Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
echtspecials.com dobby@autumce.com
| Date | 04/12/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dobby@autumce.com |
| Pseudonym | Dick's Sporting Goods/echtspecials |
| Url / Website | https://echtspecials.com/ |
| Scam contents | At Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve. |
| Comment / Review | An ecommerce store selling various products for really low prices. The product images have been taken from other websites, alongside the content that was copied too. Echtspecials.com is managed by Bin Estrella GmbH, which is a shell company that chinese scammers use whenever they are building their fraudulent websites. Stay away
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #637135 04/23/2023 at 11:06 AM
Now I need a refund
Url / Website : dicks.com
up votedown vote
Report #639753 04/28/2023 at 02:08 PM
Pending Payment( 2 )
Stanley 40oz Stainless Steel H2.0 FlowState Quencher Tumbler
Brushed Stainless X 1
$14.99 USD
Stanley 40oz Stainless Steel H2.0 FlowState Quencher Tumbler
Ocean Tie Dye X 1
$15.00 USD
-------------------
According to the tracking, my package was delivered to an address in Florida. Which is over a thousand miles from where I live. When I tried to contact the seller, the email rebounded back to my inbox.
2023-04-27 14:28:00
PALM BAY,FL 32907, Delivered, Left with Individual, Your item was delivered to an individual at the address at 2:28 pm on April 27, 2023 in PALM BAY, FL 32907.
Url / Website : shoplineemail.com
Pseudonym : dobby@autumce.com
up votedown vote
Stafer 05/02/2023 at 04:48 PM
The EXACT same thing happened to me! Ordered the cup for my daughter who lives in Arkansas and the cup (3 weeks after I ordered it) was delivered to the Palm Bat FL address as well.
up votedown vote
KP 05/07/2023 at 12:13 PM
Same think happened to me except I bought 4 Stanley’s. Says was delivered to individual in palm beach.
up votedown vote
Dani 05/16/2023 at 03:16 AM
Same thing happened to me. But says it was delivered to the post office in Sitka, AZ where it was picked up. I live in OH.
up votedown vote
isma 06/23/2023 at 10:25 AM
They are scammers, according to the tracking number, the package was delivered to my door and it was not like that, there should be a way to block this type of people.
up votedown vote
czr5127 07/19/2023 at 02:46 PM
What did the charge appear as on your card? I put in 3 different ones but all got kicked then i got suspicious. I want to notify my cards but not sure what the charge would appear as
up votedown vote
Srupe754 07/24/2023 at 05:33 PM
Just found out my shoes I ordered was delivered to someone in Hawaii who picked the up at the post office.
up votedown vote
Kris 07/31/2023 at 09:20 AM
They charged my account 5 times no delivery
up votedown vote
cathy 08/04/2023 at 10:36 AM
This company is a scam i Order an item for my godchild and it stated it was out for delivery and then it stated it was left with an individual in Anchorage AK
up votedown vote
sumo - Uk 08/04/2023 at 12:11 PM
Bought something in UK and was given a made up delivery code.
up votedown vote
Loretta Crews 08/19/2023 at 02:26 PM
Yes this happened to me as well, ordered dolls for my granddaughters and they went to Palmbeach Fl. 34990. This makes me upset as well as my grand daughters that have been waiting and watching the tracking with me. Just hope my bank will re emburse me.
up votedown vote
ana 08/25/2023 at 11:28 AM
I have already buy some asics on this website but when I have received this order, I have seen something extrange with the contact email dobby@autumce.com shoplineemail.com
Please, don't enter in this webpage https://dkclearancestoreus.com/
up votedown vote
snake 08/29/2023 at 09:38 PM
facebook needs to have a class action law suite put on there ass for letting scammers on there web site it is time to take action and sue the hell out of facebook if they can cut in to our freedom of speech you would think they would not let scammers on there web site
up votedown vote
Nova_1211741 01/29/2024 at 08:12 AM
A scam o communication after sale & products were not delivered
up votedown vote
Abii 01/29/2024 at 09:11 AM
Try asking your bank if a refund via Chargeback is possible or not:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #641816 05/04/2023 at 02:36 PM
Dicks/Stanley stainless steel tumbler
-------------------
I’m so stupid. I should know better. I definitely got scammed.
Pseudonym : DICKS
up votedown vote
Report #644128 05/11/2023 at 11:17 AM
At Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
-------------------
An e-commerce store is selling various products for meager prices. The product images have been taken from other websites, alongside the content that was copied too.
up votedown vote
Report #646043 05/17/2023 at 06:44 AM
At Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
Our company has served our community for more than 16 years. We understand that good word-of-mouth advertising is our most valuable asset. This is why we strive to provide an excellent customer experience.
