Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
wild-ant.com service@wild-ant.com
| Date | 06/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@wild-ant.com |
| Pseudonym | Bed Bath And Beyond |
| Url / Website | https://wild-ant.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We used to be one of the largest department stores. Due to the impact of the epidemic, we closed a large number of offline stores. We have a large amount of inventory and high-quality products. The group has decided to develop online sales channels in 2023-2024 and provide our lovely consumers with high-quality and low-cost clothing department stores. For this reason, the group allocated 200 million US dollars to subsidize online channels to seize the market. Thank you for your long-term support! |
| Comment / Review | This website is seemingly selling sheets and other home improvement products for dirt cheap prices. Their main and only selling point here is just the low prices and sitewide discounts and this is a poor business practice that's mainly adopted by scammers. This store is also managed by the shell company fadel beatty limited, which is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their fake ecommerce websites. This is a scam, customers of shops that are managed by this company have reported that they did not get any of their orders or that they got something they did not order and did not get a response when trying to return it/get a refund. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Caseylee 06/02/2023 at 05:47 PM
scammed out of $71.61 in Canada, for sheet sets and comforters
up votedown vote
Report #651581 06/03/2023 at 12:14 AM
Presented as Bed Bath and Beyond
-------------------
I ordered thinking this was Bed, Bath and Beyond on sale. My bank contacted as a possible fraud alert and I then checked snopes and found out this order is totally fraudulent. I found this on Face Book.
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
Mary Prudic 06/05/2023 at 06:38 PM
I ordered online from a website " Bed, Bath, and Beyond NZ"
The bank shows "wild-ant.com"
I want my refund!!! Scam!!!
maryprudic@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Catherine Ford 06/12/2023 at 05:01 PM
I too ordered thinking I was on Bed Bath and Beyond Updated Order( 2 )
Master Bedroom 24 Piece Bed in A Bag Comforter Set
Off-white/King X 1
$9.99 USD
Shipping insurance
X 1
$0.20 USD
Subtotal $10.19 USD
Shipping $12.99 USD
Total $23.18 USD
Any question? Feel free to contact us.
We will do our best to provide you with a great shopping experience, if you have any questions or feedback, please contact wild-ant@snaaac.com
I Too want My Refund !
up votedown vote
Dot Michael 06/30/2023 at 09:02 PM
Just opened a dispute with my credit card company. I sent a cancellation request 12 hours after ordering when I saw the confirmation email came from wild-ant. Received an email asking why; replied that I thought order was from BB&B. Received a follow-up email saying there would be an immediate refund on 6/16...none yet. "Tracking" still shows "progress" - latest update yesterday, "goods arrived at airport of destination".
up votedown vote
Teejack 08/02/2023 at 06:32 AM
I order over 100 worth of stuff never got wany my refund too
up votedown vote
karuba 08/21/2023 at 06:20 AM
Store closed promotion Order Confirmed
Yahoo/Inbox
Store closed promotion
To:h_robert99@yahoo.com
Wed, Aug 16 at 2:25 PM
Order 4149
Store closed promotion Order Confirmed
If you have any questions about your order or need to contact Store closed promotion, please click to view order details or visit our store.
Check Order Detail
View our store
Order Summary ( 6 )
Ultra Clean Toilet Paper 48 Family Mega Rolls(Clearance Sale Only $2.99! Fast Shipping!)
× 1
$2.99 USD
Emergency Glow Sticks with 12 Hours Duration, Individually Wrapped Industrial Grade Glowsticks for Survival Gear, Camping Lights, Power Outages and Military Use
Green/12 Pack
× 5
$14.95 USD
Subtotal $17.94 USD
Shipping $9.99 USD
i seem to be another victom, purchased on fb bed both beyond and no replys,but they got my money
up votedown vote
cy 06/05/2023 at 07:56 PM
https://img-va.myshopline.com/image/store/2000669809/1681529362870/-1.png?w=1204&h=197 is another fake address used by these scammers, they have 100s if not 1000s of such sites. can't they be stopped?
up votedown vote
Sally 06/06/2023 at 07:15 PM
I just order sheets, pillows and comforter set and I just found out that this is a scam. At least its only $47.00. I thought it was Bed, Bath and Beyond.
up votedown vote
VB232 06/07/2023 at 11:49 AM
I would highly advise you to see if you can dispute a chargeback with your bank or card provider if you have placed an order on this fraudulent website, this article may help with this :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Jane 06/08/2023 at 05:30 PM
Lucky for me my order did not go through as VISA did not approve it. They must have this company and their other sites in their files. Thank goodness!
up votedown vote
Report #654473 06/11/2023 at 08:40 PM
https://wild-ant.com/1684150322452/orders/21059734254996737328746138?orderMark=0C770913649B4DD7E60FF4FC3E252EBB3D274FE230A77FAAE37C87B0097FC529
-------------------
Selling stuff under false advertising
Fraudulent email : wild-ant@snaaac.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sonya Barnes 06/12/2023 at 12:38 AM
Have three orders scheduled with this company. If this is a scam company please cancel the orders. Thank you. Sonya Barnes
up votedown vote
Barbsra 06/12/2023 at 02:05 PM
I have 3 items ordered thru you, #18184. Could you let me know when the items will arive
up votedown vote
false 06/13/2023 at 12:52 PM
I ordered sheets,confirmed May 31.Never came.PLEASE CANCEL ORDER
up votedown vote
karen 06/14/2023 at 01:46 AM
order #7180 please cancell will be stopping payment
up votedown vote
Report #654574 06/12/2023 at 05:46 AM
Shop online or in-store at Bed Bath & Beyond for the best bedding, bathroom, kitchen, and home décor! Plus, create or find a wedding registry.
