a scam company very much like others that are out there. They appear to be from the US but they are not. They are from China.

        Reply
      • Report #681181 08/24/2023 at 12:11 PM

        BRAS FOR OLDER WOMEN.
        -------------------
        I ORDERED 2 OF THESE BRAS AND PUT THEM ON MY VISA. DID NOT RECEIVE A CONFIRMATION EMAIL AND HAVE NOT RECEIVED THE BRAS. WENT ON LINE TODAY (8/24) TO FIND A WEBSITE AND ENDED UP LEARNING IT IS A FRAUD. I'M ONLY OUT $36 BUT I WORRY NOW ABOUT MY CREDIT CARD.ANY ADVICE OUT THERE?

        Pseudonym : KENDALLY 17REDAPPAREL CA

        • mo 09/06/2023 at 10:14 PM

          Sorry you didn't get your order but be glad you didn't they aren't worth the money I did get them and they don't fit and do not give the support like the video shows. They run small and the company will not give a refund even on ones that are defective. I ordered mine from kendally.com what a joke they say they stand behind the quality of the product.

        • Pat P. 09/07/2023 at 09:46 AM

          They are definitely a scam. I think they advertise under several different names. After I posted I did get my order, but they are not worth the postage. I did not retract my post because they are false advertising a worthless product.

        • kerry 09/17/2023 at 02:44 PM

          I received them and hate them and i cannot find how to return them without an order number and there was no order number inside the package and the envelope got thrown away. It was $36 that i could use please help send it back. in my checking account it says xx9103 kendallycom 17redappare ca and thats it.. HELP

        • Dot 10/05/2023 at 12:22 PM

          Go to your credit card and protest the payment. They will investigate and refund your money. You may have to get a new credit card if you call this a fraud. Whenever I order from a company that I don't frequently do business with, I use PayPal. They are wonderful and stand behind everything. Good luck. I also have 1 bra that I am waiting to hear about. Sent an email yesterday. Got a reply that said 24-72 hours. Tomorrow I will go to PayPal and protest this payment.

        Reply
      • Janet 08/28/2023 at 02:17 PM

        Yes this item is a scam cause i have not received any of the 2 bra"s i ordered. Will not order again.

        Reply
      • Tera 09/06/2023 at 08:41 AM

        Scam! Got the bra and it is nothing like what promised.

        No way does it do anything it claims. Low quality product.

        Reply
      • Janet Howell 09/06/2023 at 02:07 PM

        This is Truly a Major SCAMMER. I am reporting to Authorities. It's truly a shame scammers are out to scam anyone one. God will take control of scammers. They will pay back God's way. In God's time.

        Reply
      • Mary 09/11/2023 at 06:51 PM

        Received the bra I ordered and it is way too big and does not do what it says. Facebook needs to stop letting these scammers on the website. Facebook only cares about the money they get from these scam websites. Don’t trust any advertisement from Facebook.

        Reply
      • DL 09/13/2023 at 08:21 PM

        Definitely a scam company. No way to contact them that actually works. Ordered a bra that is nothing like advertised--low quality. Do not order from them!!!!

        Reply
      • Jody 09/15/2023 at 04:11 PM

        Bought 2 bars have not received them so mad I don’t have $40 to throw away this is set for older women who are on a fixed income

        Reply
      • Chrissy 09/22/2023 at 01:13 PM

        I got ripped off by 40.00. No bras no refund. No customer service. Noone answers nothing .

        Reply
      • DH 09/24/2023 at 05:21 PM

        I wished I read up on this ..3 emails later and a couple of Calls and no response..what a way to treat people got ripped off for 50 bucks

        Reply
      • Lisa 09/26/2023 at 06:06 PM

        I ordered 6 weeks ago…no product was ever delivered…after I found out the phone number was disconnected I knew I was scammed. Email had a robo reply…tracking wasn’t right either. I gave up and disputed the transaction with my bank…we’ll see if that works.

        Reply
      • SKO 09/26/2023 at 07:53 PM

        It looks to me like I’m in the same boat as Lisa, I ordered a product on August 30, 2023 and have not received my product. I will try to dispute the purchase with my bank. Wish me luck

        Reply
      • Dee 09/28/2023 at 03:32 PM

        Wish I knew!!! Over being ripped off. They got $23 from me hope they feed the children that need!!!

