Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
serviceforxkt@outlook.com +18773689224 Promise e-commerce.co ltd
| Date | 07/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | serviceforxkt@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Promise e-commerce.co ltd |
| Telephone | +1 877-368-9224 (ou 0018773689224) |
| Scam contents | 8DF93374LN599684U Seller info Promise E-Commerce Co., Ltd. Purchase details Cloudsteppers Sport Slide Sandals SET 2 ( Black + Beige ) 60% OFF/9 Item #317153_1685097834.1847506 $56.99 Total$56.99 |
| Comment / Review | counterfeit merchandise--definitely not cloudsteppers--hard/stiff poor quality -- tried to email--not valid address--messages returned
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #648547 05/24/2023 at 08:08 PM
Offering three pair of Clark sandals for $87.97.
My Transaction ID:
OTF63236E0733371K
Merchant Transaction ID.
74E285646A442581Y
Is there anyway to get the sandals sent to me?
-------------------
Clark Shoes are good quality. The price for three pair
was the hook to get me to order.
My bank called and asked if I had made this purchase.
I said I did. I should have canceled the purchase at this time
Pseudonym : Promise E -Commerce Co.,Ltd.
up votedown vote
kaja418 07/16/2023 at 08:41 AM
I fell for this scam as well--did Paypal reconcile it for you--I just submitted a claim--eceived the sandals yesterday--definitely not cloudsteppers--very uncomfortable--hard and stiff--
up votedown vote
Debbie 07/22/2023 at 02:46 PM
Same here: Women's Cute Fashion Flower Bohemian Non-Slip Orthopedic Sandals $34.99 plus $4.99 sh/h NOT as advertised. Not leather, as cheap a plastic as you'd find in a Dollar Store! BAD. Same phone number, except when you call that number, it is NOT Promise E-Commerce.
up votedown vote
Inez 09/18/2023 at 06:28 PM
I also ordered some shoes under the name QVC and have not received them. Paid and received an email with my receipt through PayPal but have not received the shoes. Have not received shoes and cannot locate a phone number for the company. Scam!!
up votedown vote
Cam 09/28/2023 at 07:42 PM
I also ordered shoes thought it was QVC was on face book PayPal took my money don't have account with pay pal so this is a scam never trust QVC or paypal
up votedown vote
alice 10/03/2023 at 02:32 PM
I order 2 pair ankle boots never delivered and do not have pay pal account and will not join
.Contacted credit card to reverse charges and pay pal should work with credit card Ordered from emilysandanls and pay pal paid Promise E-Commerce Co.,Ltd.
up votedown vote
Monica 10/10/2023 at 05:47 PM
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/648547
up votedown vote
wensickle 11/03/2023 at 02:32 PM
I didnt' even receive the product! Facebook monitors everything else! How about adding fake websites to the list!
up votedown vote
Linda Backenstose 11/03/2023 at 03:00 PM
I ordered the blue leather ankle boot. Finally recieved and boots were so hideous looking I wouldn't wear if they were free! They were advertised as Clark's and I believe thru QVC on FB. Thank goodness I bought thru PayPal but PayPal is asking for a link and I cannot locate the ad on fb because it was mid September that I ordered.
up votedown vote
Glenda 11/06/2023 at 09:24 AM
I ordered Clark boots too! Haven't received them! God I hate these scammers!!!
up votedown vote
Yvonne 11/15/2023 at 11:51 PM
I ordered a pair of shoes through Facebook charging to my PayPal account. These shoes can't be worn anywhere. They are horrible and a cheap version of the real shoe as advertised on television. Online shopping is a downer for me. Everything that I've ever ordered online has been disappointing.
up votedown vote
Joyce Graybill 11/21/2023 at 06:11 PM
My order has not been received. I ordered a pair that they wanted charged to a Pay Pal account using my credit card. I will call the bank in the morning to tell them it is a scam. Thank you!
up votedown vote
Kathy 11/24/2023 at 10:54 AM
On November 18th I fell for this scam thinking I was ordering Sketchers shoes from a Facebook ad. PayPal paid $45.83 to Promise E-Commerce Co., Ltd. I received an email from "Nataliie" telling me they received my order. There is no such company.
up votedown vote
Report #671414 07/30/2023 at 10:55 AM
Selling knockoffs
-------------------
Poor quality and gave non existent email
up votedown vote
Diane Magill 09/27/2023 at 06:36 PM
I bought 2 pairs of boots. They were supposedly to be Uggs. I received 2 pairs that is poor workmanship. I pair is brown which I ordered and I ordered a blue pair. Well they sent me black ones with blue trim not what I ordered. I would like a refund on this purchase. Could you please help me with this . Thank you.
up votedown vote
Karen 10/05/2023 at 03:50 PM
I bought 2 pairs of shoes labeled Q Orthopedic Shoes. They are poor quality ,they smell, and are way too big.
up votedown vote
Diane 10/06/2023 at 02:59 PM
I bought 2 pair of sandals. Very poor quality I need to return them after waiting over a month for them to arrive. I need help returning them.
up votedown vote
Linda 11/13/2023 at 04:13 PM
How do I return this product that came. Their really ugly.
up votedown vote
Report #672387 08/01/2023 at 04:33 PM
I saw sandels on qvc and when I ordered them they came cheaply and I knew it had to be a scam. They keep sending these cheap sandals and I didn’t order these last ones. Please make them stop
-------------------
The sandals are cheap and are not what I ordered was supposed to have been Clark’s I know Clark’s and these are not Clark’s
up votedown vote
Flo Ann Rolleri 09/08/2023 at 05:17 PM
I am also having a hard time with shoes that are wrong size and came twice when I only ordered 1 pair...no where to return as both serviceforxktoutlook.com and Promisee-commerce co ltd are not working e-mails phone wrong too....need to stop this...