We are a home furnishing store chain enterprise in North America, with stores in the United States, Canada, and Mexico. Founded in 1971, the company is one of the Fortune 500 companies.
-------------------
These scammers are misusing Bed Bath & Beyond by stealing its name, logo, and content to attract customers and encourage them to place orders.
As you can notice, the domain name is not Bed Bath & Beyond's.
When ordering from this website, customers run the risk of losing their money without receiving anything from them.
The content, data, and pictures have been stolen from other websites and do not belong to them.
The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by genuine companies.
Please be careful and do not order from them.
Fraudulent email : info@suewat.com
Url / Website : suewat.com
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Andrea 06/26/2023 at 10:10 AM
Sue Wat has scammed me and has my info. What do I do? I sent 3 text and said FRAUD, but it bounced unknown address. HELP ME!
up votedown vote
Report #655455 06/14/2023 at 06:26 AM
WELCOME TO esuriq.shop !
esuriq.shop is your one-stop online shop for today's most classic and trendy apparel, accessories, shoes.
By contacting directly with suppliers, we are dedicated to provide you with the latest fashion with fair price.
We redefine trends, design excellence and bring exceptional quality to satisfy the needs of every aspiring fashionista.
-------------------
This website is pretending to be Bed Bath And Beyond when in reality they don't have any affiliation with them nor are they an authorized retailer of BB&B.
The company behind this store, Supic Company Limited, is actually a chinese shell company that is used as a front for these fake online shops.
They are using a virtual address and instead this company is opêrated from china.
Moving on, the prices on these sheets and beddings are just too low and too good to be true, Hard discounts and site wide sales in this manner is just a poor business practice used mainly by sleazy companies and fraudsters so that should be the first thing to look out for when shopping on line.
I want to also add that the email address that this website uses is actually linked to another scam that was already reported here on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652466
If it's too good to be true it probably is a scam.
Be careful and do not shop here.
Fraudulent email : info@esuriq.shop
... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #655473 06/14/2023 at 06:59 AM
WELCOME TO since1776.site !
esuriq.shop is your one-stop online shop for today's most classic and trendy apparel, accessories, shoes.
By contacting directly with suppliers, we are dedicated to provide you with the latest fashion with fair price.
We redefine trends, design excellence and bring exceptional quality to satisfy the needs of every aspiring fashionista.
-------------------
This website is using an email address that is linked to another online scam that was reported already on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652466
This store is pretending to be Bed Bath and Beyond when in reality they don't have any affiliation with BB&B. The prices on all of their listings are just absurdly low compared to the actual value of the products being sold, this is a poor business practice that is only done by scammers.
Finally this website is managed by the shell company Supic Company Limited, this company has been involved in many ecommerce scams over the days that you can check out for yourself here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=supic+company+limited#search-container
Stay away
Fraudulent email : info@esuriq.shop
Url / Website : since1776.site
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #655476 06/14/2023 at 07:05 AM
WELCOME TO clearancewarehouses.com!
clearancewarehouses.com is your one-stop online shop for today's most classic and trendy apparel, accessories, shoes.
By contacting directly with suppliers, we are dedicated to provide you with the latest fashion with fair price.
We redefine trends, design excellence and bring exceptional quality to satisfy the needs of every aspiring fashionista.
WHAT IS OUR MISSION?
chathamfurnitureoutlet.com is established with a clear vision: to provide...
-------------------
This is another fraudulent website that's using Bed Bath And Beyond logo and brand to trick you into thinking that they actually have these listings in stock.
The company behind this store, Supic Company Limited, is actually a chinese shell company that has been involved in countless ecommerce scams over the course of it's life span, it's only purpose is to act as a front or a cover up for fake online stores like this one.
You can read more about this company's history here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=supic+company+limited#search-container
Stay away from this store and do not shop here.
Fraudulent email : service@chathamfurnitureoutlet.com
Url / Website : chathamfurnitureoutlet.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #655509 06/14/2023 at 08:19 AM
WELCOME TO esuriq.shop !
esuriq.shop is your one-stop online shop for today's most classic and trendy apparel, accessories, shoes.
By contacting directly with suppliers, we are dedicated to provide you with the latest fashion with fair price.
We redefine trends, design excellence and bring exceptional quality to satisfy the needs of every aspiring fashionista.
-------------------
This is not the real Bed Bath And Beyond website nor is it an authorized retailer of the brand.
The company behind this shop, Supic Company Limited, is actually a chinese shell company that has been found linked to many other scams as you can see from this link down below:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=supic+company+limited#search-container
As you can see from their home page, their main selling point is the dirt cheap prices, however site wide discounts are just another poor business tactic that is used by scammers and one you should always watch out for when shopping online.
Stay away from this store.
Fraudulent email : info@esuriq.shop
Url / Website : bedbathclearance.site
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dana Dane 06/24/2023 at 10:35 PM
Yep! They got me yesterday. Now I am out $250. For now!!
I feel like a naive idiot!
Shame on Them!
up votedown vote
Valerie Lofton 06/14/2023 at 10:06 AM
On 6/02/23 $54.20 was taken out of my account and to date I have not gotten the things that I ordered. I would appreciate hearing from you in ref to my order
up votedown vote
Report #655579 06/14/2023 at 10:26 AM
Hi lovelies!
