Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
igloocoolerus.com sily@peachcher.com
| Date | 06/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sily@peachcher.com |
| Pseudonym | /igloocoolerus / Igloo / Clearance warehouse |
| Url / Website | https://igloocoolerus.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At IGLOO, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve. Our company has served our community for more than 16 years. We understand that good word-of-mouth advertising is our most valuable asset. This is why we strive to provide an excellent customer experience. So no matter what you are looking for, we plan to provide it for you. If not, please contact us and let us know so that we can negotiate or reach the best deal for you immediately. We are now and willing to serve you for a lifetime. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be having a clearance sale and offering Igloo coolers at a low rate. This is a scam. The website listed all of its products on sale at very cheap prices to entice online users to buy; however, customers will be at risk of receiving counterfeits, different products, or nothing at all from them. The contact information provided is very limited, and no phone number is provided to call. The email address has been used before and has been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/617182 The pictures posted seem to have been stolen, and the content is being duplicated. The company information provided (Bin Estrella Gmbh) has been found on multiple scam websites, and many online users have left negative reviews about it on the internet: https://www.scampulse.com/bin-estrella-gmbh-reviews Please be careful, and do not trust them with your money or personal details.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #617182 03/06/2023 at 01:56 AM
Limit 1 per person๐ฅ New Inspiron 17 7000 2-in-1 Laptop
Free shipping
$2890
Specification
16GB+1TB Laptop
16GB+1TB Laptop + Keyboard Combo(Black๏ผ
16GB+1TB Laptop + Keyboard Combo(Sakura Pink๏ผ
16GB+1TB Laptop + Keyboard Combo(Macaron Green๏ผ
16GB+1TB Laptop + Keyboard Combo(Purple-Lavender๏ผ
16GB+1TB Laptop + Keyboard Combo(Navy Blue๏ผ
Quantity
1
Free worldwide shipping
Free returns
Carbon neutral
Secure payments
-------------------
Scammed with a Laptop offer for 30 dollars.
Url / Website : mceanokk.com
Pseudonym : Family Member
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
EDY 03/17/2023 at 02:14 PM
you are true s i l y - there is too good to be true :(
up votedown vote
Samuel Lopez 03/27/2023 at 04:40 PM
Hi, this, is Mr. Lopez Samuel I have placed an order before a month and a half ago and never got my order nor did I get a refund. I have decided to reorder again and this time I do pray I get my order.
up votedown vote
William Frloe 04/13/2023 at 12:09 PM
The only thing I have received for my attempt to remedy for refund and or reorder is the following, and I was scammed by syli@peachcher.co due to trusting ads on Publishers Clearing House Word Mania game.
I do not even know if it is a valid sentence since I can't read it.
On Sat, Mar 4, 2023, 1:31 PM PostMaster wrote:
ๅพๆฑๆญๆจๅ้็้ฎไปถ่ขซ้ๅ๏ผไปฅไธๆฏ่ฏฅ้ฎไปถ็็ธๅ ณไฟกๆฏ๏ผ
่ขซ้ๅ้ฎไปถ ไธป ้ข๏ผLaptop computer delivered to the wrong address
ๆถ ้ด๏ผ2023-03-05 04:31:20
ๆ ๆณๅ้ๅฐ syli@peachcher.com
้ไฟกๅๅ ๆถไปถไบบ้ฎไปถๅฐๅ๏ผsyli@peachcher.com๏ผไธๅญๅจ๏ผ้ฎไปถๆ ๆณ้่พพใ
่งฃๅณๆนๆก ่ฏท่็ณปไฝ ็ๆถไปถไบบ๏ผ้ๆฐๆ ธๅฎ้ฎ็ฎฑๅฐๅ๏ผๆๅ้ๅฐๅ ถไปๆถไฟก้ฎ็ฎฑใ
ๆญคๅค๏ผๆจ่ฟๅฏไปฅ ็นๅป่ฟ้ ่ทๅๆดๅคๅ ณไบ้ไฟก็ๅธฎๅฉไฟกๆฏใ
---------- Forwarded message ----------
From: Wi xxxx ove w xxxx ive@gmail.com>
To: syli@peachcher.com
Cc:
Bcc:
Date: Sat, 4 Mar 2023 13:31:20 -0700
Subject: Laptop computer delivered to the wrong address
I had a Dell computer for William Freelove, Order # XSN15743, to be sent to xxxx Denver, CO 80222.The tracking number is # AG274780009CN
And went to another state.
How do I get this Laptop back?
up votedown vote
Tiffany 04/14/2023 at 01:17 PM
Definitely a scam! I ordered a building 11x13.5 ft and it never showed. Says delivered in Hawaii and I live in Texas. Postal worker said package was under 8oz and Definitely not a building. Messaged several times with no return, no refund or anything.
up votedown vote
Report #620277 03/12/2023 at 04:06 PM
Fireplace/TV cabinet for $49.00
-------------------
I have tried and tried to contact them. Their tracking # says that the package was last in Los Angeles. Now the website says delivered. The only thing delivered was a toboggan.
I have requested a refund but no one responds.
Url / Website : piloyt.com/1667633148116/orders/21056876247285225265331754?ordermark=783e10c27f7f020ba27ad52f74342ac2f18dd89afd77c9a4bc136073b89ed15a
Pseudonym : sily@peachcher.com
up votedown vote
Report #621485 03/15/2023 at 03:56 AM
Fireplace tv stand
-------------------
Never responded by email or text
Url / Website : piloytcom
Pseudonym : Piloyt
up votedown vote
Report #628681 04/01/2023 at 04:02 AM
Rendelรฉs #XSN19105
Rendelรฉs dรกtuma: March 17,2023 5:35pm
-------------------
Mรกs cimre kรฉzbesit vagy
Soha nem รฉrkezett meg Nyomkรถvetรฉsi szรกmot sem adnak
Url / Website : mceanokk.com/1669357829487/orders/21058505103552817899828171?ordermark=603d26b3f826887d26d7577886ae05fa5e7fe0c5efd917ec5db9e71087e60754
Pseudonym : FAMILY MEMBER
up votedown vote
Report #629995 04/04/2023 at 04:32 PM
I bought two โStanleyโ tumblers. I spent $29.99 and there is no real way to ask for a refund
-------------------
This website claims to be the Stanley website that sells the Stanley tumblers
Url / Website : uugooai.online
up votedown vote
boogie 04/21/2023 at 09:21 AM
order two stanley cups and took my payment....says does not have my order....scam...authorities has been notified...
up votedown vote
NET 05/10/2023 at 07:30 PM
Same here. I just reported them and disputed the charge.
up votedown vote
Report #631463 04/08/2023 at 04:25 PM
Chair and christmas ๐
-------------------
Purchased xmas tree at 29.98, and recliner chair at 29.98. Never received, i see both deliver to Hawaii.
So i bought someone Christmas Gifts.
