SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
trendbundles.com

Date07/21/2023
Url / Websitetrendbundles.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIt is not clear that you are signing up for a membership.
Comment / ReviewScreen capture

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • jekzfr 07/21/2023 at 01:11 PM

        Completely agree - would not refund $ after the product was absolutly ineffective for it claimed to be . DO NOT buy from this company

        Reply
      • Linda 09/25/2023 at 02:24 AM

        Try to cancel order the same day I ordered the products. Email trendbundles before the money went out of my account but they send me an email that they can not cancel my order

        Reply
      • Mick 09/26/2023 at 04:01 PM

        Total fraud….the scam is this hidden membership con

        Reply
      • Geoff 11/27/2023 at 07:32 PM

        Probably not a scam but a con.
        My wife saw on Facebook an add for something and then got onto their website to purchase the item which was delivered some days later but then we find a charge for $AU62 with some authorisation number which is apparantly a subscription charge added each month unless you dancell the subscription. the money was taken out.
        Am putting in a dispute with Visa or will cancel the card so future deductions can't be made.

        Reply
      • Liza lobo 11/30/2023 at 12:58 AM

        Hidden membership con

        Reply
      • Report #721829 12/17/2023 at 03:57 PM

        You purchase something thought Facebook and they keep taking money out without consent and no purchase
        -------------------
        Trendbundles.com are Scammers

        Reply
      • Report #726017 12/31/2023 at 03:43 PM

        Money taken from wife’s bank account
        -------------------
        Taken money out without my wife knowing

        Pseudonym : Online

        Reply
      • Lola 06/18/2024 at 09:10 PM

        Never have i bought anything from this company but every month since january the are debiting my cc, which I have reported to Anz falcon and cancelled the card

        Reply
      • Jens 07/13/2024 at 12:12 AM

        Have never purchased anything from them yet they have been deducting NZ$65.00 each month on my Visa account. I've cancelled my card. Avoid them like the plague.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.