Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
bedbathsales.com noreply@notice.kacartapps.com +16058861517
| Date | 07/28/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | noreply@notice.kacartapps.com |
| Url / Website | https://bedbathsales.com/pages/contact-us_91b346e4/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 605-886-1517 (ou 0016058861517) |
| Scam contents | Bed bath and beyond scam- money. |
| Comment / Review | I unfortunately fell for this website and than realized never received confirmation email. Called bank to cancel card and now out the money.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #669698 07/26/2023 at 03:48 AM
Scam online shop
-------------------
Another website is using Bed Bath & Beyond to steal people's money and credit card information.
As you can notice from the domain name, this is not the official website of Bed Bath & Beyond; scammers are using it to trick people and make them buy, but it will never deliver anything.
The content used is being duplicated, which means their policies are fake and therefore customers' confidential information cannot be protected here.
The pictures seem to have been stolen from other online shops.
Please be careful and always make sure you're on the official website of Bed Bath & Beyond before ordering.
Fraudulent email : support@sofaclearancesale.com
Pseudonym : Bed Bath & Beyond
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Manuel 07/27/2023 at 09:34 PM
I país for a sofa swing and paid the shipment. They told me it was delivered at my house and I got nothing. This is very rude because I recently became jobless
up votedown vote
Report #677760 08/15/2023 at 10:36 PM
Supposed Bed, Bath and Beyond clearance of certain products. ( luggage)
-------------------
After payment, no invoice is generated and and then I received an email indicating my cart had items still in it and that payment was suggested so as not to lose out on the deal
Url / Website : marketclearance.com
up votedown vote
Report #683382 08/30/2023 at 10:25 AM
The Scamwatcher database includes the e-mail address noreply@notice.kacartapps.com which send me an e-mail with text "Welcome to our shop". The website pretends to be Kaufland with discounted products, which to me are very suspiciously cheap. There is only one e-mail address in the contact information. The domain was registered in August 2023.
-------------------
The website pretends to be Kaufland with discounted products, which to me are very suspiciously cheap. There is only one e-mail address service@rokvrzjr.com in the contact information. The domain was registered in August 2023.
Url / Website : rokvrzjr.com
Pseudonym : Kaufland
up votedown vote
paul 09/04/2023 at 07:03 PM
buybuybaby
up votedown vote
Report #685899 09/06/2023 at 06:49 AM
Scam URL / Fraudulent website
-------------------
αγορά με πιστωτικό προσόντα συνολικου ποσού 40€
Url / Website : pandopeak.com
Pseudonym : Pandora
up votedown vote
Report #686209 09/06/2023 at 06:15 PM
I thought i bought suitcases. I paid €27.35 with my Visa on the 13/08/2023, they set me the order. After a day i also received a tracking number, AS061365821CN and an email from AfterShip, with updates very often. Now only yesterday i received from Aftership that the package was delivered. But i did not receive anything. The website and email does not exit any more. Aftership has answer that they are only the tracking company and that the courier was China post.
-------------------
I am now trying to get my money back from the Card company. I now noticed that although i paid from my visa to Bed Bath & Beyond, the funds were transferred to Crystalclearstyle with address Httpscrystalc, 80233, United States.
Url / Website : luggugebigsale.com
Pseudonym : kacartapps.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
NANCYJOHN4642 10/02/2023 at 03:11 PM
I ORDER FROM BED AND BATH BEYOND ON FACEBOOK THE END OF AUGUST . IN SEPTEMBER 9 ..I GOT A TRACKING NUMBERS AS029523295CN AND AS029517666CN FROM AfterShip with date very often. package be delivered 9/18 -9/27 ...9/20-9/28 NO PACKAGE .. NOW MESSAGES . ON SEPTEMBER 29 AT 2:47AM & AND 8:39 AM ..
USPS THE PACKAGES HAS ARRIVED AT THE WAREHOUSE AND CANNOT BE DELIVERED DUE TO INCOMPLETE ADDRESS INFORMATION PLEASE CONFIRM YOUR ADDRESS AT THE LINK ... HTTP://UPS.COM.ASK22CC/ SO I DID
...I GAVE THE ADDRESS & I HAD TO PAY .99 CENT BUT AT THE END IT HAD A PASSWORD I HAVE NO PASSWORD .. THE TRACKING NUMBER ...US9514901185421 .. I TRACKING THE NUMBER .. NO TRACKING NUMBER AT USPS .. I CALLED MY BANK ..THE FOUNDS WERE TRANSFERED TO CYSTALCLEARSTYLE WITH ADDRESS HTTPSCRYSTAIC,80233 United States
up votedown vote
Report #700727 10/14/2023 at 07:25 PM
They said they were Selling Bed Bath and Beyond products
-------------------
They said they were selling the items from the store closing. At the bottom of the receipt they gave this: service@bedbabeyonline.com. it isn't a good website. With each e-mail I could track my pkg so I thought it was legit until about 30 days later it says it was delivered. I did 3 separate purchases with all doing the same thing.
up votedown vote
Schulonda 12/28/2023 at 07:33 PM
This company got my money and I never received my product
up votedown vote
Angela Longino 02/26/2024 at 11:55 PM
I was scammed
Order Number. 2023112217416295
Autumn Sale (Buy 2 Enjoy Free Shipping)- The Dog Bed for Humans
Color: Green
Size: 2XL (100 inches)
$ 28.98 * 1 = $ 28.98
Subtotal:$ 28.98
Shipping Cost:$ 17.98
Insurance:$ 2.00
Total Price:$ 48.96
up votedown vote
Report #701149 10/16/2023 at 09:08 AM
Legitimate looking advertisement on Facebook Marketplace.
