SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.sorelaustraliashops.com service@transferinmail.com

Date07/21/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@transferinmail.com
PseudonymErika Peg
Url / Websitehttp://www.sorelaustraliashops.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSorel footwear
Comment / ReviewI ordered a pair of sorel boots four weeks ago. They took a long time to send any update on dispatch and when I enquired I was sent a link for mainexpress.com with a tracking number that gave me no cause for suspicion. After a wee of ao and I noticed no movement of my delivery I emailed and then all of a sudden I had a notification of delivery to Auckland airport, NZ….and then after another email from me I had a notification of delivery to matamata sorting centre. We don’t have a sorting centre here and now they are not replying to my email. So the bogus website is in cahoots with the bogus courier

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #671945 07/31/2023 at 04:11 PM

      Ordered two pairs of Desigual branded trousers fromDesigualUkOutlet.com, aware that the trousers were out of stock on the actual Desigual website, but ALSO aware that there are several Desigual outlets across Europe, in particular Spain, so had no reason to suspect a scam.
      Held the honest belief that this online store was a genuine outlet.
      I received an order email reply once my funds were sent, paid via PayPal, but have been chasing the order since I was informed I would hear something three ...
      -------------------
      Be wary. Be VERY wary!

      Url / Website : desigualukoutlet.com
      Pseudonym : Amanda Mackie


      Reply
    • Winniewightman 08/05/2023 at 03:22 AM

      Good morning.
      Did your boots ever arrive in the end? And did you get your money back?

      I’ve just had the same experience with ‘Erica Pegg’ and DesigualUkOutlet.com, although my PayPal funds were sent to Amanda Mackie on the PayPal online receipt and converted into dollars and not sent direct to the outlet shop or remaining as UK Stirling. My order is in transit ‘apparently’. Doubt it’ll ever arrive though if your review is anything to go by.

      Cheers Emma

      Reply
    • Winniewightman 08/06/2023 at 07:55 AM

      Thanks for the reply and sorry to hear of your disappointment. That really sucks. I’ve no doubt my experience will end the same.

      The shipping company used for my order is Spaceonexpress.com (should read .con!) - have never heard of them and there’s no record of them on the internet. My tracking states the order is at departure sorting office in Paris, having arrived there from Chicago, so very similar to your experience.

      If anything changes, I’ll get back in touch with you and update you in case there anything I have to assist your case.

      All the best.


      Reply
    • Cosmojoe 08/13/2023 at 10:18 AM

      100% scam. Same thing happened to me with Scotch and Soda Canada site that was totally bogus. Same thing. Starts in Paris and ends up at your destination with “delivery exception”. They have several scam shipping sites. UKINEXPRESS and SPACEONEXPRESS. Say goodbye to your money.

      Reply
    • Winniewightman 08/13/2023 at 10:39 AM

      Thanks for the update and so sorry to hear of your $h!t experience too.

      My order is currently sat with customs inspection in Nottingham (there IS no customs inspection in Nottingham), and has been for the past five days.
      Thankfully I paid via PayPal so have got my money back. It’s those who haven’t used PayPal I fear for.

      Reply
    • Winniewightman 08/13/2023 at 10:42 AM

      I’ve added Desigualukoutlet.com, their email address and the bogus shipping company to Trustpilot (digital platform used to review services) in the hope that someone else thinking of purchasing from that website/email/shipping will be warned off

      Reply
    • Ivy 08/18/2023 at 01:46 PM

      I had same experience to buy @xxxoutlet.com but payment to a PayPal account and Erica is the guy replied all my questions. Two months past, their tracking system shows reached my country but delivery exception. I kept on write email to This Erica and kept replied my email in time. But nothing happened. The tracking company no phone no nothing you can contact. Anyone know how to catch this cheating and get money back?

      Reply
    • Winniewightman 08/18/2023 at 02:58 PM

      Hi Ivy.
      I’m so sorry to hear of your experience - same as me 😡 I cannot find a way to report these fraudsters. I’ve emailed the USA fraud email address, but yet to receive a reply.
      I got my money back as paid via PayPal. Please try the same, you will be covered if you can show your purchase through them and can screenshoot the emails you have sent to chase a response from them.
      My purchase remains delayed at customs inspection in Nottingham (there IS NO customs inspection in Nottingham!).
      Please keep me updated on your enquiries. This all seems so unfair on purchasers 🤬🤬🤬

      Reply
    • Al 08/29/2023 at 09:56 PM

      The site ecosalecanada.ca is eeerily similar to the sites you described. Supposedly selling Ecco shoes…everything comes from Paris…the tracking system is non existent. I checked the address of Spaceonexpress and emailed “Erica Peg” saying there is no such address. The next day they had a new fraudulent tracking system!!!! I contacted PayPal the day after I placed my order because I started to think something was not quite right. PayPal refunded my money the very next day. The last time I looked at their website, the fraudsters are accepting Visa, MasterCard etc and not PayPal. I called the MasterCard fraud department and encouraged them to check this website. I now check every website I order from but going online asking if the site is a fraud….it’s amazing that they knew the site I ordered from was a fraud …I just needed to ask the question and they knew all about the scam.

