SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
fashiondeal.com sily@preachcher.com

Date07/15/2023
Fraudulent emailsily@preachcher.com
PseudonymHey Dudes
Url / Websitefashiondeal.com
Scam contentsHey Dudes shoes
Comment / ReviewLost $40 for hay dudes. After I looked at some reviews I thought ok I’ll order some for Xmas. After I got an email stating my package was lost, I immediately requested my money back. When I went to the site after it was closed. After I checked my bank, I noticed another name & this is when I found all the fraudulent information. I just want my money back.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #660350 06/27/2023 at 08:29 PM

        Placed order 06/27/23 for $40.36 with a GoProgramCard.
        I was unable to log into my account or use pin # to check my balance.
        I had looked for scam report, but found it later.
        -------------------
        I noticed the scammer has been reported previously.
        I was not able to find out how much money was taken from my card. I cancelled card.

        Url / Website : bedbathandbeyondgo.com
        Pseudonym : BB&B

        Reply
      • Report #664516 07/10/2023 at 07:46 PM

        Ordered hey dudes and never received
        -------------------
        It's a fraudulent website. Scam. Beware of this site.

        Pseudonym : Fashion deal co

        Reply
      • Report #676733 08/12/2023 at 07:02 PM

        Placed order on 07/01/2023 for $35.72
        As of date have not rec'd my order
        Sent several emails to sily@preachcher.com and rec'd a non-logical response.
        -------------------
        Saw advertising(July 01, 2023) for a great item discount on Facebook referencing the closing of Bed Bath and Beyond and made an order.

        Url / Website : bedbathandbeyondgo.com
        Pseudonym : BB&B

        Reply
      • Report #677803 08/16/2023 at 03:26 AM

        I ordered 4 pair hey dude showed/sandles and never received them however the tracking number says it was delivered to an address in HI.
        -------------------
        I want my money back! SCAM!

        Reply
      • Report #679372 08/20/2023 at 11:03 AM

        Brooks running shoes
        -------------------
        I can no longer find the website, so also do not have a phone number. I ordered 4 pairs if shoes on August 8th. They were super inexpensive, but tgey were ugly colors, so I thought that Dick's was just clearing out old inventory before new models arrived. Each pair was $9.99, compared to the original $150.00, so maybe I should have known better. The website was made to look lije Dick's website, and lots of items were available for purchase. I was emailed an order number and tracking info. It appeared that the items were being shipped from China, so I was not initially alarmed when I was told that the items were being readied for shipping. I tried to check the tracking information yesterday, but the site was no longer available.

        Pseudonym : Dicks Sports Goods

        Reply
      • Report #686923 09/08/2023 at 09:15 AM

        Ordered 3 Stanley mugs and paid in May 2023. Got notification it shipped but I have yet to receive. Repeated emails to the company with responses asking me to be patient. After 4 months I want a refund, but nothing.
        -------------------
        Waiting for refund

        Pseudonym : Sily preachcher

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.