Believable website and order form.
Reasonably priced Keter Westwood Outdoor Storage Box.
-------------------
I emailed them to chase up the delivery today as it's been over two weeks.
They supplied a fake email.
Double checked all the links in the email to their store etc.
DNS no longer exists. Websites don't load.
Another day in paradise...
Url / Website : wxybaby.com
Pseudonym : Ashley Homestore
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #704026 10/25/2023 at 11:33 PM
was looking online for items and came across sofa/chair that was cheap and had good reviews. website claimed to be doing a sale on this item from the merchant to clear the remaining inventory. i got an email with a shipping and order number but when i go to look at the info it claims to not be found and then two days later my bank account was compromised and they stole 9,000 dollars from me
-------------------
this is so sad that they do this im just a college student who thought i found a good deal on an item only to have fraud go deep into my account and information and now i have even less than nothing
Url / Website : macyoutletstore.com
Pseudonym : macys
up votedown vote
BR-MM 10/27/2023 at 12:26 AM
This is so frustrating! I was scammed with the same email address, but they went through Ikea - noone there had dealt with this as yet, wish i'd seen this site first! I wonder how anyone got their money back? thank you
up votedown vote
Report #707603 11/07/2023 at 03:58 PM
They offer a range of furniture items, from cozy sofas to elegant beds, all under the guise of the reputable Macy’s brand.
-------------------
Our investigation into MacyOutletMarket.com raises several red flags that shoppers should be aware of. The site claims to offer Macy's products at heavily discounted prices, which is suspicious in itself. We found that the website's design is poor, with many elements not working properly, and it lacks essential information such as a privacy policy or terms of service. The contact email provided, customerservicebests@gmail.com, is a generic email address, not one you'd expect from an official Macy's outlet. Moreover, this email is linked to multiple scam sites, indicating a pattern of fraudulent activity. The site's domain was registered only recently, which is common among scam websites that pop up quickly to defraud consumers before disappearing. Given these concerns, we advise extreme caution if considering a purchase from MacyOutletMarket.com.
You can learn more here: https://wegetscammedforyou.com/is-macyoutletmarket-com-a-scam/
Url / Website : macyoutletmarket.com
Pseudonym : FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #708375 11/09/2023 at 03:10 PM
Chaise lounge chair
-------------------
Scam
Url / Website : macyoutlets.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
up votedown vote
Report #714076 11/25/2023 at 07:02 PM
This site is fraudulently to make it look like it’s Big Lots. On Facebook (sponsored)
-------------------
Please DO NOT BE FOOLED!!!!
If it sounds to good to be true, it is!!!!!!!
Url / Website : biglosts-bigdeals.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=customers_sign_up&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
Pseudonym : BIG-LOTS
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Heat 11/29/2023 at 12:21 PM
I got scammed and I don't know what to do about it now. I thought it was a cyber Monday sale. I feel like a fool.
up votedown vote
Amanda 12/19/2023 at 03:15 PM
I got scammed too. Thought the same thing
up votedown vote
Report #718896 12/08/2023 at 10:13 PM
Ordered and paid for fridge freezer with the understanding it was from currys once purchaed had no reciept then when tracking order it said not recognised then looked at order status said shipped then 2 minutes later said failed so i cancelled it and all of a sudden i keep getting emails asking to reconsider so i did but when coming to payment it says error
Url / Website : currysshop.com
Telephone : +443713842089
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #723060 12/20/2023 at 09:40 PM
logo
2023-12-16 18:43:50
Thank you for your purchase!
Christmas Sale - Nestle Chaise Lounge With Dual Cupholders And Charging Ports
Color: Gray
Size: 120"W 68"D 32"H
$ 39.98 * 1 = $ 39.98
Subtotal:$ 39.98
Shipping Cost:$ 8.00
Insurance:$ 2.00
Total Price:$ 49.98
Customer information
Shipping method
FedEx Shipping(Within 3 days)
Payment method
Credit Card
If you have any questions, reply to this email contact us at customer@macy-outlets.com.
©2023 2023 Macy's Autumn Clearan...
-------------------
Pretty pissed off and don't know where to go from here
Url / Website : macy-outlets.com
Pseudonym : kacartapps.com
up votedown vote
K 01/10/2024 at 05:13 PM
Also made a fake serial number for you to follow that says that it sends to your house and it arrives and someone supposedly signs for it but nothing arrives and I was not home to sign for nothing so nothing but liars
up votedown vote
Report #723410 12/21/2023 at 07:26 PM
Didn’t know this site was a scam.
Url / Website : 17track.net/en
Pseudonym : Wedding ring
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #942211 08/09/2026 at 02:44 PM
Extreme low prices on motorcycle clothing and accessories. Site looks very much like the original FC Moto Site in Germany.
Their email is : support@helpall0rder.com, which is nothing like the one from FC Moto inGermany.
-------------------
Have given all my details of this fraudulent purchase to my credit card company (Visa) and they have reimbursed my money.
Url / Website : fc-moto.com/nl-nl/?gad_source=1&gad_campaignid=20575004390&gbraid=0aaaaadj8ccx0wvvqt4pyhatzq0zpxwmt2&gclid=cjwkcajwyudtbhb-eiwancqhlkzo0fklf_kx87mtxdcpmxzrpqlgssdngphgx24fjv1ti-bcird2pxoc3bgqavd_bwe
Pseudonym : FC Moto