Neosue is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
We value all our customers:
Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!Enjoy your shopping at service@eopyinc.com .Enjoy your shopping at service@eopyinc.com .
Enjo...
-------------------
This is not the official Bed Bath And Beyond website nor is it an authorized retailer of the brand.
This is just another fake ecommerce store that is ran by the notorious shell company Fadel Beatty Limited.
The prices on this website's listing are just too low compared to the actual product's value, the images that they used for these listings have been taken from other online stores as well.
Finally, the email address that this website is using is actually linked to another scam that was already reported here on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/654491
Stay away.
Fraudulent email : service@futurelikes.com
Url / Website : bllity.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #655600 06/14/2023 at 11:08 AM
WHO ARE WE?
A team of young, passionate and visionary people.
ceurwa is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our c...
-------------------
This is not the official Bed Bath And Beyond website nor is it an authorized retailer of the brand, this is just another fraudulent website that's using false advertisement to get you to place an order on products they don't have.
The company that's behind this website,Sayhi International Co Limited, is a chinese shell company that has been spotted countless times already on similar shopping scams as you can see from these reports:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Sayhi+International+Co+Limited#search-container
They are using product pictures that have been sourced from other sites and they also are using a free email address which is a poor business practice.
Stay away.
Fraudulent email : ceurwa@gmail.com
Url / Website : jonehome.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kristen 06/15/2023 at 02:48 PM
I just order sheets, pillows and comforter set and I just found out that this is a scam. At least its only $60.00. I thought it was Bed, Bath and Beyond.please everyone beware of this fraud company
up votedown vote
Rhoda 06/16/2023 at 01:20 PM
I had to orders and have not heard about my shipments
up votedown vote
Report #656669 06/17/2023 at 04:52 AM
household items (ie bed bath and beyond clearance
-------------------
show extrememly low prices
I was the fiol thar placed an order :
Show order summary
$28.98
1
1
Scroll for more items
Order #28330
Order date: June 17,2023 7:34am
Your order is confirmed
Thank you for your purchase. A confirmation has been sent to shannonlee@ppmachining.net
Customer information
Url / Website : suewat.com
Pseudonym : bed bath and beyond
up votedown vote
Report #657030 06/18/2023 at 04:34 PM
Selling products for bed bath and beyond for way cheap and don’t receive products
-------------------
Don’t buy from Wild ant
Url / Website : wild.ant.com
Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond
up votedown vote
Report #657075 06/18/2023 at 11:13 PM
Sale of outdoor furniture.
-------------------
Highly discounted prices and free shipping.
They use Menards address in SD.
Phone number listed does not work.
Fraudulent email : support@sofasale.shop
Url / Website : sofasale.shop
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
M 06/24/2023 at 03:09 AM
Is this a SCAM.
up votedown vote
CJ71 06/24/2023 at 11:28 PM
Yes it's a scam.
up votedown vote
Stacy F 06/30/2023 at 05:56 PM
I believe that I was also scammed by sofasale - I have placed a dispute with my credit card company and have locked my card. I knew this was too good to be true but I went for it anyway. I have only lost $39.99 which I hopefully will get back from my CC company. I have learned now to always you my CC's as opposed to my debit card and have them all locked now.
up votedown vote
Julia Hirton 07/19/2023 at 06:32 PM
They got me too, because the tracking showed the chair delivered but I never got it. The tracking was only in Chinese and I never got a email back from support. I went into the actual bed bath and beyond and all of a sudden the link that took me to my order was not a valid site, so it's like it never existed. I'm so hurt, all that for 40 bucks is insane.
up votedown vote
Report #657426 06/19/2023 at 05:47 PM
Bed Bath & Beyond bedding items for sale
-------------------
Company Name: FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED
SUITE 10542, BALMORAL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ABBEYLANDS, NAVAN MEATH, C15 DD72, IRELAND
Pseudonym : Bed, Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
Sue 06/22/2023 at 01:38 PM
Scammed out of $84. Truly looks like Bed Bath & Beyond until after you place your order.This has been on the internet for quite a while now. Isn't there anything Bed Bath & Beyond can do to stop it? They were a very large company county wide and must have lawyers representing them to protect their old clientele & their name
up votedown vote
Report #658599 06/22/2023 at 04:31 PM
Posts on fb Selling bed bath and beyond products. Selling watches, pampers,dog food,ect... but they aren't.
-------------------
I spent 44.60 and my package was sent to new jersey instead of my address. I called the post office they confirmed it was addressed to new jersey instead.
Fraudulent email : mila@peachcher.com
Url / Website : bedbathandus.com
Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond
up votedown vote
Report #659073 06/23/2023 at 08:06 PM
Taking payment for products but nothing ever ships. Won't respond when you try to contact them
Url / Website : yueishie.shop
Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond
up votedown vote
Alan 06/23/2023 at 08:58 PM
Oops ! wife bought from Bed Bath and Beyond then we checked my card statement at 2weeks as no confirmation of shipment or receipt of payment . Wildant.com Dublin ??so I followed the trail 😩.
up votedown vote
Report #660297 06/27/2023 at 03:33 PM
I spent more than $55 here I hope I can get it back. I am stupid.
-------------------
I spent over $55 here and I will be disputing it when it clears.
