Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
deferthetax.com info@ace-assembly.com +12407543764
| Date | 07/24/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@ace-assembly.com |
| Pseudonym | DEFERTHETAX |
| Url / Website | https://deferthetax.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 240-754-3764 (ou 0012407543764) |
| Scam contents | Welcome to our store! Whether you're shopping for yourself or a loved one, we've got you covered with products that fit your lifestyle and tastes. Let us start your pleasant shopping trip together! |
| Comment / Review | Deferthetax.Com looks like a reputable and genuine online store; however, appearances can be misleading. At first glance, the website seems to be offering ceramic pots, but it's advertising other products and items on social media platforms, claiming to offer low prices (selling bikes for less than $50). Their products are hidden. They displayed some of them through the ads; however, you cannot find them on their website. You can only access those products through the links provided on their ads. The prices offered seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. This trick is usually used by scammers to entice customers to buy. The email address provided is not domain-specific. This is a huge red flag, as a genuine business would match both. I've tried to look for their social media accounts and platforms, but I've found none. The business address provided seems to be linked to another company as well. Please be cautious and do not trust them with your credit card information.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #669171 07/24/2023 at 06:09 PM
Mican Ultra II Senior Slowpitch Softball Bats
-------------------
I tried to dispute it with Paypal but they said because it was authorized they couldn't reverse the transaction.
Pseudonym : Deferthetax
Telephone : +12047543764