SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.nordsqueen.com nordsqueen@verwish.com +12025390837

Date02/08/2023
Fraudulent emailnordsqueen@verwish.com
PseudonymNordsqueen
Url / Websitehttps://www.nordsqueen.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 202-539-0837 (ou 0012025390837) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsNordsqueen is an international B2C online fashion shopping site, founded in 2018.
Over the last 2 years, we have achieved rapid development on a worldwide scale and won favor and trust of customers from North America, Europe and Australia.
Comment / ReviewThe website is a Chinese online store selling women's clothes, but it's deceiving its customers with poor-quality items that do not match the pictures posted and sometimes non-delivery.
The content, data, and many other details are being copied, and this is a red flag.
The website claims to be operated by HK Blackboom Internet Information Technology Co., Limited; however, this information is fake and has been used before by other scams.

Attachment(s)
  • customers reviews
  • fraudulent website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Kate 05/02/2023 at 09:25 AM

        Guess I have been scammed! Ordered top in April here it is may and no top. Sure took their or my money though. This is do sad that this happens.

        Reply
      • Report #660243 06/27/2023 at 12:49 PM

        women's clothing site
        -------------------
        Seems to be related to scammer nordsqueen

        Url / Website : nextmacys.com
        Pseudonym : nextmacys

        • Marilyn 07/14/2023 at 02:25 PM

          I put an order in two days ago. My charge card was charged. I went beck to check on delivery date and they have no recorded of my order.

        • CC 07/19/2023 at 03:12 PM

          I placed an order June2, 2023 - to date have not received my order and will be getting my money back through PayPal. It said free shipping but I was charged $10. Have emailed them numerous times but still never received my order.

          Thoroughly disgusted.

        • Jay 02/19/2024 at 12:30 PM

          I purchased a dress. I need to return it as it is very big and very long and it would cost me a fortune to have it altered. The phone number rings busy and it won't let you click on the email address to return it. Guess I am out the money

        Reply
      • Report #666131 07/15/2023 at 07:26 PM

        They do not respond to emails and their phone number is Always busy. Never been able to reach them once. They advertised on Facebook Messenger that an item I wanted was on sale for $19.99. When I started to check out and pay them, the price stayed at $29.99. They also advertised PayPal Credit as a payment option but it is not available when checking out. Then the strangest thing I've ever seen was on the checkout page. They...
        -------------------
        Don't know what a URL website is. Sorry. Thank you for having this information online so these sites can be checked out before placing orders. You saved me a lot of time and money. I do not own a cell phone so am unable to provide any images.

        Reply
      • Report #689709 09/15/2023 at 06:52 AM

        Thank you for shopping on Lilygurls

        Lilygurls is an international B2C online fashion shopping site, founded in 2018.
        Over the last 2 years, we have achieved rapid development on a worldwide scale and won favor and trust of customers from North America, Europe and Australia.

        We mainly focus on women's clothes but we also offer shoes, bags and other fashion accessories.

        Our goal is always to provide our customers with stunning, high quality fashion products at a lower price as possible.
        ...
        -------------------
        Lilygurls appears to be a women's apparel store witha wide variety of products that range from sweaters to dresses. However the product pictures that theya re using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops and the website's design resembles many of the ready to use templates that fake shops often use.

        OCLOLLI LIMITED, the company behind this site, is actually suspected of being a fraudulent company that manages many similar looking fake online shops as you can see from these reports:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=OCLOLLI+LIMITED#search-container

        Not only that but this website is apparently managed by another company by the name of HK BLACKBOOM INTERNET INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO.
        This is likely a scam as in addition to all of these red flags, this website's content is full of plagiarism.
        Stay away.

        Fraudulent email : service@lilygurls.com
        Url / Website... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #693686 09/25/2023 at 09:12 AM

        Before launching the Nordswear.com, our team operated as manufacturers and suppliers in the women fashion area. We can’t tell you any brand names but can tell you that we produced clothing for some of fashion brands in the industry. our clothing has been worn by millions of women over the past six years. Customers show off and adore our clothing by social media photos and videos, which always makes us smile. Due to this experience and passion, we decide to create something of our own. Which is...
        -------------------
        This Chinese website pretends to be offering discounts and selling its items at low prices. However, it's, in fact, trying to steal people's money, identities, and billing addresses.
        The website has actually nothing to offer; the pictures displayed as well as the content used have been taken from other online shops.
        The website refers to ShenZhen Heifeng Network Technology Co., Ltd. as its parent company; however, this one is a shell company that operates thousands of scam websites.
        Please stay away and do not order anything from them.

        Fraudulent email : deals@nordswear.com
        Url / Website : nordswear.com
        Pseudonym : nordswear

        Scam company

        Reply
      • Report #735875 01/30/2024 at 03:22 AM

        Hi lovelies!
        Shegaga.com did not exist until 2015, we have been playing the role as a manufacturer as well as a supplier ever since. Our factories in Vietnam and Philippines have been making clothes for many famous brands. However, according to the service agreements, we are unable to disclose their names. Our designers and workers have made clothes for millions of women in past ten years. Watching our clients sharing photos online with their big smiles makes us realize that what we are produci...
        -------------------
        This website may seem like a legit apparel store, in reality however this is nothing more than a scam.
        Not only is every single one of these products on sale, the product pictures seem to have been ripped from various other online stores and the rest of the content on here is full of plagiarism.
        This site may be old, however i could not find a single customer review anywhere and the contact email address does not match up with the site's domain name.

        Finally, this website is managed by Jamya Limited, which happens to be one of many shell company that scammers are currently using as a front for their fake ecommerce platforms.
        Stay away as this is a scam

        Fraudulent email : shegaga@verwish.com
        Url / Website : shegaga.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.