Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.clearancesaleusa.online leslie.l.adams126901@gmail.com
| Date | 07/19/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | leslie.l.adams126901@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Shop local |
| Url / Website | https://www.clearancesaleusa.online/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to our clearancesaleusa.online, where adventure meets affordability! We pride ourselves on being a one-stop shop for all your outdoor needs, offering a wide range of high-quality gear, equipment, and apparel at unbeatable prices. At our store, we understand that enjoying the great outdoors shouldn't break the bank. Whether you're an avid hiker, camper, climber, or simply someone who loves spending time outside, we've got you covered. We curate a diverse selection of products from renowned brands and ensure that they are available to you at discounted rates, allowing you to pursue your outdoor passions without compromising on quality. |
| Comment / Review | Clearancesaleusa.online is advertising on social media for sheds and other products at low prices, but it is scamming people out of their money by never sending them their orders. Lefern Company Limited is the parent company of this website. This one has been reported by many internet users and has been found on many other scam websites. The email address provided is linked to another scam website reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/667290 Buyers beware and avoid ordering from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #667290 07/19/2023 at 07:51 AM
Welcome to our outdoor discount store, where adventure meets affordability! We pride ourselves on being a one-stop shop for all your outdoor needs, offering a wide range of high-quality gear, equipment, and apparel at unbeatable prices.
At our store, we understand that enjoying the great outdoors shouldn't break the bank. Whether you're an avid hiker, camper, climber, or simply someone who loves spending time outside, we've got you covered. We curate a diverse selection of products from renow...
-------------------
This online store is pretending to sell bikes, swing chairs and other pricey products for just 60$.
This is just way too good to be true, in fact these listings are likely fake since they use product pictures that were sourced from other online stores.
This store's contact email is a weird looking free email address which is a huge red flag.
They are apparently managed by the company Lefern Company Limited, and given that there are numerous Scamwatcher reports of other fraudulent shops that are under its management, this company is likely a shell company.
Stay away and do not shop here.
You can check out the reports i spoke of through this link:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=lefern#search-container
Be careful.
Url / Website : ctoolstore.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jo 07/27/2023 at 12:49 AM
I paid for a Solar powered umbrella with a gift Mastercard to ctoolstore.shop email lynne Lens at lens573597@gmail.com July 12 order #230712012101
.had many email contacts with Lynne about the order and a reminder about the added base that was offered free if order was placed same day.She asked for a picture which I sent July 18th..then she confirmed that my order is being shipped.Tracking YT2319821272165548.
I received an envelope july26..yesterday by UniUni delivery containing a chsin and pendant..I still can't believe this...Now I'm unable to contact anyone at ctoolstore the site ..link states this line cannot be reached.
up votedown vote
MsJewels 07/27/2023 at 02:47 PM
Same thing happened to me. I ordered a Solar powered umbrella and got a tracking number and order number. Now when I try and reach these people all I get it this link does not work. I figure I just lost my money and will never hear from them again.
up votedown vote
Report #670407 07/27/2023 at 11:39 AM
Welcome to our Sportswearpro.shop, where adventure meets affordability! We pride ourselves on being a one-stop shop for all your outdoor needs, offering a wide range of high-quality gear, equipment, and apparel at unbeatable prices.
-------------------
The website is advertising on Facebook for sheds, electric bikes, swing chairs, and many other products and items, claiming to be offering huge discounts and selling them at very cheap prices.Unfortunately, this is a scam website.
Scammers are trying to entice you with these unrealistically low prices to make you buy, but they will never send you what you ordered.
The email address is unresponsive and is already linked to another scam online shop reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/667311
The website also refers to Lefern Company Limited as its parent company; however, this one is fake and has been reported by many intent users.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=lefern+company+Limited#search-container
Be vigilant and stay away.
Url / Website : sportswearpro.shop
Pseudonym : Lifestyle Boutique
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #671039 07/29/2023 at 04:31 AM
Ordered a shed never arrived, have emailed company, waiting for response
-------------------
Waiting for response
Url / Website : clearancesaleusa
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #671820 07/31/2023 at 11:09 AM
Welcome to dtoolstore, where adventure meets affordability! We pride ourselves on being a one-stop shop for all your outdoor needs, offering a wide range of high-quality gear, equipment, and apparel at unbeatable prices.
-------------------
Dtoolstore claims to be offering electric bikes at very cheap prices, selling all of its items for $50 and $60. That's way too good to be true. Scammers are using this trick to lure people in and steal their hard-earned money.