So no matter what you are looking for, we plan to provide it ...
-------------------
This is not the official Stanley website nor is it an authorized retailer, they are using the product images that they stole from Stanley1913.com to pretend as if they were the real thing and that they are having a special discounts of some sorts that would reduce the price to a point where it's just too good to be true.
You will not receive any of these mugs or flasks if you order here as this store is managed by Bin Estrella GmbH which is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their ecommerce frauds.
You might get a plastic cup, a cheap mug or nothing at all, but you will not get a stanley mug here.
I want to add that the email address they used did not match the domain name of their store and was also reported of being linked to other fraudulent websites which you can read more about here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632785
Stay away
Edit: The only official Stanley mugs website... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #652589 06/06/2023 at 08:24 AM
Not a real website affiliated with Dicks Sporting Goods
-------------------
Tried contacting them, no luck.
Pseudonym : Dicks sporting goods
up votedown vote
Greg 09/03/2023 at 05:34 PM
Made 2 purchases thinking it was Dick's Sporting goods and believe it is a scam.
up votedown vote
Brian 10/06/2023 at 04:00 PM
I purchased 4 items on August 26,2023 . Items never arrived. Tried finding outfit ,no luck. Then I found out it was a scam.
up votedown vote
Robin 12/19/2023 at 07:32 PM
A pair of Adidas in July. They keep sending automated replies. I keep sending "Thief" memes. DSG could care less that someone is using their name and logo.
up votedown vote
Report #658655 06/23/2023 at 12:45 AM
Stanley Cups listed by “Dicks” for $14.99
Package never arrives, says delivered to individual. Sale, product, website and email is fraudulent.
Url / Website : dobbyautumce.com
Pseudonym : Dicks
up votedown vote
Report #661134 06/30/2023 at 07:47 AM
Baby Wipes, Pampers Sensitive Water Based Baby Diaper Wipes, Hypoallergenic $29.70
and Unscented, 8 Pop-Top Packs with 4 Refill Packs for Dispenser Tub, 864 Total Wipes
12× (8 Pop-Top Packs + 4x Refills Packs)
3
Pampers baby-dhy 9. 4
186
Diapers- Pampers Baby Dry Disposable
Baby Diapers
Size 4/186
$29.70
Subtotal
Discount
Shipping
$59.40
-$20.00
Free
Total
USD $39.40
v
Order #626LNS1021
Order date: June 29,2023 6:54pm
Url / Website : brinaw.online
Pseudonym : dobby@autumce.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #661469 07/01/2023 at 11:07 AM
Sale products I ordered diapers on this site, they provided me with a tracker, but for some reason my parcel went to Georgia instead of New York and the site on which I ordered strangely changed its name
-------------------
I ordered diapers on this site, they provided me with a tracker, but for some reason my parcel went to Georgia instead of New York and the site on which I ordered strangely changed its name
Url / Website : pickfeng.online/1681968895170/orders/21059815125891584297265115?ordermark=7610adceabb53bf6083e1558fd0303f63c36993e24bb99058434edd06bc19e12
Pseudonym : BED BATH & BEYOND
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #662115 07/03/2023 at 06:16 PM
Said they were selling Heydude shoes for $20.
-------------------
Scanned
Url / Website : bhenrey.com
Pseudonym : Dobby
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kris 07/31/2023 at 09:18 AM
I made a purchase on this account dicks
up votedown vote
Niki 08/02/2023 at 12:57 PM
I made a purchase from dicks too
up votedown vote
Kasem 08/05/2023 at 11:07 PM
made a purchase from dicks too
up votedown vote
Glen Cucinotta 08/06/2023 at 12:29 AM
Order # HZP4257...ASICS MENS..NOVABLAST 3...PLEASE GIVE ME UPDATE ON SNEAKER ORDER..PLEASE EMAIL ME WITH LATEST STATUS..THANK YOU!
up votedown vote
Danny 08/17/2023 at 10:30 PM
I made a purchase through dicks also. I have been tracking my package and now all the sudden it’s lost in Alaska somewhere/somehow. Sent numerous emails asking about it and what should I do but of course no response. It really takes a sorry piece of shit motherfucker to scam and steal someone hard earned money. Grow some balls and just admit what the fuck you’re doing.
