Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
fastbreeze.com fast-breeze@jcpjdm.com
| Date | 07/30/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fast-breeze@jcpjdm.com |
| Pseudonym | Asda shop |
| Url / Website | fastbreeze.com |
| Scam contents | Claim to be an Asda discount shop. Chinese company. Took order and money. Sent something I didn’t order on tracking number given at outset. When questioned by email, said it was to make sure the delivery address was correct. They failed to give a date for delivering actual items. When I said I wanted a refund (due to failing to deliver goods) they sent nonsensical responses, and offered to partially refund me because of ‘lost’ items but failing to acknowledge they hadn’t sent them in the first place. |
| Comment / Review | Emailing back and forth with responses that do not make sense and are blatant lies.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #671388 07/30/2023 at 08:47 AM
Sboes
Clothes
-------------------
Sent for shoes and clothes from this site had 2 emails which went into my spam so believe it is a scam they took £24.85 out of my account
Fraudulent email : fast-breeze@cpidm.com
Pseudonym : Asda fastbreeze
up votedown vote
Norman Hutchinson 08/13/2023 at 01:10 PM
Spent £50 there about got nothing back no information how do they get away with it
up votedown vote
Georgie 08/16/2023 at 09:48 AM
Me too thought it was too good to be true thankfully only spent £22 😪
up votedown vote
Report #678537 08/17/2023 at 02:23 PM
Selling Asda clearance clothes, nothing delivered, no email to confirm order
-------------------
Credit card payment taken of £42.73, no order confirmation
Pseudonym : Asda clearance
up votedown vote
Report #682302 08/28/2023 at 02:34 AM
Said it was Adsa sale. Took over £40 from my account. No clothes ever came.
-------------------
See above
Pseudonym : Asda
up votedown vote
Lydia 08/30/2023 at 03:24 PM
Order placed with you on August 15 th 2023 to the value of £15.95. Purchase of shoes. I have not had delivery and request full refund if I have not response within 12 hours I intend to report this matter to customs and excise also your countries policing and block export. You are known scammers and I will take actions against you legally I can assure you of this .I suggest you get this matter sorted out imediatly. L .Blythin.
up votedown vote
Lydia 08/30/2023 at 03:27 PM
I have obviously been scammed by this company calling the Asda Shop which is misleading.
up votedown vote
louise 09/11/2023 at 10:33 AM
i sadly fell for it i got sent a ring i never odrer i sadly spent 68 ponds never to seen or heard of again
up votedown vote
Mitch 09/12/2023 at 08:32 AM
i have also fallen for this scam thinking it was an Asda shop e-mails sent trackingnumber given but again the code was not recognised learnt a valuable lesson to check out website bfore ordering to see if is genuinet
up votedown vote
Lou 09/16/2023 at 01:14 AM
I've been had too, something has to be done about these people because they are taking our money.
up votedown vote
Sarra 10/11/2023 at 10:16 PM
I had the bad experience. Thinking it was Asda I ordered £45 worth of stuff and I paid through Zilch. Zilch withdrew the money in 4 stages. I can’t stop them withdrawing the money from my Bank. It is so complicated to explain to them what happened so I gave up. That me tought a lesson.
up votedown vote
Report #700262 10/13/2023 at 05:31 AM
I ordered and paid for clothing items valued £44.84 on 17th July. The order never arrived. According to tracking it had been delivered but with no proof. They said a second parcel would be sent and the same thing happened. I have asked for a refund which they say is being processed.
-------------------
Clearly a scam
up votedown vote
Report #702841 10/21/2023 at 12:39 PM
Clothing being sold by ASDA
-------------------
Purchased items of clothing from ASDA as I thought. Details came through from Fast-breeze based in China. Took £22.24 in July have never received goods although supposed tracking information shows it was delivered. Told them I had not received goods they said they would put another parcel together. Guess what that never arrived. Complained and they said parcel has been delivered and signed for, not by me. Offered 50% compensation but doubt I will get that.
Url / Website : fast-breeze.com
Pseudonym : ASDA shop
up votedown vote
Report #741427 02/16/2024 at 08:54 AM
Ordered items of clothes, just over £30 , items were a no show, been emailing back and forth but now they're ignoring me.
-------------------
They offered to refund £3 at first 🤣 then £27 , obviously I said no.
Pseudonym : Customer service team
up votedown vote
Abii 02/16/2024 at 08:58 AM
When you order something online but the merchant disappears and your items aren't delivered, you can try to get a refund from your bank or credit card company:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/