Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.missacc.com
| Date | 07/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Missacc |
| Url / Website | https://www.missacc.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | 14 days easy return |
| Comment / Review | They are sending you a dress that is different from the website. When you try to contact the customer service of a return and refund, they'd only offer 10% of your dress which can't even covered the shipping cost that you have paid. Then they said they can't afford to provide a refund. So there return policy was a complete lie.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #715518 11/29/2023 at 05:50 PM
Ordered a dress; same issue as other reviews. The dress delivered was horrifically made, wrong color, different item than ordered all together...in a different material. One sleeve is significantly larger and longer than the other, no detailing as in the picture and the zipper is defective. The lace poorly sewn below it in a ball.
-------------------
I contacted customer service and provided pictures of all the issues and they have not responded.
Fraudulent email : support@missacc.com
Pseudonym : Missacc Monica
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Zoya 06/06/2024 at 09:04 PM
I recently purchased clothes from Missacc , but unfortunately, I am deeply disappointed with their return policy. Despite having a genuine reason for returning the clothes, I was told that I cannot return them. This is incredibly frustrating and leaves me with items I can't use. As a customer, I value flexibility and understanding, which seems lacking here. I hope the company reconsiders its return policy to better accommodate its customers' needs. My experience with them has been nothing short of a scam. Not only did they provide subpar products, but when I tried to return them due to valid reasons, I was met with a refusal and no explanation. It's evident they have no intention of honoring their return policy. Save yourself the trouble and don't buy from them. Spread the word to prevent others from falling victim to their deceptive practices