Fraudulent email : service@fulsome.com
Url / Website : facebook.com/jeh.dasilva190?mibextid=lqqj4d
Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond
up votedown vote
Mate 06/28/2023 at 07:41 PM
I thought i was getting a deal from bed bath and body. 25.00 almost. Guess im not getting that back. Or the product. Im only going to buy from a store.
up votedown vote
Steve 07/10/2023 at 01:59 PM
I too. Thought this was legitimate ordered cat products ,under 30$ and home things under 60$ no more online shopping for me it's seems there all a scam
up votedown vote
Report #662505 07/04/2023 at 04:36 PM
Great bed bath and beyond items at Very unrealistic prices!! They use that stupid fire emoji that I find on all the scamming sites. 🔥🔥 🔥 Great sale bs. Stay far away from this one.
-------------------
Fake fake fake!!!
Url / Website : prudencei.shop/cart?spm=..reset_password.header_1.1&spm_prev=..login.login_1.1
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
Report #662506 07/04/2023 at 04:38 PM
They took 32 dollars from me..
-------------------
I was trying to buy lounging furniture and a extra large bean bag chair..
Url / Website : ceoifo.com
Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond
up votedown vote
Report #662511 07/04/2023 at 04:59 PM
Got scammed for furniture bean bag chair bed spread and a couple of other things
-------------------
I kept the so call email they sent ...i just sent it to you guys
Url / Website : ceoifo.com
Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #662920 07/05/2023 at 05:56 PM
50-90% off
Bed Bath and Beyond Closing
-------------------
I have been scammed of $54.80 yesterday. OMG
Fraudulent email : info@ciutyf.shop
Url / Website : bedbathandbeyond
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #662927 07/05/2023 at 06:18 PM
Big scam!
They take your money and never Deliver your order!!
-------------------
BIG SCAMMERS
STAY AWAY
Fraudulent email : info@briadn.com
Url / Website : bedbathandbeyond.com
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
Report #662944 07/05/2023 at 08:03 PM
Took outta my account as Chic Comfort thought I was ordering from Bed Bath and Beyond, website is sofa clearance.com
-------------------
Stay far away from any email for Bed Bath and Beyond , got my gor 40 dollars, some bogus website, and company who took mu money, never heard or ordered from them
Fraudulent email : support@sofaclearance.com
Url / Website : sofaclearance.com
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Irene 07/06/2023 at 08:58 AM
I too was almost scammed out of $50. Thought I was ordering from Bed, Bath, Beyond. Looked legit. It was not legit. After placing the order and trying to trace it, I saw that it was being shipped from China. CHINA??? Are you kidding me. BB and B would never be shipping from China. That is when I contacted the credit card company and disputed the charge and explained why. I recovered my $. Many weeks later, the Wild Ant Company said that my order had been delivered on July 4. It was not delivered on July 4. The order was NEVER delivered. I e-mailed Wild Ant. They offered to make a deal. They would refund 50% of my payment (they did not know that I had already received the full reimbursement I paid from my credit card company) I told them I wanted FULL REFUND. They kept arguing with me and then they quit answering my e-mails. I wonder now if they tell lots of their customers the orders were delivered when they know they never filled the orders but trying to make money by getting half of the order amount. We don't operate that way here in the U.S. If you placed an order, go ahead and contact your bank or credit card company and let them know this is a scam company from China and your want them to get your $ back. They should be able to do that.
up votedown vote
Report #663373 07/07/2023 at 01:55 AM
SCAM, I fell for it 🤦🏽♀️
-------------------
Scam.
Fraudulent email : info@ciutyf.shop
Url / Website : ciutyf.shop
Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond
up votedown vote
Cindy 07/12/2023 at 03:08 PM
My Order #4951 When will delivery.
up votedown vote
Sheri 07/08/2023 at 10:33 AM
These lying, thieving POS stole $27.00 from me. When I told them I did not receive my order they are offering to send me another set of sheets after I "sign" for it. The red flag was it was supposedly delivered on the 4th of July. They don't know that this is a national holiday in the USA.
up votedown vote
Report #663865 07/08/2023 at 05:05 PM
I’ve been scammed
Fraudulent email : info@ciutyf.shop
Url / Website : infociutyf.shop
Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Violet Elenz 08/14/2023 at 06:38 PM
I ordered my mdse to the total of
53.23. I rec'd nothing, my credit card bill shows it has been charged. What do I do?
up votedown vote
Report #663946 07/09/2023 at 04:57 AM
Claims to sell discounted items from Bed Bath and Beyond do to stores closing
-------------------
Claiming to be bed bath and beyond selling items at big discount because stores are closing. Thankfully, i only orfered $60 worth of items.
Fraudulent email : info@dawnf.shop
Url / Website : prudencei.shop
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
MM 07/13/2023 at 02:13 PM
Do Not order from this site; it's a SCAM pretending to be Bed Bath & Beyond!
up votedown vote
LAL 07/14/2023 at 09:49 AM
Got scammed also!
up votedown vote
ps 07/18/2023 at 12:22 PM
I was also scammed by this. It was a very legitimate looking ad on Facebook. I genuinely thought I was shopping at Bed, Bath and Beyond.
up votedown vote
rhoper 07/18/2023 at 08:15 PM
Same. For crap sakes - it totally looked legitimate.
up votedown vote
Nan 07/19/2023 at 12:50 PM
Should not have trusted Facebook ad.
up votedown vote
Beaver 07/21/2023 at 12:03 AM
Not only did I click on the ad and order product, but since then I've had the social media site that I clicked from account hacked, and have had to change bank accounts because someone keeps trying to get into my accounts along with 2 other "store" accounts.
up votedown vote
KC 07/28/2023 at 05:24 PM
I so got scammed! Even got charged for speedy delivery. Now its been almost a month since I paid for my order. And got nothing.
up votedown vote
Report #664020 07/09/2023 at 10:51 AM
This "company" advertised on Facebook as Bed Bath and Beyond, which is currently going out of business and is offering merchandise at a very low price. This scammer actually showed the storefront so it looked very legitimate. The prices were indeed extremely low, but considering that the actual BB&B is going out of business, this in itself did not alert me. The products appeared to be good quality and a nice variety.
