SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
deferthetax.com info@ace-assembly.com +12407543764

Date07/24/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@ace-assembly.com
PseudonymDEFERTHETAX
Url / Websitehttps://deferthetax.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 240-754-3764 (ou 0012407543764)
Scam contentsWelcome to our store! Whether you're shopping for yourself or a loved one, we've got you covered with products that fit your lifestyle and tastes. Let us start your pleasant shopping trip together!
Comment / ReviewDeferthetax.Com looks like a reputable and genuine online store; however, appearances can be misleading.
At first glance, the website seems to be offering ceramic pots, but it's advertising other products and items on social media platforms, claiming to offer low prices (selling bikes for less than $50).
Their products are hidden. They displayed some of them through the ads; however, you cannot find them on their website. You can only access those products through the links provided on their ads.
The prices offered seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. This trick is usually used by scammers to entice customers to buy.
The email address provided is not domain-specific. This is a huge red flag, as a genuine business would match both.
I've tried to look for their social media accounts and platforms, but I've found none.
The business address provided seems to be linked to another company as well.
Please be cautious and do not trust them with your credit card information.

Attachment(s)
  • fake ad
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #669171 07/24/2023 at 06:09 PM

        Mican Ultra II Senior Slowpitch Softball Bats
        -------------------
        I tried to dispute it with Paypal but they said because it was authorized they couldn't reverse the transaction.

        Pseudonym : Deferthetax
        Telephone : +12047543764

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.