Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
crabbigsale.com service@crabbigsale.com
| Date | 07/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@crabbigsale.com |
| Pseudonym | King Crab |
| Url / Website | https://crabbigsale.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At crabbigsale.com, our aim is to bring the best service to our customers. Communicating accurately... is our core vision: Helping you find the life you want. Support you at crabbigsale.com. Rather than success, we hope to see you find products you like directly in our store, because we want to give you the best! At crabbigsale.com you'll find a custom collection for every type of person, sport, hobby, or anything else you may think of. So we all plan to give you everything you want. If not, please contact us and let us know so we can get you the best deal right away. We are here now and would like to serve you for a lifetime. Whatever you need, crabbigsale.com has it all. |
| Comment / Review | This website seems as if it's selling seafood in bulk and at heavily reduced prices when in reality this is nothing more than a scam. Thunder Wing (HK) Technology Co., Limited, the company that's behind this store, is actually a shell company that's been around for quite sometime and it has been reported for fraudulent activity as it manages many other fake online shops that also claim to sell seafood but end up not shipping a thing to their customers, you can read more about this through these reports: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/662808 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/657966 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/655040 Don't be fooled by the low prices and site wide discounts, this website is not legitimate. Be careful.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
JP 07/27/2023 at 05:50 PM
I fell for it. I tried to get my credit card not to pay them but they wouldn't do anything until it posted. Their loss.
up votedown vote
Report #671526 07/30/2023 at 08:20 PM
Selling crab legs, other seafood. No answer to emails questioning when my order would arrive. No phone number given on their fake website. Unable to contact them in any way.
-------------------
Order never received, can't contact seller. Scam alert when I googled their company name.
Pseudonym : crabbigsale.com
Files for this comment