-------------------
I was contacted by my bank regarding the THIRD charge because I went into the site 3 different times to shop. I spent nearly 250.00 on this site and was not concerned until I went into an actual Bed Bath and Beyond and discovered that they do not currently have an operational website. I was stunned. I feel like a total idiot! The email I received for confirmation of purchase even has the name Bed Bath and Beyond. I had to look on my bank statement to discover that the name was different. That name was ABT*Prudencei 07071230. I somehow found connections to different websites (not sure how) and found another site stating "Hot Deal Factory Outlet Shop".
Fraudulent email : info@betterfurniturestore.com
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #664036 07/09/2023 at 12:05 PM
Offering products at a deep discount. Going out of business sale.
-------------------
I hate to admit I fell for it.
Url / Website : prudencei.shop
Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond
up votedown vote
Report #665287 07/12/2023 at 10:25 PM
Bed bath and beyond home items.
-------------------
I purchase stuff on sale
Fraudulent email : info@dawnf.shop
Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Renea 07/13/2023 at 05:02 PM
I ordered several items, beding and a chair which never came. It was from bed bath & beyond. I lost $38.00. Info@dawnf.shop.
up votedown vote
Meemee 07/13/2023 at 10:54 PM
Same here.now I have to all my credit card company tomorrow. Almost 50 dollars. I even emailed this fake email address. I have to stop ordering g from ads on FB.
up votedown vote
Fran 07/16/2023 at 04:16 PM
I ordered patio furniture and paid for vip shipping My bill was 31.95 and 12.99 for shipping. I still have not received anything. If it comes in on my credit card i will not pay for it.
up votedown vote
Peggy Crebs 07/26/2023 at 03:30 PM
Looks like I also was scammed. Out $46: patio furniture, handheld vacuum, mosquito killer lamp, power cleaning scrubber.
up votedown vote
sissyc0912 07/26/2023 at 04:19 PM
Hi Peggy I believe I was scammed with this patio furniture I ordered from Jupilay and or Mengtu & 718 TRACK. I ordered a set for both my brother and I and was tracking it through TRACK718 after they sent me the tracking number. Yes it was coming from China and then it look like it arrived several days later at LAX (los angeles airport) and was in customs. I checked a few days later on the TRACK718 site and it said “DELIVERED”. Both my order and my brother’s order was suppositily delivered to another address which the provided and even sent a picture of the house. Its kind or scary to approach someone’s home with this what I’m sure is bogus information. This really hurts me. WHAT CAN WE DO TO FIGHT BACK THESE SCAMMERS… because it looks like all of the comments here are simular. I’m going to paste and copy my message to you on other post. I’m so mad right now!!!! Thank you for your time
up votedown vote
Sharalee Wilson 07/28/2023 at 09:23 AM
Dear Bed, Bath a\nd Beyond
I was excited about, ordered and paid for items in Bed, Bath and Beyond's bankruptsy sale on July 7, 2023, actually in 2 orders one for $101.11 and one for $24.97. I would like to receive the items, communication with Bed, Bath and Beyond or info@dawnf.shop and/or or a refund of the amount I paid- a total of $126.08.
Sharalee Wilson
231 421-1777
wilsonsharalee@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #665568 07/13/2023 at 02:29 PM
Shopping at Bed, bath and beyond
-------------------
N/a
Fraudulent email : info@dawnf.shop
Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond
up votedown vote
Janice Brown 07/18/2023 at 08:30 PM
This company scared me and stole 111.55 from my virtual credit card I can't get my money back because I used a virtual credit card. How do I report them and get my money back. They website is not working
up votedown vote
Janice Brown 07/18/2023 at 08:32 PM
Scammed me info@dawnf.shop they stole 111.55 from me I want to report them and get my money back
up votedown vote
Chuck 07/25/2023 at 08:45 AM
I order merchandise from bed bath and beyond on 6.27.2023. I have not received the product or tracking info. Is this a scam
up votedown vote
Cindy 07/25/2023 at 01:48 PM
I placed an order with Bed Bath & Beyond on 7/2/23 and besides receiving an order confirmation email I gave not heard anything more. The money wasn’t a huge sum but it’s just the thought of being taken advantage of that hurts.
up votedown vote
Dan 07/25/2023 at 10:57 PM
The only got me for $19... This is the first time I have ever fallen victim to a scam on line... Caveat Emptor...
up votedown vote
Penny 07/26/2023 at 03:33 AM
@dawnf.shop got me to for $50.82...hopefully I can get the money back from my bank debit card transaction. The card is canceled so they can not get more money out of me. This site looked real and I didn't think it could of been a scam deal.
up votedown vote
Bigredga 07/30/2023 at 01:26 AM
This site got me for 34.95 on July 10 . They sent a confirmation order number and all I paid with my cash app so I can’t get my money back .
