SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.pearllis.com zmouesky@outlook.com

Date06/02/2023
Fraudulent emailzmouesky@outlook.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.pearllis.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCongrats! You found a place with the coolest items.

We have spent years searching for creative, smart and useful products around the world and bring them to you with a belief that they may help you make your life easier. We are also helping a lot of people have great ideas to gift their friends. We are sure that in this online shopping house, there is stuff you may not know that it has even existed.

We always try our best to provide customers great online shopping experience by ensuring not only the smooth buying process but also the good after-sales service. Please do not hesitate to contact us, give us comments, feed-backs, suggestions or even criticisms.

Life is too short to live in chaos, take it easy and make it fun by using creative stuff.

Thanks for stopping by- feel free to contact us if you have any questions.

Happy Shopping!
Comment / ReviewThis website listed two distinct email addresses one of which is is an email address that was generated using a free email service.
The product names that they are using are misleading, they also practically have every single product on sale whether it's through the product name or a sale sticker they are making sure that you know that they are doing a clearance sale.
These shoes are pretty and all but this website is full of red flags that can be found on other scams that get reported daily here on scamwatcher.
Stay away

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #654154 06/10/2023 at 09:43 AM

        Scammed at a fake watch webssite

        Pseudonym : Luxury boutique

        • Eric 06/16/2023 at 12:17 AM

          I havenโ€™t revived any merchancedicei yet itโ€™s been weeks

        • Dj 07/12/2023 at 07:26 PM

          I haven't received any of my merchandise and it's been 8 weeks

        • Deb 07/13/2023 at 03:12 AM

          I saw this company on Face Book page ..& purchased a watch 14.june.23 .
          Still not received tried several times to email ..No contact no:- ..I still have not received my purchase? ...what do I do ...

        • Chris 07/21/2023 at 01:52 AM

          It been week I have not received the watches.i did I on facebook.how can get my money or items

        • Zee 07/23/2023 at 01:33 PM

          Order an ice maker nerves received the product. Thought it was a legit business

        • Greezz 07/26/2023 at 06:24 AM

          Same here. No delivery

        • CINDY 07/28/2023 at 11:00 AM

          I placed an order through a fb announce.
          It was in June and still don't get anything.
          I received a "tracking" number but everything is false. The tracking app says "delivered" and not true.
          Tried to email them many times... of course no answer at all.

        • Greezz 08/07/2023 at 05:31 AM

          Just another scammer. same thing happened to me Send wrong tracking number. Always the same replies to email contact. Asked for money back and never got back to you

        • Ian UK 08/12/2023 at 07:28 AM

          Also scammed. Tracking app was highly suspect, emailed several times, each time I git a response assuring me it was on the way. Checked again this morning, still at "mail sorting centre". Got an email back from them with tracking link, magically now updated to say delivered at 16:05 yesterday, which of course it wasn't. $60 stolen

        • Jordy 08/21/2023 at 12:38 PM

          Zmouesky He scammed me, he stole 50 dollars. Purchase on July 7th and they use a tracking company called "17 track" they are partners in the scam. They tell you it's on the way and it's a lie they never sent anything

        • Carolina C Hooven 10/02/2023 at 03:27 PM

          i ordered 3 LOUIS VUITTON bags on SEPT.6 2023 i have not received them yet its almost a month now nor did i heard from them they stole $59.99 from me

        • RP 11/19/2023 at 06:26 PM

          Yes same, scammers

        • Nabil Malaeb 01/03/2024 at 04:32 AM

          I saw this company on Face Book page ..& purchased a watch 14.june.23 .
          Still not received tried several times to email ..No contact no:- ..I still have not received my purchase? ...what do I do

        • George cutshwa 01/04/2024 at 12:51 PM

          I also ordered 10 watches in September 2023 they gave false tracking number for three times and till now I have not received it. I am told that the manufacturer had sent the goods to the wrong address and they will resend them again and again.