      • Winniewightman 09/02/2023 at 10:16 PM

        That’s unbelievable that Mastercard knew the website was fraudulent, yet still allow it’s company to be used whilst paying for fraudulent goods with it! Ultimately we all pay! I feel PayPal knew the same - my no quibble refund was instantaneous after sending the full details to them - the website name, Erica Pegg name, plus shipping company are clearly fraudulent ‘hot words’ which flash up to PayPal upon receiving resolution messages for refunds.
        My parcel is currently ‘stranded at customs inspection’ in Nottingham - there IS no customs inspection in Nottingham!

      Reply
    • Sue 08/29/2023 at 10:19 PM

      It just happened to me. It is two months since I placed my orderand this Erica Peg keeps telling me to be patient, and now has gone radio silent! Unbelievable!
      The website is: www.theorycanadastore.com. DO NOT SHOP THERE!

      Reply
    • Report #683510 08/30/2023 at 05:43 PM

      I ordered shoes and haven’t received them
      Furthermore the logistics company appears fraudulent https://spaceonexpress.com/index

      Url / Website : toryburchuk.com
      Pseudonym : Tory Burch UK

      Reply
    • Jumoke 09/02/2023 at 04:08 PM

      I have the same experience, at the end delivery exception, same Errica Pegg. They are scammers, even the space on express, no delivery company called such. I have sent an email to paypal, I will get my money back.

      • Winniewightman 09/02/2023 at 10:09 PM

        I hope you do get your money back. PayPal were very good with me. There was no communication back from PayPal once I raised my issue with them, just the refund in full - the business email address/name of Erica Pegg/shipping company are clearly details they have come across time and time again, hence the no quibble reimbursement.
        Just makes me wonder just how much money these scammers are making and who is actually trying to investigate and prosecute them.
        I hope you get refunded and the b@s¥ard$ get caught and sent to jail!

      Reply
    • Report #690255 09/16/2023 at 12:22 PM

      Total scam. Erica Peg pseudonym is an international CRIMINAL. I bought a sweater from an apparent spoof website for Scotch & Soda Canada. Sends bogus tracking information from SPACEONEXPRESS or UKINEXPRESS both bull. First one was “delivery exception” at the destination and second “stranded in customs”.

      Url / Website : scotchansodacanada.com
      Pseudonym : Erica Peg

      Scam shipping

      Reply
    • Report #691951 09/20/2023 at 04:12 PM

      supposed to be sellling Skechers. Take the money and give you a tracking ID that always ends up saying in the local depot - 'delivery exception' though there is no such courier. Looks like you are orderting from Skevcher oulet UK and the payment goes to a paypal account for Kinmberly Blair. They send loads of stalling and delayed responses and need taking down.

      http://www.skecherfactoryoutletuk.com/
      -------------------
      supposed to be sellling Skechers. Take the money and give you a tracking ID that always ends up saying in the local depot - 'delivery exception' though there is no such courier. Looks like you are orderting from Skevcher oulet UK and the payment goes to a paypal account for Kinmberly Blair. They send loads of stalling and delayed responses and need taking down.

      Url / Website : skecherfactoryoutletuk.com
      Pseudonym : Erica Peg

      Reply
    • Katrina 09/24/2023 at 03:34 PM

      I have the same experience, ordered Kipling bags through a website called www.kiplingbagscanadaca.com . Same Erica Peg, shipping company also Space on Express. I paid with my Visa, so unfortunately not sure if I will get my money back at this point. I'm just so upset this scammer is getting away with all his/her crimes and the credit card companies or PayPal are not doing anything!

      Reply
    • Winniewightman 09/24/2023 at 03:52 PM

      Katrina….they’re rife! It’s appalling….and even more appalling that the financial world are seemingly aware of their

      scams and reluctant to do anything about it 😡😤
      I do hope you get your money back. I google the hell out of all websites new to me that I want to purchase nowadays from before committing. I’ve had one lucky escape. At least by sharing our $h!T experiences, we are hopefully informing others before they purchase.
      Good luck in your claim and keep us all posted 👊🏻🇬🇧

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.