SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
melany-stream.com +12563740797

Date07/27/2023
Pseudonymhttps://melany-stream.com/quinn
Url / Websitehttps://melany-stream.com/quinn
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 256-374-0797 (ou 0012563740797) (Info / Risk score)
Comment / Reviewaggressive scam of naked women

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 256-374-0797

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 256-374-0797
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Alabama
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #752488 03/27/2024 at 02:14 AM

        This website employs people to use their social media accounts to post videos of how they received a promo code and activated it on this website for bitcoin. Once you have a registered profile, they then prompt you on their site, to make payment in order to access the bitcoin they falsely lure you in with. I was asked to make two payments, amounting to $370 dollars, and when I requested to be refunded, they blocked my access to the site.
        -------------------
        I was able to retrieve this information from website : https://www.whoxy.com/catomy.com#raw

        Information:

        Domain Name: CATOMY.COM
        Registry Domain ID: 2655002490_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
        Registrar WHOIS Server: whois-service.virtualcloud.co
        Registrar URL: https://www.sav.com/
        Updated Date: 2023-11-15T15:00:22Z
        Creation Date: 2021-11-14T20:10:43Z
        Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-11-14T20:10:43Z
        Registrar: SAV.COM, LLC
        Registrar IANA ID: 609
        Registrar Abuse Contact Email: SUPPORT@SAV.COM
        Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8885808790
        Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
        Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
        Registrant Name: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
        Registrant Organization: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
        Registrant Street: 2229 S MICHIGAN AVE SUITE 303
        Registrant City: CHICAGO
        Registrant State/Province: ILLINOIS
        Registrant Postal Code: 60616
        Registrant Country: US
        Registrant Phone: +1.2563740797
        Registrant Phone Ext:
        Registrant Fax:
        Registrant Fax Ext:
        Registrant Email:... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.