SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ychrsey.com shabiqiutian@gmail.com

Date07/26/2023
Fraudulent emailshabiqiutian@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://ychrsey.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFounded in 2015,ychrsey.com specializes in retail website sales.

Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

The insidelay.com team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.

Our motto is "The best return," and we follow to ensure that our products only offer you exclusive deals and special offers.

Why choose ychrsey.com?

. Professional customer service;
. Partnership with our profitability
. Free or low-cost mode of transport
. No minimum order quantity
. Direct delivery orders that ship directly to your customers and other partner programs;
Comment / ReviewThis online homeware store is using a free email address as their only piece of contact information, not only that but they failed to include a physical address or even a phone number for their business.
Their listings use product pictures that were ripped off of other online stores, the rest of their content follows through with that as it's full of plagiarism.
This domain name is less than 10 days old making it very recent and a highly risky store to shop at.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Judy Swartz 07/31/2023 at 04:15 PM

        I purchased a feline "cooling mat" from fairmrsy on 7/19/23 and haven't heard a word. (off FACEBOOK) PAGE.
        I am NOT ABLE to send an email to the address provided. I cannot contact them for an update (7/31/23. Order confirmed 7/19/23.

        J. Swartz

        Reply
      • Mike 08/09/2023 at 07:22 PM

        This company misleads in its ads removed bad reviews and is a Terrible company

        Reply
      • Report #676580 08/12/2023 at 07:33 AM

        Product & advertising false
        -------------------
        Ordered a Toucan fountain that was suppose to have a water pump & be electric. What I received was a piece of junk that was nothing like the advertisement. It was not electric or even battery operated & definitely no water pump. In no way was this a fountain. The website said 100% satisfaction, but now they say the product is not returnable, even though the website says otherwise. Total scam!

        Reply
      • J Kirkman 08/16/2023 at 03:05 PM

        Total absolute scam and garbage. Now I have to worry my card being scammed again

        Reply
      • Report #683920 08/31/2023 at 02:02 PM

        Ordered 2 tucan fountains. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Paid $50.18. 1st email response to a refund i was offered $3. I denied that then was iffered $4. After contacting paypal, i was offered $10. Items are not as shown or described. They are refusing my full refund.
        -------------------
        Tucan fountains are not fountains. Instead of pictured and described on website you receive 2 platic straws that hook up to penis's! Even after hooking up straws water does not flow thru mouth or penis!

        Pseudonym : Ychrsey
        Telephone : +19902482306

        This is what I received. This tubes connect to penis! Water does not flow from mouth.
        This is what I ordered

        Reply
      • Report #748488 03/11/2024 at 06:03 PM

        I bought a purse from Us-melody and I never received a valid email nor have I received the purse
        -------------------
        I did purchase the purse but did not receive it

        Reply
      • mavis 05/21/2024 at 07:44 PM

        I puchased flower removable DIY wall sticker. It finally came but was not packed good so it cam damaged and cannot use it.

        Reply
      • Soo 06/05/2024 at 11:02 AM

        Ordered what was supposed to be ceramic Bee-Feeders with centers that change color to attract bees. Ordered from shabiqiutian@gmail.com. Received cheap plastic version of the product they described. Maybe worth $5 (including shipping) NOT the $43 I paid. Advertised !00% returns but no contact info for returns.

        Reply
      • Report #770316 06/07/2024 at 07:47 PM

        HOT SALE🔥 EasyFind Mini Magnetic GPS Tracker 70% off Flash Sale - Unlimited Distance, US & Worldwide!
        BUY 1 PC
        AUD $22.72 AUD $75.74
        HOT SALE🔥 1080P HD Mini Wifi Camera Wide Angle 70% off Flash Sale - Night Vision
        THEY SELL FAKE PRODUCTS
        Not as Advertised
        SCAMMERS
        Will NOT Refund.
        FAKE PRODUCTS
        -------------------
        THEY SELL FAKE PRODUCTS
        Not as Advertised
        SCAMMERS
        Will NOT Refund.
        FAKE PRODUCTS

        Url / Website : mrconce.com/products/easyfind-mini-magnetic-gps-tracker
        Pseudonym : mrconce

        Reply
      • Paul 08/29/2024 at 01:52 PM

        He has a new website www.topsmelo.com and is the same thing, product pictures and descriptions that were ripped off of other online stores.
        Take care, fake products and a total scam

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.