The pictures seem to have been stolen from other websites, and the content is being copied.
The website is managed by Lefern Company Limited. This shell company has been linked to many scam online shops and has already scammed many online users.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=lefern+company+Limited#search-container
The email address provided on this website has also been used by other fraudulent websites:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/667311
Buyers beware, and do not order from them.
Url / Website : dtoolstore.shop
Pseudonym : dtoolstore / Electric bike Technology
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #672185 08/01/2023 at 08:43 AM
Ketor Garden sheds
https://www.clearancedeal.store/products/Vertical-Resin-Storage-Shed?utm_medium=9755&utm_campaign=9755&fbclid=IwAR0UyABo_tHEEsmxnTkQJmY5ofLs4wRhEDu3PjrURV5t-1gJ_7_0TGwhjv4
-------------------
Absolute scam on Facebook Market Place
Url / Website : clearancedeal.store/page/custom/contact-us
Pseudonym : Lefern Company limited
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #672668 08/02/2023 at 10:03 AM
Ordered a shed for $60, received a cheap tacky pendant, not responding to emails etc.
-------------------
This is a scam website, they are advertising plastic resin sheds, but sending out cheap, tacky pendant not worth $6 let alone $60.
Not responding to emails either, looks like I've been had and they have my money!!
Url / Website : sportswearpro.shop
up votedown vote
Report #673540 08/04/2023 at 07:41 AM
Shows as Bigsale for outdoor storage shed kit - on confirmation it shows the above email address - but this comes back as undeliverable when trying to email for update information
-------------------
Is this a scam
Fraudulent email : margaretf7654@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Outdoor store
up votedown vote
moe 08/09/2023 at 11:36 AM
yes a scam as its also a scam for outyy.top https://outyy.top/products/Grey-Resin-Outdoor-Storage-Shed-Kit?fbclid=IwAR3uAsGLEeIuDuCQSd2VYbD6P84Lf5DzEge_nDM5KLrzQb2UHYhhkhd1hrw&variant=4140981
up votedown vote
Tracy gibson 08/11/2023 at 03:56 PM
Biggest scam of all .. disgusted they sent some necklace from China rubbish .. after taking my money .. no shed what so ever
up votedown vote
Katta 08/12/2023 at 11:36 AM
I'm the same. Waited in for what I though was a shed and I got a crappy necklace.
There's 40 quid down the drain. Fuming with myself for actually falling for it 😔
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #676568 08/12/2023 at 07:41 AM
Sheds & garden products
-------------------
Appeared on Facebook, went to online site and loads of people are ordering, prices ridiculously low, too good to be true.
Pseudonym : Clearancesaleonline
up votedown vote
Report #676576 08/12/2023 at 08:25 AM
They are advertising warehouse clearance of resin sheds at discounted prices. I ordered a shed and paid £44.07 by credit card. They took my money and sent confirmation by the leslie.l.adams email address. A few days later I received tracking information that said delivery would be between 2 and 4 pm. Then I received a further email to say delivery had been made through my postbox. Clearly this was not a 10 foot x 10 foot shed!! it was a cheap bit of metal jewellery from China. No shed has arri...
-------------------
Absolutely despicable and totally fraudulent advertising
Url / Website : clearancesale.usa.online
Pseudonym : clearancesale.usa.online
up votedown vote
Report #677652 08/15/2023 at 01:07 PM
ordered 2 "deck storage boxes"'; supposedly from California. After first email with tracking info eventually just found another one in the SPAM folder. A/V suggests link to site is malicious...https://letracking.net/?language=en&logistics_num=UH547758715YP&platform=shopdd
Order Martin Kossman confirmed
External
Inbox
📣Limited Clearance SALE📣 ✈Free Shipping Leslie.L.Adams126901@gmail.com via shopdd.shop
Jul 25, 2023, 2:08 PM
to me
This message looks like spam. When you ope...
-------------------
I have via the portal contacted bank / MasterCard to advise for a credit if possible... $59.98USD
Url / Website : clearancesaleshop.store
Pseudonym : Limited Clearance Sale
up votedown vote
B 08/19/2023 at 12:28 AM
That’s exactly what happened to me , I have asked my bank to intervene.
I got a pair of crappy earrings .
I feel really stupid for not realising
up votedown vote
BB 08/25/2023 at 03:08 AM
Same here🙈 got a pair of earrings no shed,so cross with myself for falling for it……lesson learned
up votedown vote
dabber 08/31/2023 at 06:14 AM
same here earrings. did anyone contact there bank?