up votedown vote
gak 08/01/2023 at 10:27 AM
Should always remember if it's to good to be true it's not true. Got me for $81.73. Set a disput to my bank. Not holding my breath to see anything back.
up votedown vote
Carolyn 08/07/2023 at 06:26 AM
I fell for this scam. Thankfully, I used my cash app. I lost $60 +. It looked real. Next time when something looks too good, I'll check even deeper. Thankful for the well earned lesson.
up votedown vote
iGotScammed! 08/10/2023 at 04:49 PM
I placed an order in June. Cannot get in touch with anyone at dawnf. Lost $44.00
up votedown vote
Report #665883 07/14/2023 at 03:48 PM
Wicker patio set. Advertised as $19.99 plus 26$ for shipping within 3 days. Product never came, and they do not reply to emails nor do they have a phone number to call for support. When I googled the company email address, it immediately came up as a scam. Wish I would’ve done that prior to falling for it.
-------------------
Emailed several times and have not received correspondence back nor have I received the product promised to be shipped within 3 business days (on 6/26/23 and it is now 7/14/23).
Fraudulent email : support@sofasales.online
Url / Website : sofasales.online/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond
up votedown vote
Report #666064 07/15/2023 at 12:35 PM
70-90%off bankruptcy sale at Bed Bath and Beyond
-------------------
This website has been changed from siomtr.sho to furniturehomes.shop and both are invalid and for sale
Fraudulent email : info@peneloper.shop
Url / Website : furniturehomes.shop/ siomtr.shop
Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond
up votedown vote
Report #666100 07/15/2023 at 03:06 PM
Pretending to be selling Bed Bath and Beyond merchandise at steep discounts as Bed Bath and Beyond is going out of business. (They are going out of business, but not selling things through these people).
-------------------
Just an update to let you know they are out there.
Url / Website : furniturehomes.com
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
Report #666273 07/16/2023 at 11:57 AM
BNEPY2002064287YQ
2 comforters
-------------------
Says delivered but I never received it. Says it was delivered at mailbox/ courtyard
Fraudulent email : wild-ant@lixvb.com
Pseudonym : Fadel-Beatty Limited
up votedown vote
Molly Girl 07/24/2023 at 09:54 PM
I placed an order on 6.14.23 and never received it. They have a tracking number and when you try that nothing happens. No tracking. No idea where the package is. Is this site a scam??
up votedown vote
Report #666965 07/18/2023 at 11:14 AM
Fraud
Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #667158 07/19/2023 at 12:33 AM
Furniture, kitchen appliances, bedding, outdoor furniture tools
-------------------
I am trying to get my funds back. I made the mistake of listening to family that this was a legitimate site because they got emails.
Fraudulent email : sily@peachcher.com
Url / Website : baldw.online
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
Tina 07/21/2023 at 01:04 AM
Scam,, paid, and nothing received!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #668227 07/21/2023 at 02:06 PM
I foolishly fell for it and made a purchase. BEFORE researching. Thereafter learning it’s a scam I immediately cancelled my card. I’m out the money for now but can not understand why they are allowing this site to continue doing this to so many as it is now All over internet. Class action suit? If so how do I go about it!?.
-------------------
Attached-
Address found
1640 Camino De La Renia San Diego Ca 91208US
6058861554
Another-
Support bed bath beyond
WaterTown 2100 9 th ave SD 57201
Fraudulent email : norey@notice.kacartapps.com
Url / Website : cevrwa.com
Telephone : +16058861554
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #668275 07/21/2023 at 05:13 PM
Selling goods at way too cheap, grammar etc not correct. Totally feels like a scam site but ive never noticed one before so unsure.
-------------------
Scammy scam
Fraudulent email : none@gmail.com
Url / Website : closingstore.shop
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
Telephone : 000000000
up votedown vote
Report #669233 07/25/2023 at 02:16 AM
didnt think this be true but took a risk and got scammed
Pseudonym : bed bath and beyond
up votedown vote
Report #669563 07/25/2023 at 03:01 PM
I ordered from what I thought was Bed, Bath and Beyond. Never received the item although I was updated through email of tracking. And now, as stated in other peoples comments, the email address is not working.
Url / Website : build2shop.com
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
Report #670036 07/26/2023 at 03:33 PM
pretending to be bed bath and beyond
-------------------
scammed me out of 70 something dollars
Fraudulent email : hawayhat@gsvby.com
Url / Website : bedbathandbeyond.com
Pseudonym : bed bath and beyond
up votedown vote
Report #670932 07/28/2023 at 05:17 PM
Thank you for your order. We are getting your order ready to be shipped. You will be notified when it ships.
-------------------
i was given a order number...230715070156941. This occured on July 14, 2023 and i was charged $69.97. I have contacted my credit card advising them of a fraudulent/scam. I fully intend to fight this charge for reimbursement.
Fraudulent email : support@westarshop.com
Url / Website : tvhomeshopping.com
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
mbj 08/17/2023 at 07:23 PM
ordered 3 pair of pants instead got a 3xl shirt I have no use for tried to contact company web sight they gave me just sent me in circles
up votedown vote
Report #671282 07/29/2023 at 09:44 PM
Advertising selling products
-------------------
I did not know it was scam. I was thinking it was real website for shopping.I ordered shopping cart on 07/02/23 and didn’t receive it.Contacted with them,nobody answered.