up votedown vote
Lisa 08/24/2023 at 07:33 AM
I made a purchase about 2 months ago at Dick and still have not received my order or even a tracking number
up votedown vote
R 08/24/2023 at 08:06 PM
Made a purchase on the dicks website today. Has anyone on here received their order at all ?
up votedown vote
Raynard 09/02/2023 at 08:00 AM
If it seems too good to be true.... yup - I got bit.
up votedown vote
Toivo 09/10/2023 at 12:43 AM
I ordered a pair of HOKAS and thought the purchase was through Dick’s. After a month I got a tracking number and the tracking message said they package was delivered to an individual in Palm City Florida - I live in Washington. I sent them a reply e-mail and it instructed me to contact the post office. What post office? The one in Florida or the hundreds in Washington. Clearly a sophisticated scam so don’t expect to see the shoes anytime soon. Will next contact Facebook next to complain of their shoddy scam screening protocol m.
up votedown vote
Amir 09/22/2023 at 12:06 PM
Bought NB shoes, the tracking claimed it was delivered in Brooklyn where it was supposed to. That looked fine on the web, but in reality it wasn't delivered. And it's obviously a massive scam, impressive though...top shelf web-design and emailing system.
You can dispute the charge with your credit card company and they'll probably credit you for "no goods delivered" but I'm worried about the phishing potential here
up votedown vote
Tio 09/23/2023 at 07:53 PM
Have your credit/debit card canceled and reissued. Dispute the charge with your credit card company and get the charge canceled. They will try to use your card info…they charged $1774 that was denied by my cc company. Total scam.
up votedown vote
Report #662964 07/05/2023 at 11:11 PM
I purchased hand weights from Dick’s Sporting Goods
-------------------
Traced from Chins to PR
Url / Website : dispckssportinggoods.com
Pseudonym : Dick’s
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #663348 07/06/2023 at 09:26 PM
They used hey dude shoes as a scam. I paid for a pair and never received and get in touch with anyone
-------------------
I just want my money back
Url / Website : behenry.online/1676442541649/orders/21060046867312945421197213?ordermark=4089a0ea892f7892ab8c3d959191998b1d4c1956db225876e50e478ab0639988
Pseudonym : Hey Dude shoes
up votedown vote
Lynn McRoberts 08/13/2023 at 12:29 AM
I ordered 4 pairs of shoes from behenryonline about 5 weeks ago. I feel so dumb for falling for this scam!
up votedown vote
Report #669137 07/24/2023 at 04:08 PM
emails seem fishy and can't get to website from email, says no internet
Url / Website : acstoreus.com
Pseudonym : Dick's Sporting Goods
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #669505 07/25/2023 at 11:47 AM
Discounted clothing sales
Order #0717HQ10848
-------------------
Show order summary
$39.60
$28.90
1
1
1
1
Scroll for more items
Order #0717HQ10848
Order date: July 20,2023 11:23am (MST)
Your order is confirmed
Thank you for your purchase. A confirmation has been sent to jaernst.ernst@gmail.com
Customer information
Contact information
jaernst.ernst@gmail.com
Payment method
Credit Card-$28.90
Shipping address
John Ernst
7671 East Tanque Verde Road
Apt. 606
Tucson Arizona 85715
United States
(815) 245-8664
Billing address
John Ernst
7671 East Tanque Verde Road
Apt. 606
Tucson Arizona 85715
United States
(815) 245-8664
Shipping method
UPS SHIPPING-$0.00
Continue shopping
Need help? Please contact us: dobby@autumce.com
Url / Website : discounts-outlet.com/1687946211862/orders/21060322359239990377483181?ordermark=b65538f1f3a3b0607000d22abc899477eb6c1e6668399c5ecf8e062837303fa3
Pseudonym : DICK’S Sporting Goods
up votedown vote
Report #670720 07/28/2023 at 08:17 AM
Didn't get my shirts and can't reach them.
Pseudonym : Dicks sporting goods
up votedown vote
Report #671173 07/29/2023 at 12:14 PM
Carhart clothing
-------------------
I only bought 1 shirt for $9.90.. thank god
Url / Website : workinprogress-us.com
up votedown vote
Report #671408 07/30/2023 at 10:30 AM
ASICS Women's Gel-Venture 8
Piedmont Grey/Blazing Coral/8.5 X 1 $19.90 USD
ASICS Men's Gel-Venture 7
Peacoat/Piedmont Grey/11 X 1 $19.90 USD
Subtotal $39.80 USD
Discount -$9.90 USD
Shipping Free
Total $29.90 USD
-------------------
fake site
fake shipping tracking
no response at all
Url / Website : u35399974.ct.sendgrid.net
Pseudonym : DICK'S
up votedown vote
Report #672829 08/02/2023 at 03:58 PM
Portrayed as Dick’ Sporting Goods with the name and logo on Facebook selling Carhartt clothing. It’s a SCAM !!
