SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.furniturebuys.shop info@hedya.shop

Date07/14/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@hedya.shop
PseudonymBed Bath & Beyond
Url / Websitehttps://www.furniturebuys.shop/
Scam contentsAt furnituredays.shop, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your . And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at furnituredays.shop.

Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are!

That's why in furnituredays.shopyou will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of.

So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for you for a lifetime.

Whatever you need, it's right here on furnituredays.shop.
Comment / ReviewThis is yet another website that's posing as the official Bed Bath & Beyond when in reality the Bed Bath & Beyond closing sale is NOT an online sale.
You'd have to be at one fo their physical outlets to take advantage of this sale .
Any and all Bed Bath & Beyond ONLINE sale websites where you can place an order remotely on listings that you can see is just a SCAM.

As you can see from the screen shots below, this website is managed by a shell company by the name of Supic Company Limited, which is a fraudulent company that's known for creating fake online shops that present their listings along side excessive discounts just to end up not shipping the promised products.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #666723 07/17/2023 at 07:06 PM

        going out of business all furniture 60- 70% off.
        -------------------
        I have yet to receive the outdoor furniture I ordred.

        Pseudonym : Bed bath & Beyond

        Reply
      • Report #686730 09/08/2023 at 01:06 AM

        📢HOT DEAL! UP TO 80% OFF!🔥
        -------------------
        I purchased 2 wicker dressers in July. When I emailed them to say I never received any confirmation that I purchased them or when I’ll be receiving them, the email came back to me saying it couldn’t be delivered. I tried several times to resend it & the same thing keeps happening.

        Url / Website : furnitureshop
        Pseudonym : BED BATH & BEYOND

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.