Fraudulent email : info@olkbmon.shop
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #672645 08/02/2023 at 09:29 AM
They take your money get nothing with no response to emails
-------------------
Avoid
Fraudulent email : support@rtuousa.com
Url / Website : rtuousa.com
Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond
up votedown vote
W. Heyliger 08/02/2023 at 09:34 AM
Definitely a scam site. I was taken advantage by Wild Ant. They lied and lied about my order with their company. Never received anything. Was told it was delivered and I had given the wrong address. None of this was true. So annoying!
up votedown vote
Report #672741 08/02/2023 at 12:21 PM
It had a going out of businesses for Bed Bath and Beyond …. I herd the closed many stores so when I saw 80% off of tools …I ordered $46 dollars in merchandise… I never received anything or nor was any email sent to explain why.. I contacted several times and they admitted their mistake but re only offering a percentage of refund. I kept writing back I wanted full refund .. it kept goin back n forth with me not credited . They have stopped communicating… please look into to this and pleas...
-------------------
I have more screenshots of the remaining text conversation but ur site only allows a few uploads
Url / Website : flattenca.com
Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #673174 08/03/2023 at 10:45 AM
Claiming to be Bed Bath and Beyond with deep discounts.
-------------------
They took my money for an order and refuse to give me an ETA for delivery and when I try to track the package it sends me to ANOTHER fraudulent site for tracking
Url / Website : caprchain.com
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
Report #674830 08/07/2023 at 11:32 PM
sold me something I won't get
-------------------
see above
Fraudulent email : camaraderie260@outlook.com
Url / Website : camaraderie260.shop
Pseudonym : bed bath and beyond
up votedown vote
Report #675117 08/08/2023 at 12:19 PM
Bed Bath and Beyond going out of business. I had ordered a couple of lounge chairs back on July 3rd 2023 and it is now August the 8th for $20.18 plus a 40 cents for a foreign transaction fee
-------------------
I'm am generally cautious about scams but thought it was legit
Url / Website : russaey.shop
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
Report #675933 08/10/2023 at 11:08 AM
All patio sets are listed at $34.99. Free shipping with order of $43.00. Promises to be delivered within 3-10 business days. All done on a web site for "Bed Bath and Beyond".
-------------------
All patio sets are listed at $34.99. When I made the mistake to order, I ordered 2 sets. On July 16, 2023 the sets were all listed at $41.87. With promotion of $32.76. With $1.00 insurance. My total cost was $51.98. I have emailed them 2 times with no answer. Obviously the email is fraudulent just like everything else!
Fraudulent email : service@bedbathclosing.com
Url / Website : bedbathclosing.com
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
Report #676288 08/11/2023 at 10:14 AM
Order hawayhat5472
Bedding Clearance Sale Order Confirmed
If you have any questions about your order or need to contact Bedding Clearance Sale, please click to view order details or visit our store.
Check Order Detail
View our store
-------------------
No web site, no order details
Fraudulent email : hawayhat@gsvby.com
Url / Website : hawayhat.com/ fraudulent website
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and beyond
up votedown vote
Report #676353 08/11/2023 at 12:42 PM
Items for sale at a discounted price from Bed Bath and Beyond
-------------------
I put 2 orders in for items 1) June 27, 2023 & July 14, 2023. I'm 75 & only resently I got suspicious, wondering why I hadn't heard from BB&B, so I sent an email to the email posted but didn't receive an answer back. There wasn't a phone number listed or an address, only the emails. Yesterday I looked up the email & saw this sight.
Fraudulent email : info@dawnf.shop
Url / Website : scamwatcher.com/scam/view/665568
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
Report #676396 08/11/2023 at 03:00 PM
Bed Bath and Beyond selling items at a very low price
-------------------
I put an order in for items July 14, 2023. This was my second order not realizing that the second order is a scam just like the first order I put in is a scam.
Fraudulent email : info@peneloper.shop
Url / Website : scamwatcher.com/scam/view/662630
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
Report #677610 08/15/2023 at 11:09 AM
I never received a cart I had ordered from Bed Bath and Beyond, but the next day ASL Prudencei Internet charged me 17.15 . My Bed Bath and Beyond showed 16.98. I was told later that ASL Prudencei Internet was posing as Bed Bath and Beyond.
-------------------
I was scammed by a company claiming to be Bed Bath and Beyonf.
Url / Website : aslprudenceiinternet.com
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #677706 08/15/2023 at 05:06 PM
-Pretending to be Bed Bath and Beyond running a big sale by marking products at a super low price
-Not actually sending in the product
-Stealing customers’ financial information
-Writing fake reviews
-------------------
This sight uses some bad grammar, they always repeat a countdown as if the sale will end so that it pressures customers to buy, they don’t link any of their social media in the website, and they've deleted some comments on facebook.
Fraudulent email : service@bigsaleoo.com
Url / Website : bigsaleoo.com
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
Report #677982 08/16/2023 at 09:56 AM
I order items through bed bath & beyonds going out of business sale on july 11th of $48.00 and still haven't gotten any thing or heard from them
-------------------
I ordered from them on the 11th of july and I have not received anything from them and they want answer my email i just want my $48.00 back since i didn't get my order
Fraudulent email : info@wakldfu.shop
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
Report #678026 08/16/2023 at 11:13 AM
They are pretending to be Bed Bath and Beyond on their Facebook ad but it links to a page called “Bed and Bath” and offer close out deals 90% off. After purchasing they send an email from futurelikes.com and when you click on the tracking number it says from China and all text is in Chinese.