Pseudonym : Sily@peachcher.com
up votedown vote
Peggy ballard 04/26/2023 at 03:27 PM
Ordered mini doughnut maker April 6, have not received it. Tracking said it was delivered to Illinois address.
up votedown vote
Dee 09/15/2023 at 05:28 AM
Items not arrived says they are lost and are sending again how. do I get my money back
up votedown vote
Report #632902 04/12/2023 at 02:05 PM
I purchased an inflatable guest bed for โฌ30. I have been waiting for it for months and the company keep sending me emails telling me its on its way but some order was delivered today with my tracking number to another address and nothing has arrived for me.
Url / Website : shoplinemail.com
Pseudonym : Sily@peachcher.com
up votedown vote
Report #634462 04/16/2023 at 07:53 PM
You have to be dumb deaf and blind if you canโt figure out this site is a scam in about five seconds. They have a Dickโs Sporting Goods logo but obviously have no association with that company. It says โDicks Goodsโ at the footer. Their contact address is fake. Their email is another siteโs email that was previously used for other scams (too lazy to even change it). They canโt even write proper English. Theyโre selling products for impossible to offer prices because itโs obvious no one will ever get those items.
Url / Website : intebest.online
Pseudonym : Intebest, Intebest.online, Dicks Goods
up votedown vote
YAGOUT MAHMOUD 06/22/2023 at 08:48 AM
I mack order from your company on this email (sily@peachcher.com ) on 15/05/2023 , and I couldn't get over this order and the number for my order is ( #xsN 22041 ) I did not know what to do, I logged on online lot and nothing happened. Please help me to get me order. Thank you.
up votedown vote
Marilyn Wilfong 07/10/2023 at 09:51 PM
How do I get my money back? Yes, I believed it. So here I am with over $100 dollars in orders I will never receive. What do I do?
up votedown vote
Nicole 08/19/2023 at 11:28 PM
I'm not worried about the order I am concerned about future charges has anyone experienced those?
up votedown vote
Report #636882 04/22/2023 at 03:39 PM
Dell laptop,, $30
-------------------
Never heard from them after order placed,,, cannot contact them.
Url / Website : mceanokk.com
Pseudonym : mceanokk
up votedown vote
Report #638433 04/26/2023 at 01:49 AM
Aan inflatable bed.
-------------------
They also used track 17 delivery. Who have said they delivered the goods and it was signed for. I have asked for proof and i get an altermated email back. Saying its has been delivered
Url / Website : clearancewarehouse.com
Pseudonym : Family living
up votedown vote
Report #639826 04/28/2023 at 07:15 PM
Offered entertainment table with fire place. Total after tax $38.96. piloyt.com/sily@peachcher.com. Never received goods for money that was exchanged.
-------------------
Tried to contact company. E-mail address was only form of contact. Tracking says that product was delivered and signed for in Youngstown, OH. After corresponding through email and asking for a refund, I was told to check with my local post office.
Url / Website : piloyt.com
Pseudonym : STANLEY
up votedown vote
Dlee 06/30/2023 at 04:16 PM
Are all clearance places scams?
up votedown vote
Report #642942 05/08/2023 at 11:55 PM
I ordered a fold away bed from them and they sent it to wrong state and city i keep emailing them and they keep telling me they will fix the problem and i purchased the bed back in early march i believe they got me for 29.99
-------------------
I asked for a supervisor or manager phone number and new tracking number and they hace failed to do so.
Url / Website : facebook.com
Telephone : +17408252920
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #644184 05/11/2023 at 01:32 PM
selling (supposed) Stanley tumblers. Shipping via Track718. I live in Kentucky, shipping address on order was correct but package sitting in Lititz, PA awaiting me to pick it up. I've tried emailing the address I listed above, no response. I tried calling the post office where the package is apparently sitting, no one answers.
-------------------
This ad appeared on Facebook and looked legit. They have a website too www.stanleyde.com with a wide variety of Stanley products shown.
Url / Website : stanleyde.com
Pseudonym : Stanleyde
up votedown vote
Sandee 05/30/2023 at 08:43 AM
Same thing happened to me, except my package is supposedly sitting at a post office in Alaska, should have been delivered to my house in Kansas.
up votedown vote
CB 05/30/2023 at 09:14 PM
Same thing....my package was supposedly delivered to Alaska. Scam....
up votedown vote
Casie 06/01/2023 at 12:17 AM
Damn. I fell for it too. Mine was delivered to North Pole Alaska. Did anyone get their money back??
up votedown vote
Lynn 06/01/2023 at 04:13 PM
Same thing happen to me this is what I was emailed , Your item was picked up at the post office at 4:03 pm on May 23, 2023 in NORTH POLE, AK 99705.
up votedown vote
Kim 06/09/2023 at 05:41 PM
Did anyone get their money back? They keepp emailing me telling it is on the way
up votedown vote
Barb1960 06/09/2023 at 08:29 PM
Well, it has been a year since I placed my order, hundreds of emails back and forth, 8 packages shipped but all delivered to the west coast, and I live on the east coast but lucky for me package number 9 has been shipped. (Sarcastic eyeroll) repeatedly refused to refund money and now emails are undeliverable. I knew after 6 months there was no package coming, all I wanted him to do was grow some balls, man up and admit he was a scammer but of course, that didn't happen either.
up votedown vote
Jschotch 07/18/2023 at 08:05 AM
I fell victim to this scam as well. I purchased a Stanley tumbler which was never delivered. The email communications are coming from sily@peachcher.com. Has anyone been able to get their money back?
up votedown vote
Report #645349 05/15/2023 at 11:52 AM
I ordered some Stanley water cups from a website claiming to be Dickโs. Great price on the 40 oz cups and no shipping fees. I placed order on 4/26/23. On 5/9/23 I reached out to the company regarding the order because I was unable to pull up the tracking info with the number I had (from my confirmation). They replied with a tracking number & website. Long story short, Iโm in NJ and my package was apparently delivered to an address in Lititz, Pa. When I reached out again, the company told me ...
-------------------
Donโt buy Stanley Cups from Stanleyde.com
Url / Website : stanleyde.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #646492 05/18/2023 at 10:18 AM
Tv fireplace stand
-------------------
Money deducted from my accout...tried several times to contact company with no results
Url / Website : piloyt.com1667633148116
Pseudonym : sily@peachcher.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #647663 05/22/2023 at 01:17 PM
Fake website keeps changing stealing peoples money
-------------------
Site needs closing ASAP
Url / Website : stanleyusa1913.com
up votedown vote
Report #648665 05/25/2023 at 07:09 AM
At Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
Our company has served our community for more than 16 years. We understand that good word-of-mouth advertising is our most valuable asset. This is why we strive to provide an excellent customer experience.
So no matter what you are looking for, we plan to provide it ...
-------------------
The website claims to be selling Stanley tumblers at very cheap prices, but it's a scam.
