Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.oldstocksshop.com service@oldstocks-shop.com
| Date | 07/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@oldstocks-shop.com |
| Pseudonym | USPS STAMP SALE |
| Url / Website | https://www.oldstocksshop.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Please be assured that!!! The stamps were collected in a variety of ways, Many companies went out of business during the outbreak, left a lot of stamps and were collected by us at a very cheap price, but I can guarantee it is usable. address:Louisiana, NEW ORLEANS, 3411 New York Avenue Since day one, we’ve been working tirelessly in order to expand our product offerings and make our customers experience even better. We’re proud of how far we’ve come, yet remain committed to performing even better. Email: Service@oldstocks-shop.com oldstocks-shop.com, with nearly 612.000 consumers.It is an Internet sales enterprise based on traditional stamps. In order to promote customers to give priority to purchase and use, the sales price of this website is far lower than that of traditional stamps, and it supports return of stamps for 7 days without reason. At present, the company has established long-term strategic partnership with Amazon, American post and many other companies, so consumers can purchase boldly and safely. |
| Comment / Review | This website is pretending to be affiliated with the USPS as it's selling stamps at reduced prices but that could not be any farther from the truth since even their domain name has nothing to do with the USPS's. Their listings are heavily discounted and the product pictures that are being used here were taken from other websites. If this store was in fact affiliated with the USPS we'd at least be able to find a phone number and a hyperlink to the USPS's actual website. The content that makes up their policies and terms of service is just full of plagiarism making it void and illegitimate. Be careful and don't place any orders here as this website was created just two days ago.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Greg 10/16/2023 at 07:26 PM
I'm glad I check this site out, as was just ready hit order. But then it popped in my mind, it could be to good to be true and googled the business name before hitting it.
up votedown vote
KB3 12/16/2023 at 05:20 PM
Hi Greg, I am so you did!