Fraudulent email : service@futurelikes.com
Url / Website : futurelikes.com
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
Report #678179 08/16/2023 at 07:37 PM
We had an actual invoice that looked like it was from Bedbath and Beyond. I ordered diapers because they were going out business.
-------------------
Really let down by this..i also really need the diapers for having a new baby!
Fraudulent email : mila@peaccher.com
Url / Website : neststoreca.com
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
Report #678879 08/18/2023 at 11:41 AM
It was advertised to purchase a portable hot tub for $59.00 from Bed Bath and Beyond closeout sale and I received some cheep i12 air buds. When I sent them an email from the package of the air buds this was their response:
Dear Adrian,
Thank you for contacting us.
Since we cannot find your order in the system based on your email address, would you please provide the following information to help us find your order?
1. Can you provide the email address and name you left when placing t...
-------------------
This is very upsetting. Instagram should screen out more with the scamming system out there.
Fraudulent email : servicesupport001@mgcontactemail.com
Url / Website : mgnetworktechnology.zendesk.com
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
Report #680596 08/23/2023 at 08:40 AM
Welcome to www.bigsaleoo.top, where adventure meets affordability! We pride ourselves on being a one-stop shop for all your outdoor needs, offering a wide range of high-quality gear, equipment, and apparel at unbeatable prices.
At our store, we understand that enjoying the great outdoors shouldn't break the bank. Whether you're an avid hiker, camper, climber, or simply someone who loves spending time outside, we've got you covered. We curate a diverse selection of products from renowned brand...
-------------------
They're pretending to be Bed Bath and Beyond all while using a free email address and a domain name that does not match neither said email or their store name.
They are supposedly selling beds and various other furniture items at a "bargain" prices, however the product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops.
Any and all BBB closing sale websites are a scam as the only way to take advantage of that sale is if you were tto head to one of BBB's remaining physical outlets.
Finally, this website is part of a network of fraudulent chinese shops that are spearheaded by the shell company Lefern Company Limited, we've reported some of their other scams already here on Scamwatcher as you can see from this list:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Lefern+Company+Limited#search-container
Stay away from this scam.
Fraudulent email :... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ann 08/31/2023 at 06:40 AM
I’ve just realized that the above e mail address is a scam and I’m worried now that they have my bank details. I ordered a storage box and the e mail address is trowbridgealida@gmail.com
confirming my order which I’ve never received
up votedown vote
Dan 01/24/2024 at 03:51 PM
Ann did your storage box ever turn up?
I've also ordered a storage box and the email address was the same as yours.
up votedown vote
Report #681670 08/25/2023 at 01:12 PM
selling bedding
-------------------
I have a number of email messages which they answered promptly. None of the replies are acceptable.
Pseudonym : Bed Bath & Beyond
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #685698 09/05/2023 at 06:03 PM
Ordered items but email no longer valid.
Fraudulent email : noreply@notice.kacartapps.com
Url / Website : luggagebigsale.com
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
up votedown vote
Report #690050 09/15/2023 at 11:55 PM
Saw an ad on Facebook for bed bath and beyond for a sewing cabinet I'd been looking for. Clicked the site, still said bed bath and beyond. I ordered it. Hadn't heard anything from them so I checked my bank statement and found a site I had never heard of. Looked it up, found out it was fraudulent.
-------------------
Same as above
Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #691116 09/18/2023 at 06:03 PM
They said that they were bed bath & beyond and going out if business and i placed a order for 40.00 in july and never received my order
-------------------
They never sent my order
Fraudulent email : info@wakldfu.shop
Url / Website : wakldfc.shop
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
Telephone : +15029156128
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Lubna 09/22/2023 at 09:48 AM
Agreed. Waiting 2 months on for a "refund". Sad thing is I never fall for these things but bed bath and beyond was such a huge thing at the time I feel for it!!! Biggest regret ever.
up votedown vote
Report #697846 10/06/2023 at 12:49 AM
I purchased some items from what I thought was Bed Bath and Beyond and was even sent a tracking number carrier
“https://t.17track.net/en#nums=AS029784225CN“ and it would have updates of where and what was going on with the packages, and October 3, 2023 the tracking website stated that Us had the packages and they were out for delivery! Still no packages as of October 6th, 2023, I have sent emails to the email address that sent tracking number with no response from anyone regarding this mat...
-------------------
The website was advertised on Snapchat, and Facebook!
Please can someone advise me what to do now?
Thank you for your time!
Dinah Arwine
Fraudulent email : service@bedbabeyonline.com
Url / Website : bedbabeyonline.com
Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #723105 12/21/2023 at 03:41 AM
This is a pretend website for Bed Bath and Beyond
-------------------
I placed an order for a human size dog bed, they set up the order and added a shipping label , which went to company called Sprinter Transportation.
Took my money but never send anything!!
Url / Website : bobattire.com
Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #725251 12/28/2023 at 06:29 PM
I purchase stuff on here and I never received any of the items. Well, Irene is there a way to get my money back?
-------------------
Bed bath and beyond has been in business for years. I had no reason to not think that I wasn’t going to receive my items. There’s also another one. I’m gonna put a picture that I thought I was going to buy a wagon, Volkswagen van wagon for my grandchild, and never received it.
Fraudulent email : support@newbestdelivery.com
Url / Website : bedbathbonline.com
Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond
Files for this comment