The website's email address is linked to another scam website registered here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/617182
The pictures seem to have been stolen from the official website of Stanley.
The content is being duplicated from other websites as well.
The website listed all of its items with the same price tag, which is usually made by scammers and cannot be made by a genuine company.
The website has no social media presence, no company information is provided, and no phone number is provided.
Be careful; this is an untrustworthy website.
Url / Website : stanley1915.com
Pseudonym : Stanley
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #648711 05/25/2023 at 08:56 AM
Selling Stanley cups for 20 bucks, but never receive them
-------------------
This place sold me a cup that I never received.
Url / Website : stanleyde.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #649861 05/29/2023 at 12:45 PM
19.99 Stanley tumbler. Purchased via an ad on Facebook with several reviews and comments that allegedly linked to Dickโs sporting goods being the one hosting the sale.
-------------------
Placed an order via an ad on FB alleging to be Dockโs sporting goods hosting a sale on Stanley cups. Site looked like Dickโs sporting goods when choosing cup but once order is placed you are rerouted to a site called stanleyDE.com. It shipped with a tracking number a week or so later and now alleges to have been delivered in the wrong state and says that โno authorized person was availableโ to accept the package. It instructs me to contact the merchant, but the site is no longer active
Url / Website : stanleyde.com
Pseudonym : StanleyDe
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #649943 05/29/2023 at 07:42 PM
Ad on Facebook purporting to be Stanley selling cups for half the normal price. When shipped, the ship-to address in the email I received was correct, but it has gone from an address in TX to an address in CA and a lost mail claim requesting it be redelivered to the address in TX has been filed, so I canโt even file a claim with the Post Office. I have emailed the address with no reply requesting the address be fixed or a refund issued.
-------------------
This website is a Chinese scam. Do not buy anything from any website using this email address.
Url / Website : stanleyna.com
Pseudonym : Stanley
up votedown vote
Report #651184 06/01/2023 at 03:35 PM
Allegedly selling Igloo Coolers at such a low price, it's not even believable. Had a few friends order from there and never received anything.
-------------------
I have found many scams related to the company Bin Estrella GmbH.
Url / Website : igloocoolersus.com
Pseudonym : Bin Estrella GmbH
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #651381 06/02/2023 at 08:40 AM
The website looked legit - selling stanley tumblers. On 5/9/23, I was given a confirmation email w/ order number and then tracking. But the product went to the "North Pole" on 5/23/23. I looked up the email to complain and scam sites came up so will not bother emailing at this point.
-------------------
I lost $35
Url / Website : stanleyde.com
Pseudonym : Stanleyde
up votedown vote
Molly 06/06/2023 at 02:45 PM
I was scammed also!!! No tumblers or refunds and my item went to the North Pole also!
up votedown vote
Report #651788 06/03/2023 at 05:37 PM
They were selling Stanley cups for $20 each.
-------------------
I ordered 2 Stanley cups that were fraudulent and I have never received them and they took $40 from me.
Url / Website : stanleyde.com
Pseudonym : Stanley 1913
up votedown vote
Report #651984 06/04/2023 at 07:14 PM
Had a website that looked like Stanley and when I ordered two, they never showed. Turned out to be a fake site.
-------------------
Worried about my bank account now and breaching issues.
Url / Website : stanleyde.com
Pseudonym : Stanleyde
up votedown vote
Report #653249 06/07/2023 at 07:15 PM
Discounted Igloo branded products advertised on Facebook.
-------------------
Scam website looks legit, working links to Igloo Coolers website.
Url / Website : igloocoolersus.com
Telephone : 064110000
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #653557 06/08/2023 at 12:52 PM
Double blow up bed
-------------------
Ordered over 4 months ago paid
ยฃ24.15. Have exchanged 20 emails
They say lost in transit, will send another one out, be patient we will sort it, tracking No will be sent,
Why do you want a refund?
Now they are ignoring me.
These people are despicable and disgusting scammers, as a pensioner l cannot aford to lose money.
Url / Website : mceanokk.com
up votedown vote
Report #654229 06/10/2023 at 04:51 PM
It looks exactly like the Dicks sporting goods website. The confirmation email has a Dicks heading and you wont know until you tey to sign in.
-------------------
Theyre selling gshock watches for 29.99. Some watches are 1000 plus.
Url / Website : dickssportsus.com
Pseudonym : RH *dickssportsus.com
up votedown vote
Helsbells77 07/03/2023 at 05:44 AM
Bought a watch from this site. Sent Royal Mail tracker showing item delivered to address 90miles from me. RM tracker didnโt update until 8 days after alleged delivery date, after we emailed for refund. They keep telling us to raise with RM which only sender can do. Raised chargeback and looks like refund received, from energy th.com*energyth PARIS which is different from purchase transaction. No email confirmation of refund as yet.
up votedown vote
Blencoe4 07/03/2023 at 10:33 PM
I too fell for it. Says itโs in Toronto for the last month
up votedown vote
Report #654335 06/11/2023 at 08:56 AM
Selling G-Shock watches fraudulent prices-
They have duplicated Dicks Sporting Goods website-
And will send you a conformation email after your purchase.
Cant find their website "Dicks Sporting US.Com
-------------------
This site is based in Germany-
Cant find the real store-
Only contact information is the Sily@peachcher.com email-
Url / Website : dicksportingus.com
up votedown vote
Report #654837 06/12/2023 at 04:11 PM
Faking a sale for Stanley tumble cups
-------------------
I got a confirmation email of the purchase and supposedly a shipping confirmation. Then it got โlost in transitโ. The contact information is a weird email (sily@peachcher.com) that doesnโt even respond in a professional manner let alone fixes any issues. So itโs been a month. โ no package. โ no refund.
Url / Website : bossoutletde.com
Pseudonym : sily@peachcher.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #654881 06/12/2023 at 06:33 PM
Email confirmation redirects to internet site: "bossoutletde.com". Original link was from Facebook disguised as Dicks Sporting Goods offering a 40 oz Stanley Stainless steel cup for $19.90. They provided a fake tracking number at site "track718.us" with bogus details and package was never received.
Url / Website : bossoutletde.com
Pseudonym : Dicks Sporting Goods
up votedown vote
Report #655692 06/14/2023 at 03:19 PM
Marc jacobs inventory
-------------------
Heโs acting like heโs the Marc jacobs website
Url / Website : marcjacobsn.com/pages/contact-us
up votedown vote
Report #656217 06/15/2023 at 09:44 PM
They offered a sale on Stanley tumblers so I ordered a few. Received no confirmation of order, emails have gone unanswered, and they are advertising themselves as ducks sporting goods.
-------------------
Itโs above.