-------------------
I made a purchased before I realized it was not legitimate and it certainly wasn’t Dick’s Sporting Goods! When I went back to the site it had NO contact information whatsoever. https://wip-officials.com/ is the site that it link in the email. I immediately contacted my credit card company and disputed the charge after that’ is whenever I received the fake email !!’ I received an email with dobby@autumce.com as a contact which is a known scammer!!
Url / Website : wip-officials.com
Pseudonym : Dick’s Sporting Goods
up votedown vote
Report #675548 08/09/2023 at 11:38 AM
Baby strollers, car seats, Pampers diapers and wipes. Toddler 12 volt trucks and cars, razors, animal food, Kindles, Garmin Smart watches, sandals among other things.
-------------------
These scammers have figured out a way to make this look legit. They even send tracking information up until you realize the final destination of your packages are NOT your address. These ads are all over Facebook.
Url / Website : mommyneststoreca.com
Pseudonym : Buy Buy Baby
Telephone : 000000000
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Hamz 08/15/2023 at 04:45 PM
We got scammed by this . Now report it to Chase.
up votedown vote
Lonnie Berger 08/14/2023 at 02:48 PM
This is a scam. Appeared as an ad for Dick's Sporting Goods on facebook.
up votedown vote
Report #677409 08/14/2023 at 10:04 PM
Fake crocs and they send no shipping info.
-------------------
The page doesn’t load
Url / Website : sumep.oline
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #677955 08/16/2023 at 09:00 AM
I ordered two pairs of crocs from this website and called crocs customer service and they don’t have any records of the order
-------------------
The money came out of my account
Url / Website : sumepoline.com
up votedown vote
Report #678843 08/18/2023 at 10:39 AM
Selling stuff claimed to be from buy buy baby and bed bath beyond
-------------------
What a shame
Url / Website : mommyneststore.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #681053 08/24/2023 at 07:51 AM
I thought I was making a purchase with Dicks But I never heard from them again after taking my money
Url / Website : wit.com
up votedown vote
Report #681629 08/25/2023 at 11:31 AM
Dicks Sporting goods - ASICS Sale
-------------------
The webpage looks very good but it's very cheap to be real!!!
Url / Website : dkclearancestoreus.com
up votedown vote
Report #682010 08/26/2023 at 06:06 PM
This is with reference to my order and tracking # sent by this fraud web site.
tracking# given is showing that package is dilivered somewhere at "alaska"
however my address was "Maryland"
How can this possible.
These are guys doing scam and fruad with customers money.
-------------------
Fraud / scam web site
Url / Website : bhenry.com
up votedown vote
Report #682684 08/28/2023 at 06:38 PM
purchased camp chair thought it was wayfair
-------------------
do not purchase from this website
Pseudonym : wayfair
up votedown vote
Report #683489 08/30/2023 at 04:26 PM
Carhartt clothing
-------------------
Sent me fake tracking to a post office in Alaska
up votedown vote
Report #683791 08/31/2023 at 10:13 AM
Fake Hersheys website
-------------------
This website is associated with www.compliment-cite.com, both of these sites are fraudulent stores that you should avoid.
They are pretending to be Hersheys, they are also selling their products at heavily discounted rates.
Their contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639753
Luckily www.compliment-cite.com got parked, be careful and stay away.
Url / Website : bddasr.com
Pseudonym : Hersheys
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #683991 08/31/2023 at 07:21 PM
Fake shoes
Pseudonym : Shoes
up votedown vote
Report #684323 09/01/2023 at 04:02 PM
Charhart t shirts
Took my money no shirts
-------------------
Would like my money or t shirts pl
Pseudonym : dobby@autumce.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #686145 09/06/2023 at 03:10 PM
Tennis shoe offer...
-------------------
I bought a pair of tennis shoes and never received them...
Pseudonym : Dick's Sporting Goods
up votedown vote
Report #687064 09/08/2023 at 02:38 PM
Carhart t shirts
-------------------
Took mineyno product or anyway to contact them
Pseudonym : wip-officials.com.
up votedown vote
Report #688588 09/12/2023 at 08:31 PM
2023 spirithalloween
6826 Black Horse Pike, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
Presenting as Spirit Halloween, 90% off sale
Credit card banking info , email , address all required.