          Could you please help me to report this issue and get my money back

        • Za 03/25/2024 at 03:39 PM

          I was scammed too with tracking number complained of not receiving my goods to zmouesky@outlook.com. To date no response and the online store no longer exists. These people should be caught and hands chopped off stealing innocent peoples money hardworking individuals.

        Reply
      • Report #654848 06/12/2023 at 04:39 PM

        CLAIMED PRODUCT WAS DELIVERED AND IT WAS NOT. EMAILED BOTH ADDRESSES AND NEVER RECEIVED PRODUCT OR REFUND.

        Url / Website : tranquilityis.com
        Pseudonym : zmouesky@outlook.com; Jazzas

        Reply
      • Report #657066 06/18/2023 at 09:42 PM

        Took money from my account

        Pseudonym : Harbor freight discount

        Reply
      • Blondie 06/22/2023 at 09:03 PM

        Bought a purse and never received it

        Reply
      • Report #658900 06/23/2023 at 11:52 AM

        Charged for 3 pairs of sneakers i was charged 49.0
        -------------------
        I ordered three items from twinkles.online support@twinkles.online, zmouesky@outlook.com
        em4859.shoplineemail.com

        Url / Website : twinkleis.online/page


        Reply
      • Report #658920 06/23/2023 at 12:19 PM

        I was charged three pairs of sneakers off my bank card for $49 and I can't get in touch with nobody.
        -------------------
        I try to get in touch with these people and I can't support@twinklies.online
        Fadel-beattylimite
        Reg#709295
        Suit 10f42, Balmarain.

        Url / Website : twinklies.onlie/pages/1684.contact


        Reply
      • Report #663586 07/07/2023 at 12:17 PM

        It has or had reduced cost on high end watches such as the Rolex datejust and many more rolex models. It used images from chrono 24. Whoever is doing it is using chrono 24 in some way.
        -------------------
        This company posts on social media for example Instagram, Facebook. To get people hooked and then you complete a purchase because you think itโ€™s great prices and then your already scammed

        Url / Website : luxuryboutique.com


        Reply
      • A.P. 07/13/2023 at 05:18 AM

        Never recived the things i payd !

        Reply
      • Report #667357 07/19/2023 at 10:45 AM

        Bought Barbie crocs online on Facebook and never received anything in the email like I was promised
        -------------------
        Barbie crocs

        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Pseudonym : Paid and bought gor Barbie crocs on facebook


        Reply
      • Tammie 07/26/2023 at 02:36 PM

        Bought a lawn mower and never recived it

        Reply
      • Report #673139 08/03/2023 at 09:35 AM

        We believe that everyone has the right to have a happy life, and we believe even small surprises can light a day. This is why we devote to providing you with high quality products and best services at the lowest prices.

        We treat every of our products as a gift for you, hope it can bring you happiness and pleasure. Just take some time to choose the things you like on our website, and we will do all the left for you.

        Ready for the surprise? Start your journey with us right now!
        -------------------
        The website advertises on social media for shoes at low prices, but deceives its customers with low-quality items and non-delivery.
        The email address provided is not domain-specific, unresponsive, and has been found on another website reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/651320
        The website is linked to a scam network operated by a company named Aimark Ltd. This company has scammed many online users and has been reported on multiple scam websites.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Aimark+Ltd#search-container
        Please be careful; this is not a trusted website to shop from.

        Url / Website : cherishis.com
        Pseudonym : cherishis

        Scam company
        low prices

        Reply
      • Report #682080 08/27/2023 at 03:38 AM

        i ordered a mobility scooter on 16th august 2023 which included non-sterling trans fee of 95p,here is all info i have.
        customer service mail box ..support bd fgasch.online
        AIMark ltd reg number;;10853964
        company name...chase business centre....39-41 chase side- London-
        N14 5BP uk
        I paid ยฃ34.00 + 95p for delivery. I did not get my item when promised and have since learned its a scam site.
        support@bdfgasch.online
        -------------------
        can you please find out more about this scammer and contact Facebook to confirm it is a scam or should I

        Pseudonym : AIMark ltd

        Reply
      • Report #682249 08/27/2023 at 06:54 PM

        Website looks real but all content leads to lies. Trying to sell everything from towels to Riding Lawnmowers ridiculously Cheap!
        -------------------
        Selling Brand New Riding Lawnmowers for $39.96
        These Units Usually Cost Approximately $2800.00 to $4000.00 or More! Then your Email is Bombarded by Invoices to get the Buyers Credit/Debit Card Information!
        Please BEWARE!