Url / Website : dickssportsus.com
Pseudonym : Dickssportsus
up votedown vote
Dummass 06/17/2023 at 08:41 PM
Despite that my subconscious was telling me not to, I purchased a watch from this site, like a fool. Im out 30.00, but what else is around the corner. Can these scum satchels keep charging my account?
up votedown vote
Report #657415 06/19/2023 at 04:57 PM
Selling igloo coolers for cheap
-------------------
N/A
Url / Website : igloocoolersus.com
Pseudonym : Igloo
up votedown vote
Report #657440 06/19/2023 at 07:30 PM
They are not dicks sports store, I was investigating about to contact them becauae I saw an announce on facebooj about really cheap watches loke 70% off
Url / Website : dickssportsus.com
Pseudonym : Dicks sports usa
up votedown vote
Report #658943 06/23/2023 at 01:11 PM
I have screen shots but it won't let me send them to you.
-------------------
Please help me, what should I do.
Pseudonym : Hey dude shoes
up votedown vote
Report #659015 06/23/2023 at 03:35 PM
Passes off as real Hey Dude site
-------------------
Placed order for shoes, then realized fake site.
Url / Website : heydude2008.com
Pseudonym : Hey Dude
up votedown vote
Karu 06/24/2023 at 10:27 AM
Dear Sir/Madam
Ref: dell1933#XSN22017 Shipment Status Updated - Item Ref. No.: LV764350428CN
Thank you for your mail. My Item no.LV764350428CN
Please see below the print screen image of my purchase order taken from your email notification. However, the item so far not reached me and the Royal Mail says that there is an error in my address. I have noted in the purchase order that a mistake in the sort code with an added NA from the previous row. My sort code is only SR40JT.
Now I suspect this mistake has been purposely made by you to send a fake parcel and confuse the delivery system.
I will take this matter to Cyber Fraud UK and claim compensation if you would not pay my money back or send me the parcel to my address with the help of Royal Mail UK.
Please see below the images and take necessary action if otherwise your company will be sued appropriately and highlighted in the public media as well.
Please make arrangements to deliver the parcel or refund my money. The parcel is in Leeds MC.
See all the evidence given above.
Yours Truly
S. Karunanandarajah
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Karu 06/24/2023 at 10:29 AM
Please help me to get my parcel held up in Leeds MC or get my Refund
up votedown vote
Sweet Pea 07/03/2023 at 03:37 PM
Well, the sure are a bunch of lowlifes!! They got me for $$35.98. I will do everything in my power to get the reported and arrested. I do have their information!
up votedown vote
Sharon 07/20/2023 at 03:07 PM
Ordered a pr. of hey dude says on their way 14 days ago nothing so far I believe they scammed me .
up votedown vote
Sassy1_2000 07/23/2023 at 11:28 PM
Ordered shoes gave me a tracking number and everything according to the number my shoes are in California I need them to be in indiana I believe I was scammed to I keep asking for my money back nothing
up votedown vote
..LoLo Beau 07/24/2023 at 01:04 AM
I have been scammed for sure. 2 pairs of Skechers shoes that I believed were coming from Florida USA.. Then I see tracking from China Post and that's when it twigged with me that something was very wrong. I kept watching the number/tracking site I was given.. At last it's in my city but was delivered to the other side of town. Yeah right.. Not even going to chase up my money. I see that the email they gave me for questions or help ..customerservice@quakei.com is a no go .. Shoes bought through Malory Definitely crooks!
up votedown vote
Tina 08/15/2023 at 11:20 PM
I've also been scammed!! Asked for a refund and they replied for my to check with my post office.
up votedown vote
Report #659047 06/23/2023 at 05:06 PM
http://marcjacobsn.com/ sily@peachcher.com
-------------------
I want my money back and I want to speak to someone NOW
Url / Website : marcjacobsn.com
up votedown vote
Report #659090 06/23/2023 at 10:44 PM
Hey Dude shoes at a deep discounted price
-------------------
fake website
look like Hey Dude website but is fake
will not respond to emails
Url / Website : heydude2008.com
Pseudonym : heydude
up votedown vote
Eliza 08/01/2023 at 01:22 AM
Thanks for this. Now posing as selling ridiculously discounted Bed, Bath & Beyond items via website called vbnso.online.com url below: https://vbnso.online/ Advertising link via Instagram!
up votedown vote
Report #659247 06/24/2023 at 12:25 PM
they had this ad on facebook advertizing micheal kors watches on sale for only 30 dollars. once you click the link it takes you to this fake micheal kors website and asks you to put in all you information to buy the fake stuff they are selling
-------------------
i ordered 4 watches from the website at spent 75 dollars, they game me a fake order number and no shipping date. it was a huge scam, even there contact email is fake.
Url / Website : netement.online
Pseudonym : Michael Kors
up votedown vote
Report #659325 06/24/2023 at 06:53 PM
Selling fake hey dudes for $12.99 each if you buy 3 pair. Gives no phone number or a cancel
-------------------
I had to cancel my debit card so i didnt get my account taken
Url / Website : heydudes2008.com
Pseudonym : Hey dude shoes for $12.99 if you buy 3 pair
up votedown vote
Report #659351 06/24/2023 at 11:23 PM
Pretending to be the official HeyDude site.
-------------------
The order number I received is ZJU79251 and the amount I payed is $39.99. After checking I see that this is not the official site of Hey Dude. Let me know what to do about getting my money refunded.
Url / Website : heydude2008.com
Pseudonym : Hey Dude
up votedown vote
Report #659508 06/25/2023 at 03:21 PM
Selling shoes at a discounted price. But it's a fake site.
-------------------
Fake site.
Url / Website : heydude2008.com
up votedown vote
Report #660258 06/27/2023 at 01:29 PM
Order WDW-12487
IGLOO Order Confirmed
Hello XXXXXXX My Name was here
Congratulations on your successful order, we will hand over your package to the logistics company within 24 hours and send you the tracking number, please be patient and wait for the shipping.
We have more discounted products on special offer! You can click on the us official home page to view the purchase!
Check Order Detail
View our store
Order Summary๏ผ 1 ๏ผ
Party Bar 125 Qt Cooler
Carbonite X 1
$49.9...
-------------------
I will like to press charges
Url / Website : igloo.com
Pseudonym : Igloo.com
up votedown vote
Deanna 06/27/2023 at 08:47 PM
Well they got us I guess...... We ordered Stanley tumblers. is there anyway to fid out more???
up votedown vote
Report #660548 06/28/2023 at 11:17 AM
Cheap shoes for sale by a site that looks identical to the actual Hey Dudes site.
-------------------
Won't respond to emails. Said address is invalid.
