SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
anabela@nextware.com +447462862716 Anabela

Date08/01/2023
Fraudulent emailanabela@nextware.com
PseudonymAnabela
Url / Websitehttps://platform-onlinenextware.com
Telephone+44 7462 862716 (ou 00447462862716) (more info)
Scam contentsYou must do 3 set of tasks a day starting with you depositing 100 USD
Then you get a combo task raking into dept and you must droosit a certain amount to continue. You do that, about 800 USD. Then you complete the task. Next day the scammer tells you to use all the amount to start the tasks of the day. You get paid for each task. So you put 500USD rolked over from the day before, again you hit a combo task which pops up randomly. Apparently they are good because you make more money on them. However, the put you in a negative amount and you can only proceed if you deposit more funds, 4000USD by this time. You find the mobey because you dont want to lose what you have already put in. You deposit the 4k and think you can continue and then withdraw uour funds as promised by customer service. You try to continue but you told that a merchant has dropped your credit score on the site because you delayed completing the tasks. The only way to raise your score is by paying 4000USD in compensation which you will get back in 15days. You do that and are now ready to continue with the task so you can finally withdraw but ... another merchant has also requested compensation as you were kate. This time it 5k. Then im told my account is now frozen and they need another 5k tonunfreeze it.

19k i lost to this scam BEWARE. NEXTWARE IS A SCAM
Comment / ReviewAnabela seemed to be so friendly and likable.
She added me to a networking group in WhatsApp and everyone there was doing this job on NEXTWARE. They are all in on it, friendly, supportive and eager to help yiu in anyway tgey can. 19k in 6 days i lost.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +44 7462 862716

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7462 862716
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • dave 08/10/2023 at 11:49 AM

        Just been scammed by this. Thankfully only Ā£500. They are looking me to deposit another Ā£1000 to continue and I will get all my money back but after reading this review, there's no way am I.

        They are very smart. They build up trust, sound nice, let u think your making money by allowing you to withdraw some small amounts but it's all a ploy to suck you in.

        Anabella has an attractive WhatsApp profile pic but refuses to video call. The domain for the site was registered in Hong Kong. It's a genius scam to be fair.the crypto exchanges even tell and warn you that your sending money to associated scam accounts but Anabella and her friends in WhatsApp group say that's normal because so many people are doing this work.

        STAY CLEAR FOLKS. I WAS SCEPTICAL THE WHOLE WAY THROUGH BUT THEY SUCKED ME IN AND GOT ME GOOD. IM CUTTING MY LOSSES NOW.

        • Georgia Melaris 08/21/2023 at 01:27 PM

          Yes you have been scammed. I am talking with a company called Online Justice. They are investigating this and assure me I will get my money back.

          Get in touch with them. email: david.r@onlinejustice.com
          He can help you.

        Reply
      • Rxxx 08/20/2023 at 01:23 PM

        Do you know if there any change to get money back from nextware been scmamed tooo

        Reply
      • adam 08/20/2023 at 04:45 PM

        Iā€™ve been scammed myself my 3500 is stuck with them now they asking me to add 3000 more which I canā€™t I need to find the way to get my money back

        Reply
      • Rxxx 08/21/2023 at 01:38 AM

        They freeze my money and now they asking for 6900 usdt more . Not sure how to get it back what they holding now, bank said they canā€™t help looking for the companies who could help me to to figure out all this situation. If anyone can advise someone who could help please leave a comment here.

        • JayCeeD 08/21/2023 at 04:19 AM

          They haven't frozen your money, they have stolen it. The best thing to do is report to law enforcement but accept you are unlikely ever to get it back. Soon, scammers will be on here telling you they can get it back "for a 10% fee". That will likely be the same people, and the 10% will be stolen too.

        Reply
      • Georgia Melaris 08/21/2023 at 01:29 PM

        I have spoken with on line justice. They are not asking for 10% or anything. You pay them 200quid and they start the investigation. If they cannot get you your money back they refund the 200.

        They are in touch with you constantly and via camera. They have nothing to hide but they are genuin.

        Reply
      • Ben 08/24/2023 at 08:50 PM

        I have been a victim of this also. Please help me get my money back

        Reply
      • Georgia Melaris 08/24/2023 at 10:43 PM

        You MUST forward all communications and emails from the scammers to thies email david.r@onlinejustice.com
        They will investigate and help you get your money back.

        Do it today please šŸ™

        Reply
      • San032 08/27/2023 at 03:38 PM

        Scam website Onlineplatformnextware
        Don't visit or use

        Reply
      • Xxx 09/03/2023 at 04:36 PM

        Anyone managed to get the money back from them???

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.