SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.bertmag.com service@silkwun.com +8619854813930

Date12/22/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@silkwun.com
Pseudonymbertmag
Url / Websitehttps://www.bertmag.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 198 5481 3930 (ou 008619854813930) (more info)
Scam contentsThe website is connected to the silkwun.com scam. Both are defrauding customers in the same way.
They also have https://www.metakyra.com/
Comment / ReviewThey pretend to be selling men's hoodies and shirts at low prices, but they are scammers.
The email address provided belongs to silkwun.com, another website registered here as a scam.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/580532
They mention Quzhou Zhanhong Trading Co., Ltd. as their parent company; however, this Chinese company has already been found on many scam sites.
The website is operating from different domain names, all of which have the goal of scamming people: One of them is https://www.metakyra.com/.
Be careful and stay away from this website.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake company information
  • low prices
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +86 198 5481 3930

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +86 198 5481 3930
    Country
    China
    Territory
    China
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #580532 12/14/2022 at 10:55 AM

        A fraudulent website claims to be selling items at low prices while scamming people out of their money.
        -------------------
        The website is advertising on social media about launching a clearance sale, offering discounts up to 50% off.The prices are too low and too good to be true.They claim to be run by a French company named YINO; however, this one is owned by Chinese scammers and used by many fraudulent websites, all stealing people's money.Be careful and do not fall for them.

        Url / Website : silkwun.com
        Pseudonym : silkwun

        low prices
        Fake company details

        • TriffPetru 08/22/2023 at 08:29 AM

          V-am anuntat deja de patru ori ca coletul meu a depasit cu mult termenul de a ajunge la destinatie. Mi-ati cerut de fiecare data sa am rabdare, doar ca este deja prea mult . Asa ca imi veti returna suma platita pe coletul ce nu l-am primit. Fara alte scuze. Va rog sa imi returnati suma datorata. Am facut numeroase sesizari atat la protectia consumatorului cat si companiei Silkwun. De azi voi incepe sa imi caut dreptatea facandu-va public. Practic am fost jefuit online. Si totusi inca astept un raspuns concret:

        • TriffPetru 08/22/2023 at 08:30 AM

          I have already informed you four times that my parcel has far exceeded the deadline for reaching its destination. You asked me every time to be patient, but it's already too much. So you will return the amount paid for the package that I did not receive. No other excuses. Please return the amount owed to me. I made numerous notifications both to the consumer protection and to the Silkwun company. From today I will start to seek my justice by making you public. I was basically robbed online. And yet I'm still waiting for a concrete answer:

        Reply
      • Report #591445 01/10/2023 at 07:25 AM

        The website claims to be offering dresses at very low prices, however it's a scam.
        -------------------
        The website mentions two different companies as their parent companies. The first is incorporated in China, and the second is Yino, incorporated in France; both companies are fake and have already been used by multiple scam websites.
        The email address provided is linked to another website registered here as a scam.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/583869
        The prices are mainly listed too low to entice people to buy. However, as soon as customers place an order, they charge their credit cards without sending them their orders.
        Be careful and do not place orders from this online store.

        Url / Website : coolblo.com
        Pseudonym : coolblo
        Telephone : +18205489790

        low prices
        first company
        2nd company

        • Mel 03/27/2023 at 06:56 AM

          Facebook needs to remove their page, definately a scam! It looks like they getting away with it.

        Reply
      • Rykes 03/15/2023 at 08:30 AM

        They are a total scam got R300 out of me more than a month ago and my order still says awaiting shipment, if you contact them via email you just get an automated email response. Surely they need to be reported and shut down some how.

        Reply
      • Michydc 05/14/2023 at 02:52 PM

        I have pending delivery of my order, it's already paid and they haven't shipped it yet, I need my money back or delivery, I send emails and they return indicating that the address doesn't exist

        Reply
      • Michael Panaguiottos 06/26/2023 at 04:26 AM

        Good day!
        Same has happened to me, bought a couple of suits, paid 38€ and been waiting for the goods over 5 months with no real answer from the service@silkwun.com - they do reply with ".. we are sorry... wait for some more time..." and nothing.
        they are thiefs.

        Reply
      • Report #668696 07/23/2023 at 11:52 AM

        Selling clothes online but never deliver
        -------------------
        See alot of people on Facebook claiming they were also scammed

        Url / Website : silkwun.com
        Pseudonym : ?

        Reply
      • Report #672013 07/31/2023 at 09:37 PM

        They selling clothing
        -------------------
        I order clothing mercandise from them and paid but upon reading reviews i came to the conclusion it might be a scam

        Url / Website : silkwun.com
        Pseudonym : Silkwun.com
        Telephone : +27697991717

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.