Url / Website : heydude2008.com
Pseudonym : Hey Dude
up votedown vote
Ali 06/30/2023 at 04:49 PM
I order igloo cooler. Provided a tracking number. Delivered to the wrong address in San Juan. I live Emailed seller or website. Disputing with my bank.
up votedown vote
Report #661291 06/30/2023 at 05:43 PM
I ordered hey dudes from the website and never received anything back
-------------------
I want a refund I ordered from this site saying it was hey dudes
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #661375 07/01/2023 at 04:05 AM
Selling heydude shoes
-------------------
Lost 20 dollars
Url / Website : fashiondeal.co
up votedown vote
Cynthia Robertson 07/08/2023 at 02:59 PM
Lost $40 dollars,thinking I was buying heydudes,should of known it was a scam!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Adaley 07/21/2023 at 07:44 PM
Lost 40 bucks..
up votedown vote
Stay away 07/23/2023 at 07:37 PM
Scam! Never received my order.
up votedown vote
Mandy 07/26/2023 at 06:44 PM
Lost 20. Nothing ever delivered
up votedown vote
Antoinette 08/02/2023 at 10:57 AM
Lost $32. My order was sent to someone in Hawaii and vendor is not responding to emails.
up votedown vote
Jewell D Bratcher 09/07/2023 at 07:43 PM
I lost 19.99 thinking I was buying Hey dudes on sell
up votedown vote
Report #661520 07/01/2023 at 04:32 PM
This company claims to have discounted G shock watches.
-------------------
Their social media (Facebook) looks authentic. No contact phone number and they have a suspicious email (sily@peachcher.com). Communication through email with company is very limited and any responses are confusing/don't make sense.
Pseudonym : Dicks sporting goods
up votedown vote
Report #661971 07/03/2023 at 10:20 AM
Hey Dude shoes sale for $19.99
-------------------
Ordered two shoes from this scam website.
Tried emailing to cancel and getting no response
Url / Website : fashiondeal.co
Pseudonym : Hey Dudes
up votedown vote
Amy 07/17/2023 at 08:46 AM
I have the same issue! How was this resolved for you?
up votedown vote
Lindsay 07/17/2023 at 09:02 AM
I disputed the payment with my bank. I also had my bank lock out this fake company from charging anything else to my card. I received my money back from bank.
I also sent numerous emails to the email listed but never heard anything.
up votedown vote
Sylvia 07/17/2023 at 04:36 PM
Have to cancel my card and get a new one. Such a pain!
up votedown vote
Nik1984 07/28/2023 at 12:53 PM
Never got my stuff I ordered and come to find out they didnโt even have my address right
up votedown vote
Kristi 08/13/2023 at 02:51 AM
I ordered 2 pairs and the tracking number they gave me was delivered to an address 456 miles away. I have yet to receive my shoes or my money back!
up votedown vote
Report #662038 07/03/2023 at 12:53 PM
Looked like Dicks Sporting Goods. The URL that they email me back with is now no longer valid.
-------------------
I ordered Stanley stainless steel cups from this website. The advertisement came through like it was Dicks Sporting Goods, I didn't realize until I placed the order that it was a fraud. My order was placed in April and to date still have not received my order. I have emailed requesting a refund but no luck.
Url / Website : compliment-cite.com/pages/404
Pseudonym : Stanley Cups
up votedown vote
Ryane Mauni 07/30/2023 at 07:32 AM
Jโai achetรฉ deux Air Force et jโai zรฉro info sur lโachat .
up votedown vote
Gustavo Jaramillo 08/27/2023 at 08:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #662088 07/03/2023 at 03:44 PM
Purported to be a HEY DUDE Shoe dealer. I ordered 3 pair. When I go to the order confirmation of ZJU96834, and attempt to pull up the order detail I get the message that the page cannot open because the server can't be found.
-------------------
I want my money back! I am a senior on a fixed income and $35 is one month's medicine.
Url / Website : fashiondeal.com
Pseudonym : HEY DUDE
up votedown vote
Nancy 07/13/2023 at 04:54 AM
Sorry people running this scam and I'm going to email them everyday asking for a refund. Sorry s$$ people bad customer service, oh wait there is no customer service because it's a scam!!!!
up votedown vote
Butch 07/30/2023 at 08:41 AM
I ordered 2 pair of shoes. They supposedly went to the wrong address in Md. I live in WV! I lost $31.00. So sad they scam people on fixed incomes! I could have that money toward food!
up votedown vote
Pโd off Ky Girl 08/18/2023 at 03:26 AM
I ordered 4 pair of Hey Dudes and never received them. I hope these people get whatโs coming to them for taking peopleโs hard earned money and taking from those who live on a fixed income! These shoes, in my case anyway, were for a child for SCHOOL!
up votedown vote
Report #662902 07/05/2023 at 04:09 PM
Offered discounted Father's Day sale for Casio watches.
-------------------
I called Dick's Sporting Goods to follow up on the delivery and was told the order/confirmation number is not one of theirs. Tracking information shows the package originated in China and was ultimately delivered to an address in San Juan, Puerto Rico
Url / Website : goodtogoto.co
Pseudonym : Dick's Sporting Goods; Hey Dude
up votedown vote
Tina 07/05/2023 at 04:48 PM
Is there anyway to cancel the โorderโ? I usually check into things before ordering online this time I did not seen a sale on Hey Dudes an jumped on it ugh
up votedown vote
Report #663097 07/06/2023 at 07:50 AM
I buy 2 Cooler ( 1 BMX 72 Qt, ! IMX 70 Qt ) as special promotion for Father's Day
Url / Website : usflashsale.com
Pseudonym : IGLOO
up votedown vote
Report #663265 07/06/2023 at 02:10 PM
They are selling products and not delivering them.
-------------------
I ordered several pairs of shoes and they were not delivered. The tracking website is a fraud.
Url / Website : fashiondeal.co/pages/contact-us-2
Pseudonym : Hey Dudes
up votedown vote
Report #663302 07/06/2023 at 04:46 PM
Hey Dude shoe sales
Heydude2008.com email on bank statement
Contact email for fake website: sily@peachcher.com
Came from China but paid someone in UK from what my bank statement said
-------------------
Convincing website had Hey Dude shoes and logo all over it, sales, and said it was a secure checkout. Lies! I reported the scam to my bank cancelled my card.
Url / Website : fashiondeal.com
Pseudonym : Hey Dude
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #663695 07/08/2023 at 02:58 AM
Selling discount items tv stands with a built on fire place picture etc
-------------------
Never received my item
up votedown vote
Report #664506 07/10/2023 at 06:29 PM
It was on Facebook and the link sent you to what you assumed was "Hey Dude" website but clearly it wasn't and after payment NOTHING else but a fake Tracking Number: RG017085929CN; and order #HEYDUDE#ZJU72845
-------------------
I have sent several emails and nothing. I have filed a report with the BBB and now will be visiting my bank to fight this transaction.
