SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.displayerect.com support@displayerect.com

Date06/02/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@displayerect.com
PseudonymDisplayerect
Url / Websitehttps://www.displayerect.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe offer products that you might like and use, such as homes, clothing, accessories, etc., all of which will appear in our stores!
Comment / ReviewThis Chinese online shop is scamming people by taking their money without sending them their orders.
The website is posting fake and stolen pictures to attract people and using copied content as well. This is a huge red flag, as customers' money and personal information cannot be protected here.
The contact information provided is very limited. You can only use an email address.
Customers are unable to call customer service when in need.
Please be careful and do not order from this fake online store.

Attachment(s)
  • customer review
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Lupe 07/17/2023 at 11:21 AM

        i order some shirts i liked $66.08 havent herd from them.

        Reply
      • Report #668714 07/23/2023 at 12:59 PM

        Pictures reviews products offered no phone number listed
        Paypal payment not verifiable before processing for final approval
        -------------------
        This company claims to use paypal but after putting in info charged my acvount without my final approval. I ordered 6 t shirts suppose to be free shipping at discount price of 19.99 ended up charging my paypal 176.56

        Reply
      • Report #672330 08/01/2023 at 02:18 PM

        They charge your credit card for more than the purchase price.

        Pseudonym : Dislpayerect

        Reply
      • Josie 09/10/2023 at 06:53 PM

        TERRIBLE. The sweater i received is NOTHING like i ordered. The material is so bad, nothing like the picture. It’s terribly made.

        Reply
      • Nat 10/09/2023 at 10:28 PM

        I ordered 2 sweatshirts from them and the 1 was fine but the second one the seam was sewn inside out on the bottom and they are unwilling to give a refund and only said they will credit me $3 when I told them they should at least credit me so I can get it fixed. It's not a faith based company. I didn't know it came from China. Will for sure not order from them again.

        Reply
      • Angela 01/24/2024 at 10:35 PM

        I ordered a sweatshirt and this is not a sweatshirt, its more a nylon thin material, not a cotton blend as advertised. It's shiny. You can see though it. Sweatshirts, even white, should be thick so you can't see a hanger though it. The print is not centered. When wearing it, the print runs into the arm pit. The printed design is very pixelated. The fit is inconsistent. The top is large and the bottom is too tight. The cuff at the sleeve has threads coming out. I have been trying for 3 days to return and it I am getting the run around. I've been told "it is a better choice to keep it", "we recommend that you keep this item", "We sincerely apologise that you are not satisfied with it. Please do feel free to contact us if you have any further problem.", "If you would like to return, the shipping fee may be very expensive to you. So how about we refund you 3USD as compensation and you keep the products?", "We offer you a solution with the least loss to you." Each of these responses was sent separately after me asking each time for a refund. I paid $35 for the supposed sweatshirt and they offered me a $3 refund?!?! I'm still not getting anywhere with them. I also tried leaving a review on their website and it has been taken down.

        Reply
      • Report #662961 05/05/2024 at 10:29 PM

        Tried to reach customer service several times there's no phone number only email. They send me to a chat bot and I stated I wanted to return because I was unhappy and they won't let me return for refund. It's only been 1 week since I received the shirts before I emailed them. Complete scam now I'm out $106!

        Reply
      • Lynn 07/07/2024 at 04:50 PM

        I ordered two stylish tank tops and came nothing like the picture. Never order from here again!!! Just big waste of my money happy I didn't buy the more expensive shirts I liked now

        Reply
      • Sylvia 10/21/2025 at 03:07 PM

        It's been over a month and I still haven't received my shirts!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.