        Reply
      • Patti 09/28/2023 at 06:36 PM

        I order late July 2023, they got over $100 AU from me. Not sure what to do

        Reply
      • Gisela 09/28/2023 at 07:59 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #695784 09/30/2023 at 01:20 PM

        Bra that’s on sale
        -------------------
        Ordered 9/9/23 but have not received

        Pseudonym : Kendally bra
        Telephone : +13027516800

        • Sam 10/01/2023 at 04:37 PM

          Feel like an idiot, learned my lesson

        • Ellen 01/08/2024 at 07:54 PM

          Thought this was a united states company ordered dec 20 never got them

        Reply
      • nancy 09/30/2023 at 07:44 PM

        I ordered two bras as well. They were cheaply made. There was no slip inside the package. I have contacted them 3x by email and tried by phone to no avail. This was two weeks ago.
        Obviously I got scammed. I was on FB when the ad popped up.
        Learned my lesson!!

        Reply
      • Joanne 10/04/2023 at 11:41 PM

        I ordered 2 bras Sept 14. Still haven't received them. Last email I got said they were in the U.S. and awaiting USPS pickup and I would have them in 5 days. It's Oct 4. Still don't have them. Sent them 2 emails and no response. I had a double mastectomy 5 years ago due to cancer. I thought these would work great. I will be calling my bank.

        Reply
      • jeanette 10/06/2023 at 12:07 PM

        after order of 8-23-23, took weeks to receive, the product was uncomfortable, didn't fit correctly, wanted to return, after 4 emails trying to return and get refund, I was told
        I CAN NOT RETURN, only if damaged
        horrible company, I will never recommend

        Reply
      • Porca 10/07/2023 at 05:20 PM

        F they don’t give a full refund call the dispute office at head office of your bank and they will get it for you and then turn it over to your banks fraud department.

        Reply
      • J 10/08/2023 at 12:06 PM

        Scam. I wish I would have Google searched them before I ordered. Never received the merchandise, they do on answer their emails, I have written them three times - twice for an ETA, and the final time for a refund since I never received the merchandise. No replies, ever. I'm calling Am Ex to report fraudulent transaction, and see if they can reimburse me. (I changed my password on Am Ex) Also, reporting them to Federal Trade Commission: ReportFraud.ftc.gov

        Reply
      • Buyer 10/11/2023 at 01:14 PM

        The bras came damaged (missing a closure hook) and was in a poor quality. Cheap fabric, poor quality stitches, doesn't work as advertised. The size is a way 3 sizes smaller than I wear and ordered. There was absolutely NO support from the custom support. After 3 weeks of messaging and pictures they offered me a compensation of 15% of $21.97 I paid for it. Is it a joke?! For the item that is not wearable to get 15% of the total cost compensation?! This is a complete scam! Be aware!

        Reply
      • Report #700502 10/13/2023 at 08:17 PM

        I am asking for a way to send back these horrible bras and wanting a refund, but they are not responding.
        -------------------
        I ordered two bras according to their size chart and they are a JOKE , and no way can I wear them

        Pseudonym : kendally.com

        Reply
      • G 10/17/2023 at 06:36 PM

        Definitely a scam. The bra is nothing as advertised.

        Very poor quality and the size orfered is not what i received. After reading the comments i will count it as a loss...BUYER BEWARE!! THIS IS A SCAM!!

        Reply
      • Fiona 11/20/2023 at 06:57 PM

        This company is a total fake, and I would leave NO STARS IF POSSIBLE

        The items I purchased were 3 bras from Kendally which were advertised all over Face Book, which was supposed to create cleavage give support and removes back fat and is good for ANY body type.

        The items received do NOTHING as advertised-in fact my boobs where saggier than prior to wearing the Kendally bra. It's cheap scratchy material and the lace does nothing when hooked to the eye section that supposedly creates the push up cleavage.

        Waste of money. I tried to return the bras and they advised in a black and white email that the bras don't fit everybody, even though they have a thick body type on the advertisement, which is my body type. They have refused to give me a pre-paid return label and return my hard-earned money.

        It's a TOTAL SCAM

        Reply
      • Pauline 01/03/2024 at 01:15 PM

        I wished I had known that this company scams
        customers. I am still waiting to receive my order I
        placed in December

        Bad, very very bad

        Reply
      • Customer 01/03/2024 at 03:10 PM

        Why is this site still allowed to be up? I hope everyone here files a complaint with the FTC, you can go online and search and submit a report about the fraud. I was also stupidly victimized, will be more careful going forward, but they need to take this site down.

        Reply
      • Abii 01/10/2024 at 08:44 AM

        Report to the FTC and call your bank/cc company and ask if a refund is possible:

        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.