Url / Website : fashiondeal.com
Pseudonym : Hey Dude Shoes
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Michelle 07/21/2023 at 09:16 AM
I am dealing with the same exact issue from the same company!!!! I thought I was ordering HeyDude shoes from the actual website that Facebook had all over their Newsfeed. Finally, over a month later when I checked to see where my order was delivered to, it showed that the 3 pairs of shoes I ordered were delivered from China to the US in some place in California,,,I live in Georgia! Of course when you try to email the online company regarding the shipment, it directs you to a non-working website with no telephone number and a non-working email address slily@peacher.com. Live and learn and they will be reported!!!!!
up votedown vote
Phattrat 07/21/2023 at 10:35 AM
Let me begin by saying that I am 80 yrs. old and a disabled Vietnam veteran and I placed an order for 30 various items that I was hoping to possibly give some of them to my children and grand children but instead received a cheap pair of ear buds. These people should be ashamed and FB should never advertise for scams such as this.
up votedown vote
Shelly D 07/21/2023 at 01:52 PM
I am so sorry you're dealing with this and with us as a whole, they are coming off rather well. If anyone finds another to get back out funds or products then please share. I have also filed a complaint with the BBB
up votedown vote
Rhonda 07/31/2023 at 12:43 PM
They got me too. Tried to get a deal on some shoes for school. It a shame how people donโt are advantage of hard working people and people with limited income. I truly wish no harm on anyone but there should be a way to get our money back and have these people held responsible for their wrong doings.
up votedown vote
april belt 08/23/2023 at 04:57 PM
i was also scammed by the fake HeyDude bastards.. they emailed me the exact same tracking number that they gave you, and it says my shoes were also delivered in cali. these people really suck and belong in jail.
up votedown vote
Shelly D. 08/23/2023 at 06:01 PM
I'm so sorry and continue to hope and research ways of having them outed. I know this is frustrating yo say the very least but definitely try to dispute with your bank. Me? It was my learning lesson so I'm more aware and purchase less online.
up votedown vote
Report #664680 07/11/2023 at 09:21 AM
Marc Jacob website put thinking it the real website
-------------------
Do not order stuff online
up votedown vote
Report #665432 07/13/2023 at 08:18 AM
Purchased and received a just shipped address to the North Pole. From China.
Url / Website : peachcher.com
Pseudonym : Dicks
Telephone : +15164257245
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #665512 07/13/2023 at 11:55 AM
Suspicious online store
-------------------
The website looks rather reputable and genuine, but it's actually full of alarming signs that make us consider it a scam.
The email address provided has been found on multiple other fraudulent online stores:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652889
The website refers to Aimark Ltd. as its parent company; however, this one has been reported by many online shoppers and has been used by thousands of scam websites, some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Aimark+Ltd#search-container
The pictures have been stolen from other online stores, and the content is also being copied.
Please avoid ordering from this Chinese scam website.
Url / Website : birkenstockus.co
Pseudonym : BIRKENSTOCK
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #665606 07/13/2023 at 05:25 PM
Bough two pairs of HEYDUDE shoes $33.99 total never got them.
-------------------
order # ZJU69597
Url / Website : deborahs.online
Pseudonym : HEYDUDE
up votedown vote
Report #665660 07/14/2023 at 12:43 AM
Duplicated HEYDUDE website selling shoes at a discounted price on fb.
-------------------
Shoes never arrived. Tracking said they were lost. Then they were delivered to CA. I live in DE. Emails went unanswered.
Pseudonym : HEYDUDE2008
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Brett 07/14/2023 at 10:40 PM
This is definitely a SCAM!! My fiancรฉ thought he was getting a good deal, he didnโt think it would be name brand but was hoping for something generic. Itโs been over a month now and the package was delivered weeks ago to somewhere in Puerto Rico!! We live near WI! UGH!!
up votedown vote
Report #666005 07/15/2023 at 08:40 AM
I purchased oofos shoes from this website
-------------------
Gave my bank card info and paid $35
up votedown vote
Amanda 07/19/2023 at 09:32 AM
I purchased 5 pairs of HeyDude shoes and never recieved them
up votedown vote
Remmy 07/19/2023 at 10:56 AM
I purchased 3 pairs of shoes through Zappos.com I didn't hear anything yet.
up votedown vote
Michael 07/23/2023 at 01:26 PM
These scammers are really good at what they do. They are very sophisticated, and they tell you what you want to hear. I'm glad I didn't buy anything else from them. I blame myself, but Facebook has become terrible at vetting advertisers. If it sounds too good...
up votedown vote
Kelly 08/02/2023 at 02:11 PM
I bought a 40oz tumbler (like Stanley) . I even got a tracking email. It's been 3 months and of course no tumbler. I should have know better. It even made it seem it was a sale at Dicks Sporting Goods.
up votedown vote
Jeff 08/11/2023 at 01:54 PM
I bought a GIFT for my nephews birthday. Price did seem low but I thought what the heck. Got a tracking number saying it was shipped from China. Tracked the package. Tracking said it was handed over to USPS in Los Angeles Ca. and I could pick it up at the mail station. Called USPS and they said it was delivered to Alaska. Sent several emails to sily@peachcherdotcom but now I'm the one looking silly
up votedown vote
Gloria Balderas 08/30/2023 at 07:36 PM
I purchased tennis from snickers on the wed side it said that it was delivered on august 19 but they send to the wrong address
up votedown vote
Stacy 09/04/2023 at 08:45 AM
How can they use dick sporting goods web.and get away with this. Looks like dicks is supporting this scam.
up votedown vote
Dosent matter 09/06/2023 at 06:25 PM
What a joke! How can you do this to someone
Iโm a hard working single mother I spent money for shoes I thought were good, considering the website looked legit!!
you should rot! This is beyond disgusting
up votedown vote
Donna 09/07/2023 at 02:45 AM
I bought a beach chair from what they say was Bed, Bath snd Beyond. The ad was on instagram. They said it was delivered a month ago. I have emailed them and they answer saying that they will send another. Thank God I only lost $15 because there was so much more I wanted to buy!
up votedown vote
cee 10/13/2023 at 04:39 PM
peachcher.com is a scam website. I bought T-shirts from them and got an email with a tracking number that my goods have been dispatched via Target Shipment with
Tr Number: LV829980805CN. But the goods have not been received more than 3 after despite repeated emails exchanges between myself and sily@peachcher.com. I will reach out to my credit card issuer to try getting a refund
up votedown vote
Klar 10/25/2023 at 02:57 PM
I guess I finally got my answer as to why I have not received the shoes that I ordered for my husband! If it is too good to be true, then it is not! I have not had any problems ordering anything online up until now! This infuriates me and also teaches me the lesson to look into something further before ordering online again!! I hope that these scammers get caught! I lost only 30 dollars and feel for those who lost more!!