        Url / Website : botanys.online
        Pseudonym : Botany

        Reply
      • Report #684225 09/01/2023 at 11:09 AM

        We believe that everyone has the right to have a happy life, and we believe even small surprises can light a day. This is why we devote to providing you with high quality products and best services at the lowest prices.

        We treat every of our products as a gift for you, hope it can bring you happiness and pleasure. Just take some time to choose the things you like on our website, and we will do all the left for you.

        Ready for the surprise? Start your journey with us right now!

        Any doubts...
        -------------------
        This website's email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/651320

        It appears to be a footwear store that's mainly selling boots, however their listings are just way too cheap to the point that it's just too good to be true.
        Th eproduct pictures that make up said listings were lifted off of other websites and the content that this website utilizes is full of plagiarism.

        Finally, the company that's behind this store, Aimark Ltd, is actually a shell company that chinese scammers use as front for their ecommerce scams as you can see from the reports that i will link below:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=AIMARK+LTD#search-container

        Stay away and do not shop here as this is likely a scam.

        Url /... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #684549 09/02/2023 at 12:42 PM

        Sprzedali mi niby dwa rowery elektryczne
        -------------------
        Nie chcฤ… oddaฤ‡ pieniฤ™dzy ani nie otrzymaล‚em przesylki

        Url / Website : wkfvseby.online
        Pseudonym : bdfgason

        Reply
      • Report #686678 09/07/2023 at 06:14 PM

        LUXURY BAGS
        Home / Collections
        COLLECTIONS
        -------------------
        Be aware because the prices of the bags are very low to compare of the original brand. Louis Vuitton.
        FAKE WEBSITE

        Url / Website : ipocnd.online
        Pseudonym : Louis Vuitton

        Reply
      • Report #688072 09/11/2023 at 04:29 PM

        Posing as Ariat Boot Company and clothing store
        -------------------
        The attachment is where I ordered the boots from


        • Jorge Moreno 11/04/2023 at 11:06 AM

          Zouensky@outlook.com
          TOTAL SCAM !, I order a wristwatch in August an never got to my house .
          First they blame the warehouse and now they just don' answer back.

        • Magda 12/07/2023 at 12:35 PM

          Uwazajcie na tego oszusta . Dosc ,ze nie wysyla towaru to jeszcze podrzuca linki do zaplaty aby sciagnac jak najwiecej pieniedzy ! Oszust ! Policja powinna zajac sie takimi ludzmi !

        Reply
      • Report #693464 09/24/2023 at 10:14 PM

        Crocs shoes
        Also used fake tracking site
        Total scam
        โ€˜Storeโ€™ posted on Facebook
        -------------------
        Wonโ€™t refund money. Closed store

        Url / Website : discountstore.com

        Reply
      • lori 09/25/2023 at 06:43 AM

        never received what i payed

        Reply
      • Eduarda Lima 09/27/2023 at 10:52 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #698325 10/07/2023 at 06:27 AM

        Scammed selling watches
        -------------------
        Delivery to another location

        Url / Website : rejoic.online.com

        Reply
      • Mohd 10/10/2023 at 03:08 AM

        bought a watch and never received it.

        Reply
      • Report #719693 12/11/2023 at 06:27 PM

        Order an Ice Maker and apparently has now been sent 3 times and apparently has been delivered to wrong place every time but it apparently a warehouse issue..Bullshit just take peoples money and then string them along hoping you just give up
        -------------------
        17Track is the tracking used and you cant even get on to the company..Just fraudulent


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.