SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
hunnvu.online jessie@preachcher.com +3310853964

Date07/26/2023
Fraudulent emailjessie@preachcher.com
PseudonymToys'r'Us
Url / Websitehttps://hunnvu.online/collections/book
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+3310853964
Scam contentsFake information regarding online store. Trying to get people to purchase goods for very cheap prices but using an emulated website.
Comment / ReviewThis scam was uncovered by looking at the email adress and retracing the website funding out it is emulating a website

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #667804 07/20/2023 at 01:06 PM

      Dickssportinggoods-us#xzg21645
      Site came up on my Facebook feed and showed it was footwear from Dicks Sporting Goods
      -------------------
      Now it is showing my order was delivered to someone in Hawaii and I live in Arkansas?

      Pseudonym : Footwear

      Reply
    • Report #683558 08/30/2023 at 09:04 PM

      Portraying self as DSW selling shoes at extreme discount.
      -------------------
      You get a receipt of purchase but then nothing else. No notifications of shipping and no replies to emails. No phone on website. Complete ghosted.

      Url / Website : dswsale.online/collections/hoka-shoe?page_num=2&page_size=48
      Pseudonym : DSW

      Reply
    • Report #684351 09/01/2023 at 07:01 PM

      Scam for vans shoes on clearance. Spent 43 dollars and was free shipping. Never got a confirmation email but did get a screen shot after i checked out. Now i can't find their add on Facebook anymore and no one has responded to my email.
      -------------------
      Help please

      Url / Website : dswoutlets.com


      • Dottie 09/05/2023 at 04:51 PM

        I have had the same problem! What can be done, do you know??

      • Tonia 09/07/2023 at 09:20 AM

        I do not know what to do was hoping someone could point me in the right direction. I'm a single mom and can't afford for some bastard to scam me out of my money.

      • Nanny 09/07/2023 at 11:05 AM

        Same thing happened to me and I also screen shot my confirmation

      • LH 09/07/2023 at 07:43 PM

        Same here. Received subscription email but no confirm. I've checked PayPal and my debit card and nothing is showing up.

      • Brittany A. 09/13/2023 at 11:39 AM

        8/30/2023 I purchased 4 pair of shoes for my 3 daughters and myself. Thank God I screenshotted the confirmation. i have not yet received a email confirmation yet. I'm goin to dispute the charges from my bank and hopefully the refund me my money because I am a single mom of 3 little ones and I can't afford loosing out on any dollars with the economy like this. Now I have tell my kids that I have to find them different shoes because someone decided it was cool to trick people out there pockets.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.