Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.cilaoam.shop service@cilaoam.shop
| Date | 07/05/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@cilaoam.shop |
| Pseudonym | Bed Bath & Beyond |
| Url / Website | https://www.cilaoam.shop/ |
| Scam contents | At cilaoam.shop, our aim is to bring the best service to our customers. Communicating accurately... is our core vision: Helping you find the life you want. Support you at cilaoam.shop. Rather than success, we hope to see you find products you like directly in our store, because we want to give you the best! At cilaoam.shop you'll find a custom collection for every type of person, sport, hobby, or anything else you may think of. So we all plan to give you everything you want. If not, please contact us and let us know so we can get you the best deal right away. We are here now and would like to serve you for a lifetime. Whatever you need, cilaoam.shop has it all. |
| Comment / Review | The Bed Bath & Beyond online clearance sales are a scam, all of them. Yes the company is running a clearance sale but you'd have to head to one of their physical outlets to take advantage of that, if you do run into any websites that claim to be Bed Bath & Beyond and are also listing products at reduced prices on their site just ignore them and move on or report them here on Scamwatcher. After taking a closer look at the content that this fraudulet website is using it's clear that this website is fake: They are using copied and plagiarized content, and the company that's actually behind this store Thunder Wing (HK) Technology Co., Limited, is a shell company that is notorious for creating fake online shops that deal in seafood and other products, you can read more about those scams through this list of reports: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=thunderwing#search-container Stay away and do not shop here.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.