up votedown vote
Adorable 12/06/2023 at 09:37 PM
Oh mgeeee, as much as i have now seen that i have just lost $40 I'm still gonna be hopefully expecting my order to arrive bcos i dont think anyone will be so heartless to hurt a struggling single pregnant woman, i just got a job and its winter, got shoes and winter wears for work now I'm looking silly waiting for sily@peachcher.com to deliver nothing wow! They even sent tracking details that looked so real oh my Goodness but why??? ๐ฅฒ๐คข๐ค๐ค
up votedown vote
MO 12/12/2023 at 11:21 AM
My wife purchased a hand bag for 40 dollars in July 15 2023 , we never receive any thing just automated replies to be patient and wait requested a refund in October 2023 never received a thing ,this is a fraudulent site and a big scam avoid and save your money
up votedown vote
Joan 02/14/2024 at 02:16 PM
I ordered stuff back early jan and was given a tracking no but hasnt turned up they are nothing but a bunch of bloody scammers beware others
up votedown vote
Susie 02/21/2024 at 02:30 PM
Yes I ordered sketchers @ never received them .They kept saying they were posted .Its a scam
up votedown vote
OBAAPA 03/07/2024 at 01:40 AM
I ordered items for this company almost 6weeks now and I have not received them. They said they have posted it to my address till now. They are SCAMERS.
up votedown vote
Abii 03/07/2024 at 04:10 AM
You might want to contact your bank or cc company and let them know and see if you can get a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #666020 07/15/2023 at 09:45 AM
Hey Dudes imposter, ordered 4 pairs of shoes. Never received, sent 3 emails, no response.
-------------------
Please place flag on this email so others do not fall for this scam. Received confirmation and order #, never received tracking # or order. However, they took the $ from my account.
Url / Website : wallydudes.com
Pseudonym : sily@peachcher.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #666073 07/15/2023 at 01:10 PM
Kate Spade handbags
-------------------
Why do people think it is ok to scam honest citizen working for a living?
Url / Website : shoponline.com
Pseudonym : sily@peachcher.com
up votedown vote
Report #666145 07/15/2023 at 10:36 PM
Order ZJU82179
HEY DUDE Order Confirmed
If you have any questions about your order or need to contact HEY DUDE, please click to view order details or visit our store.
Check Order Detail
View our store
Order Summary๏ผ 3 ๏ผ
Wendy Funk Mono - White
5 X 1
LAST DAY SALE(-$7.33 USD)
$19.99 USD
$12.66 USD
Wendy Patriotic - Bandana Americana
5 X 1
LAST DAY SALE(-$7.33 USD)
$19.99 USD
$12.66 USD
Wendy Patriotic - Denim Star
5 X 1
LAST DAY SALE(-$7.32 USD)
$19.99 USD
...
-------------------
I purchase through a texted link. Tracking number is for a delivery that went to California
Webstore and email closed
Pseudonym : hey dude
up votedown vote
Report #666149 07/15/2023 at 11:43 PM
Offering Oofos recovery sandals for $19.99 today only
-------------------
Worried when I saw the email order confirmation from sily@peachcher.com For a reputable company.
Pseudonym : Oofos
up votedown vote
Despise Scammers 07/16/2023 at 01:36 PM
Yah, I'm embarrassed to admit I got drawn in by either a Facebook or Instagram ad (I can't remember which) for this scam. I am watching my account and flagged the purchase so when it goes through I can dispute it. The bottom line is I should have known better. If the deal seems to good to be true.....
up votedown vote
Report #666161 07/16/2023 at 02:06 AM
Slides, flip flops that look like oofos.
$19.99 or two for $34.99
-------------------
Unfortunately, I took their bait and ordered two pairs. Then I got suspicious. This just happened earlier today, so I donโt know what will come of it. I am getting a new credit card.
Url / Website : oofoam.com
Pseudonym : OOFOS
up votedown vote
Cjashley 07/17/2023 at 10:25 AM
I too just ordered and now realized a scam.
I talked to my credit card company and order shows pending. I can't dispute until it is charged.
Very frustrating
up votedown vote
Paul Lemke 07/17/2023 at 03:57 PM
Wife just ordered the same thing. Not sure what it'll come of it.
up votedown vote
Mb 07/17/2023 at 05:33 PM
Yep, just realized itโs not oofoos like i thought. I will call credit card company back once itโs posted. This is a scam!
up votedown vote
MNorris 07/18/2023 at 03:11 AM
I also placed an order for a nice pair of Oofos. Too good to be true. I should have known better. I called the credit card company to try to stop the charge, and she said I'd have to wait until it posts. I am mostly concerned that this company now has my credit card information, so I will have to keep an eye out for unauthorized charges. Facebook should protect its users from these scammers. Still I am hoping it is true. It seems too soon to know as the web site is only 5 days old. Good luck, everyone!
up votedown vote
AP 07/18/2023 at 10:41 AM
Ordered two items. They took the money out of our account immediately. It has been over a month since the order was placed. We got a tracking number, but the items never arrived. We are reporting this to our bank.
up votedown vote
Amethyst88 07/18/2023 at 03:29 PM
I was ready to order 2 pairs - what a deal. Thankfully I checked the website to which I was sent against the real oofos site and of course they weren't the same. Fake OOFOS but presented really well. It's the old if it's too good to be true .............. Reported it on Facebook also as a scam.
up votedown vote
Sue 07/19/2023 at 07:09 PM
This is definitely a scam! 2 pair of OoFos for less than the price of one, I should have known better! I even did overnight freight to get sooner. Later, I checked the confirmation website for the tracking# to find that OoFoam is not real and the silly@peachcher has nothing to do with OoFos recovery sandals/shoes!
up votedown vote
louise 07/20/2023 at 11:01 AM
Also ordered OOFOS from sily@peachcher.com. Charged 3 pair and received shipment status. Went to check and BIG RED Warning came up. Immediately left that page. I, along with the rest of the customers were scammed off of FaceBook. Put on c/c and now trying to get a refund.
up votedown vote
Lala 07/20/2023 at 11:41 AM
I just filed a dispute. I received and order confirmation but now cannot find that email in my account. It vanished. I was credited by my credit card while they investigate
up votedown vote
Takahashi Opala 07/20/2023 at 02:48 PM
Same here.
Mine was from a jessica@peachcher.com
I called my FCU, but like MNorris said, cannot do anything until it is posted. Cannot even file complaint with BBB because no information.
