SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sdonlinepay.net sdonlinepay@net.com

Date07/26/2023
Fraudulent emailsdonlinepay@net.com
PseudonymSdonlinepay.net
Url / Websitesdonlinepay.net
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents44 euro afgetrokken van visa, geen mogelijkheid tot opzegging abonnement zoals aangegeven, blijft op loading staan
Comment / ReviewGeen opzegging abonnement zoals aangegeven, blijft op loading staan

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #669480 07/25/2023 at 10:18 AM

      Item at a highly reduced price, you receive a no reply mail to tell you that you have a membership but have no idea what membership or what to do. The link that is SDonlinePay.net can be clicked on and within 3 days the membership should be able to be cancelled but it never works, it just stays on loading constantly I have no idea what to do except contact the police if necessary
      -------------------
      Desperately need help

      Pseudonym : SDonlinePay.net

      • Rene 08/07/2023 at 06:35 AM

        I have the same issue with these scammers. Did you get any help ?

      Reply
    • L.J.M.de Vreede 12/12/2023 at 05:53 AM

      "Ik wil dat dit abbelement stopt

      Reply
    • Report #792981 09/26/2024 at 08:19 AM

      Die Website "klemmt" sich wie zu einer Verifizierung zwischen ein Kryptowallet und eine Kreditkarte. Eine Überweisung von 1,99€ zur Bestätigung ist zwar unverschämt wird aber akzeptiert. Diese Belastung wurde gegenüber dem Kreditkarteninstitut authorisiert. 14 Tage später wird die Kreditkarte unauthorisiert mit 39,45€ belastet. Die Karte wurde daraufhin gesperrt.
      Der Support behauptet WAHRHEITSWIDRIG, man habe ein Abo abgeschlossen (ABO wofür eigentlich?), die müsse man kündigen, was unter dem mitgeteilten Link natürlich NICHT funktioniert.
      Nachdem ich beim Support massiv geworden bin, konnte man den Accouint plötzlich doch rückwirkend löschen ... Das unterschlagene Geld ist noch immer nicht zurück -> ANZEIGE

      Pseudonym : sdonlinepay.net

      Reply
    • Report #794152 10/02/2024 at 06:10 PM

      Es wird unter dem Vorwand eine Identitätsprüfung zu machen ein ABO für KEINE Leistung "untergejubelt". Will man dieses kündigen, so funktioniert der Link erwartungsgemäß nicht. Es wird unauthorisiert Geld abgebucht und die Rückgabe verweigert.

      Fraudulent email : support@mail.onlinesupport.ladesk.com
      Pseudonym : Support

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.