SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
influene.com influene@philorium.com

Date05/26/2023
Fraudulent emailinfluene@philorium.com
Pseudonyminfluene
Url / Websitehttps://influene.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsinfluene is the global leading online retailer for tops, bottoms and dresses. Our dedicated fashion buyers, who have more than 10 years' experience in this industry, use their skill and knowledge to spot the trend of the curve and bring the most stunning and fetching stuffs for our customers.

Customers can browse the vast online selection and choose their favorite clothing with great satisfaction. influene prides itself on exceptional customer service, fast shipping, easy returns and affordable prices.
Comment / ReviewAt a first glance this may look like a reputable apparel store but one look at the site wide discounts and it got me thinking that something more sinister is happening here.
The product pictures they are using were sourced from other online stores so there's a high probability that they do not have any of these products in stock since they are selling them for dirt cheap.
The company behind this store is Sayhi International Co Limited, which is a shell company that is used by chinese scammers as a cover up for their fake ecommerce scams and that's exactly what this store is, a scam.
Stay away and do not purchase anything from here.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #672476 08/02/2023 at 02:24 AM

        Bought some t-shirt. Never arrived.
        -------------------
        they are using track 678 to make the scam.

        Url / Website : infect.store

        Reply
      • Report #679321 08/20/2023 at 07:15 AM

        Ordered goods from the site. They did not send anything stating that the goods had been deliverd. After some back and forth with someone via email they offered a refund of 60%. In the end the refund was only 1$ of 20$ order.
        -------------------
        .

        Pseudonym : Influene

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.