up votedown vote
Maureen 10/03/2023 at 01:39 PM
I ordered a pair of boots. What came is totally different from what I ordered. I want to send them back. ASAP.
up votedown vote
Judy 10/14/2023 at 11:39 PM
I ordered what was supposed to be Sketchers, but when they came they are not Sketchers and they run small. I emailed for a return label and I have not heard a thing. I went onto this website, which came with the shoes, and it is a scam. I would like to return the shoes and get my money back!
up votedown vote
Lorraine Rizzuto 10/18/2023 at 11:11 AM
I ordered a pair of ballet/mary jane shoes . They must run small. I need to return them for next size. Please send a return label
up votedown vote
Crap 10/26/2023 at 07:42 PM
I don't know how you getting orders for your Cheap stuff. Terrible cheap junk. It all comes from China. No one and I mean no one should buy Stuff from you. 🙀🎂
up votedown vote
door 11/05/2023 at 09:27 AM
this is a scam why cant i return theses sneakers take our money and run
up votedown vote
Underdog 11/25/2023 at 02:23 PM
JUNKJUNKJUNK. No way to get a refund!! Everyone call the BBB on these thieves.
up votedown vote
Sandy 09/17/2023 at 12:12 PM
I purchased a 3-pack of front closure bras, and a pair of rubber shoes from this scam. I'm a foolish old woman who should know better. Shame on me.
up votedown vote
Report #691096 09/18/2023 at 04:20 PM
Ordered a pair of ankle boots that were suppose to be Clark boots from QVC. These are rubber and not the quality of Clarks that I have purchased in the past
-------------------
They were shipped from Ann, 60 Milbar BLVD 1FL, Farmingdale NY 11735.
USPS Tracking #9400 1361 0426 2963 2636 36
Amount 42.98
Pseudonym : PayPal Promise4A54 4029357733 HKG
up votedown vote
Dianne Loflin 10/02/2023 at 04:45 PM
Hello I ordered two pairs of ladies shoes which were supposed to be Skechers in a Size 10. I love the looks of the shoes but they are a good 2 inches too short.. The only making o the shoes say 36 in a circle. What are my options for returning them and getting the right size. I ordered them at leat two months ago and would love to haave them in the proper size. Any help would be appreciated!
Dianne Loflin
229 Lexington Road
Asheboro, NC 27205
up votedown vote
sandyjan 10/03/2023 at 05:21 PM
I ordered 2 pairs of ladies "Sketchers" from "QVC". They arrived today and do not fit. This is obviously a Scam since they certainly are not the quality of Sketchers. How can I get my money back?
up votedown vote
Emma 10/06/2023 at 05:26 PM
Shoes ordered advertized as Skechers They were not, cheap, did not fit an obvious scam lost $60. buyer beware. last time I order online.
up votedown vote
Dixie 11/14/2023 at 09:33 AM
These are very poor quality definitely Skechers. How do I get my money back?
up votedown vote
Rhonda 11/14/2023 at 10:37 AM
ordered a pair of boots. they were never delivered.
up votedown vote
C G Tucker 12/21/2023 at 03:51 PM
Ordered a pair of shoes advertised on Facebook and AOL. They took an extraordinary time to arrive. When they did arrive, they were so small, I could not get my feet into them. They are too short and two narrow. How do I get my money returned for this deceptive product?
up votedown vote
nanc 09/25/2023 at 02:59 PM
I also got scammed! ! ordered a pair of sketcher and got a cheap pair of shoes...very disappointed.
up votedown vote
My 2nd Scam 09/29/2023 at 02:44 PM
I ordered shoes too. They were definitely NOT Skechers for $38 + Tax.
up votedown vote
Diane Pry 10/02/2023 at 10:01 PM
I purchased 3 pairs of ladies shoes that are supposed to be Skechers and they are worthless fakes!!! How can I return them and report them.
up votedown vote
Mary Bartow 10/08/2023 at 12:45 PM
These are fake sketchers shoes. How can Inget my money back.
up votedown vote
Sandy Marshall 10/08/2023 at 01:29 PM
I did the same
thought i was ordering sketchers
They cam after 4 weeks and are not sketchers size was all wrong too. this is a scam and they are using Pay Pal as a front to purchase I wasn't my money back
Sandy Marshall
up votedown vote
nettie 10/16/2023 at 05:19 PM
I ordered some shoes, they came in a different design, and size, it took seven weeks for a delivery and the money is gone,
up votedown vote
Cathy Benthagen 10/20/2023 at 02:49 PM
Do not buy Clarks moccasins from this website....SCAMMED...
COUNTERFEIT AND THEIR IS NO QUALITY.....
DISGUSTING!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
joanne dawson 11/09/2023 at 04:09 PM
Ordered 2 pair of shoes--poor quality--no way to return---said they were sketchers....
up votedown vote
MwokyGirl 11/21/2023 at 04:39 PM
Same thing happened to me and then they used my PayPal account to scam Door Dash.
up votedown vote
Peggy 12/12/2023 at 05:28 PM
Bought two pair of "sketchers". Took several weeks to receive them. Thought they were leather. They were vinyl. Ordered size 7. These were probably a size 9. What a scam. Should have done more research before ordering.