-------------------
Present themselves as Spirit Halloween offering a batch sale. Compromise credit card information, phone , address. Email. Currently add is on fb. I unfortunately fell for this. I locked my credit card hoping i didn't do to much damage to my personal information & credit card.
Url / Website : creepyhalloweenshop.com
Pseudonym : spirithalloween • dobby@autumce.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #689130 09/14/2023 at 02:25 AM
These people are posing as REI, advertising Asics shoes on Instagram. They scammed me weeks ago. They are based out of Hong Kong.
-------------------
This is a scam site posing as REI, advertising shoes.
Url / Website : nbstoreus.com/pages/contact-us
Pseudonym : REI
up votedown vote
Report #692902 09/22/2023 at 06:06 PM
Dicks sporting goods
Carhart shirts 3 for $25
-------------------
Facebook post that looked like a dicks advertisement for Labor Day Sale.
Carhart shirts.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #695319 09/29/2023 at 05:50 AM
We are a passionate company that truly believes that fashion should be affordable. We know how something special may brighten up your day. That's why we are trying to bring you the hottest selections and the latest styles. Our goal is to deliver the coolest, most unique products and the greatest services to our valued customers.
If you purchase from our store, here is what you can expect:
We offer a Best Price Guarantee.
We guarantee all items are authentic, or you can get your money ba...
-------------------
This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639753
As you can see from the screenshots below, this website is using social media to advertise their summer clearance sale, however their listings appear to be too cheap even by clearance terms.
Although the site seems well designed, their contact email address does not match up with their store's domain name and the scammers behind this did not bother to include a phone number or functional social media hyperlinks.
Finally, this website is managed by the shell company Yino, which is a chinese company that scammers use as a front for their fake online shops as you can see from these reports below:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=YINO#search-container
Stay away and do not shop here as... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #695561 09/29/2023 at 07:03 PM
Company advertises men's Carhartt shirts for an unbelievable price of approximately $9.00 or so.
-------------------
That should have been my first clue! They sure took my money fast, then never shipped my order. I asked to cancel. They claimed they were unable to cancel my order because it processed yet never provided a tracking number. Sweet a pie scammers!
Pseudonym : PHP*CHIC WARDROBE HONG KONG HKG
up votedown vote
Report #697714 10/05/2023 at 12:55 PM
Cheap Asiacs runners
-------------------
Dobby@autumce.com responded that order was received. when I requested the tracking number, tracking was to a totally different address in a different state.
The website is no longer viable.
Url / Website : autumce.com
Pseudonym : Asiacs Runners sale
up votedown vote
Report #707084 11/06/2023 at 07:44 AM
We are a passionate company that truly believes that fashion should be affordable. We know how something special may brighten up your day. That's why we are trying to bring you the hottest selections and the latest styles. Our goal is to deliver the coolest, most unique products and the greatest services to our valued customers.
If you purchase from our store, here is what you can expect:
We offer a Best Price Guarantee.
We guarantee all items are authentic, or you can get your money ba...
-------------------
This is not the official Target website as you can clearly see from that domain name.
This fake shop is pretending to sell branded products(Hey dude, UGG and more) at heavily reduced prices.
The contact emaila ddress is also linke dto another scam that has been already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639753
Stay away and do not shop here as they won't ship a thing to you.
This is a scam.
Url / Website : targetsonlinestore.com
Pseudonym : Target
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #734357 01/25/2024 at 07:43 AM
I lost 70 pou ds in ordering two himsn hair wig . Website showed uk paying jn pounds then the transcripts itwas in dollars. I made a huge loss how can i het my money back ir purchase back .below theres plenty of emvidence.
It shows my item is delivered in brittan but can shoe me which part in Britain it is .
Url / Website : malcolmv.online
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 01/25/2024 at 10:35 AM
If you made the purchase using a credit card, you may be able to get a refund :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Kulabako 01/26/2024 at 07:24 AM
I really dont know cause the transaction was in a different name this is why i prefer 90s without too much technogy now people
up votedown vote
Kulabako 01/26/2024 at 07:25 AM
Scam its not safe to purchase anything anymore plam tickets i am just worried how it will be in 40 years.
up votedown vote
Kulabako 01/26/2024 at 07:27 AM
Yes i.paud in my credit card how willi ever get a refund cause the email is fake i have no where to contact them . I am in a loss right now.