SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
hawayhat.com hawayhat@gsvby.com

Date07/26/2023
Fraudulent emailhawayhat@gsvby.com
PseudonymBed Bath & Beyond
Url / Websitehttps://hawayhat.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIntroducing hawayhat, where exceptional style meets individuality. Born in 2023, Hawayhat has emerged as a force to be reckoned with in the European and North American fashion markets. Our brand embodies the essence of outstanding style, creating a distinctive identity for fashion-forward individuals.
Comment / ReviewHawayhat.com is posing as Bed Bath & Beyond, claiming to sell their products at a very low rate, but it's a scam. The website has no association with Bed Bath & Beyond, but they are using them to trick people and make them place orders.
The website is also using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate and attract online users, but it will deceive them with non-delivered orders.
The website refers to Aimark Ltd. as its parent company; however, this one has already been reported by many internet users.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Aimark+Ltd#search-container
Please be cautious and avoid ordering from them.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #671996 07/31/2023 at 07:55 PM

        Advertisement for Bed Bath & Beyond Store Clearance sale at very low prices.
        -------------------
        Posted on YouTube. Showed www.allbedbathmall.com address at the top of the ad pages but when I copied a linked page it brought up the hawayhat.com address under the link when I pasted it. Also, I took a couple of screenshots of two different web pages. One photo said screenshot captured from www.allbedbathmall.com and the other photo graphed screen says "captured from www.yiseten.com with the photo of a different product from the one I selected.

        Pseudonym : bed bath & beyond

        Reply
      • Bonnie 08/01/2023 at 01:29 PM

        I saw this website hawayhat@gsvby.com saying there selling toilet paper 200 rolls of cottonelle on Facebook from bed bath and beyond for only $18.00
        It was a scam and I tryed using my debit card to pay for it.
        I never got it but I don't know if any money was taken out of my card till I get my bank statement. They email me a lot.

        Reply
      • Lily 09/01/2023 at 01:18 PM

        Not only Suspected Scam, it is 100% real SCAM!!!! I ordered from there and never received anything. Fake tracking address showed "Delivered" but not true!!!

        Reply
      • Report #670160 05/21/2024 at 10:45 AM

        Me estafaron con algo más de 100 dolares .
        -------------------
        Se hacen pasar por Bed bath and beyond

        Pseudonym : Hawayhat.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.