Like the idea of asking for a new card.
up votedown vote
MNorris 07/20/2023 at 07:47 PM
Yes, I am wondering if it's necessary to get a new credit card since they have my number and CCV. Now, I am monitoring it for activity, but it may be just easier in the long run to cancel the card and get a new one. The bank person said they usually just take the charge and don't go further with it, but it's a pain to keep thinking if they are going to use my card to make some purchases. I think Facbook should either verify their ads or offer some kind of insurance to their users. It's terrible that they don't bear any responsibility for providing this platform for their users to be scammed on.
up votedown vote
red 07/23/2023 at 07:27 AM
i always use paypal for these types of orders they have always refunded my money when order turns out to be a scam
up votedown vote
Ann Wilson 07/23/2023 at 03:58 PM
Ordered 3 piece glider patio set Feb 24 2023 never received
up votedown vote
RB 08/03/2023 at 09:56 AM
I also took the bait and ordered 2 pairs, realizing my mistake shortly after. Tracking was stalled for about a week, then showed that package was delivered to Anchorage, Alaska (I live in Wisconsin). I will be disputing this charge. Also, it says PayPal is accepted but that is not an option at checkout. Iโm kicking myself!
up votedown vote
BP 08/04/2023 at 04:53 PM
Ordered, like everybody else I should have known better, but got shipment confirmation of tracking information, saw it was coming from China, figured it was counterfeit, have been watching. Now see confirmation that delivery was made to address in Anckorage Alaska. But I live in Michigan. :(
I sent email to the email address requesting new shipment or refund. Will see if anything happens. Probably out $40.
up votedown vote
Jayli 08/07/2023 at 11:08 AM
I ordered clicked on a link from an advert on Instagram and ordered 4 pairs of Sketchers. Paid and got an order confirmation with tracking number. Got suspicious as never got a despatch notification. Now tracking link not working, and having googled, have realised that it is probably a scam - link in the confirmation email to the site now says 'site cannot be reached' (www.compliment-cite.com) and email address is sily@peachcher.com - the one others have been scammed from :-(
up votedown vote
TR 08/13/2023 at 07:52 PM
Same as RB...allegedly delivered to Alaska...total scam. Shame on me.
up votedown vote
Rabr 08/23/2023 at 09:55 AM
Another website for this SCAM is
OW *Mountainstil.com
sily@peachcher.com
I fell for the cheap price on Wolverine hiking shoes. I thought I did my due diligence by looking for reports on this company but obviously not good enough. I ordered. They even created fake shipping information from China. I could follow the tracking number they gave me on shipping progress. It finally showed โdeliveredโ two weeks later. Then I knew I was scammed.
DO NOT FALL FOR THIS SCAM!
up votedown vote
Report #666279 07/16/2023 at 12:24 PM
I ordered Hey Dude on sale through social media link. My order number was ZJU98594 and the tracking number was RG017207980CN
-------------------
I wanted to report this and they did have my credit card number. I did not see a transaction as of yet.
up votedown vote
Lucas 07/17/2023 at 05:12 PM
I ordered Hey Dudes off a Facebook site as well but they actually took the amount for payment however, my tracking number is the same as RG017207980CN . The tracking showed movement but it is no where near my destination. This is bull crap and something really needs to be done to these low down good for nothing losers. Money is hard to come by these days especially for the people who work. I placed an order because they were a good deal plus I was getting some for a birthday present and for my daughter to wear for school.
up votedown vote
Melanie Roberts 07/18/2023 at 01:07 PM
I received the same confirmation and tracking number and I also checked and it was delivered in hawaii
up votedown vote
Clake 07/18/2023 at 02:46 PM
I to ordered hey dudes keeps giving me Chinese tracking info they took the money out of my account I think they give everyone that same number they say mine is ready for pick up it should be delivered stupid lawbreakers
up votedown vote
Rob 07/18/2023 at 03:25 PM
rg017207980cn, yup same here, I ordered a jbl speaker, it shows its in Hawaii. No one has answered email, you click the link it shows bed bath and beyond also QVC.
up votedown vote
Kris 07/18/2023 at 10:30 PM
Same here! Same tracking number and says delivered in Hawaii.
up votedown vote
Carmen 07/19/2023 at 12:26 AM
RG017207980CN same tracking number and email was jessie@peachcher.com.. for Hey Dude.. delivered to Hawaii
up votedown vote
Troy 07/19/2023 at 04:46 PM
They got me as well. Same tracking #. Same email: jessie@peachcher.com. Says delivered in Hawaii and picked up at post office. This sucks. I should have known it was too good to be true. I disputed the charge and my back has reversed it for now while they investigate. I feel really stupid but it looked very real.
up votedown vote
Lynnette 07/24/2023 at 10:53 AM
I ordered my DUDES on 7/4/2023 and they took my money out right away and sent me a confirmation and I tracked it to Hawaii and someone picked it up there. How Stupid of me!!! Sounded to good to be real but it was using Dude's pictures and everything.... I hope I either get my Dudes(I ordered 2pr) or get my money back.... Lynnette
up votedown vote
Nk3187 07/25/2023 at 07:16 AM
Same thing here same info delivered to Hawaii reported to CC company. Try to go to link now and stores closed. Should have known by the low prices set up as a 4th of July sale.
up votedown vote
Erica 07/25/2023 at 12:32 PM
I did the same. Bought on July 3 and still havenโt received. Delivered to Hawaiiโฆ.what can be done???
up votedown vote
Alexis 07/29/2023 at 06:07 PM
Same story different account....
up votedown vote
Cynthia Cassidy 08/09/2023 at 11:40 AM
I had the same tracking number and now the web site is closed what can do about the money that they took from me?
up votedown vote
Donna T. 08/16/2023 at 10:10 PM
Bastards did the same thing to me in July 2023.I too have same tracking number-tells me they were delivered to Hawaii. No reply to my numerous attempts at contacting them.....these shoes were for my granddaughter...
up votedown vote
Dummy 08/28/2023 at 07:29 PM
Same..got me, but honestly i knew it was too good to be true...grrr more amd at myself
up votedown vote
jane 09/13/2023 at 11:21 AM
i ordered some sketcher trainers repeated request and i just get an automated reply, and a tracking number that says its dispatched. i want my money back
up votedown vote
Report #666351 07/16/2023 at 08:26 PM
Oofos discount sale
-------------------
Hugh Discounts oofos shoes
up votedown vote
Report #666356 07/16/2023 at 09:25 PM
Selling Kate spade purses
Pseudonym : Kate spade
up votedown vote
Report #666690 07/17/2023 at 04:33 PM
2 orders of shoes
-------------------
never received my order and now website says closed
Url / Website : heydude.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #666695 07/17/2023 at 04:59 PM
I usd paypal to order two pairs of shoes on Facebook. When I click to ee order info they do not have a record or order. I received info that order i confirmed
-------------------
OOFOS
Order 4988
OOFOS Order Confirmed
If you have any questions about your order or need to contact OOFOS, please click to view order details or visit our store.
Check Order Detail
View our store
Order Summary๏ผ 2 ๏ผ
Women's OOriginal Limited Sandal - Midnight Tropics
9/Midnight Tropics X 1
$19.99 USD
Women's OOmega OOlala Luxe Sandal - Calypso
9/Calypso X 1
$19.99 USD
Subtotal $39.98 USD
Discount -$4.99 USD
Shipping Free
Total $34.99 USD
Any question? Feel free to contact us.
We will do our best to provide you with a great shopping experience, if you have any questions or feedback, please contact sily@peachcher.com
Pseudonym : OOFOS
up votedown vote
Lacey 07/17/2023 at 07:20 PM
We fell for this unfortunately with shoes. My package online says delivered in California, when I live in Louisiana. We reached out several times with no reply, decided to cancel our cards as well after getting a fraud alert on it. When you "view order detail" from the email it says that the shop is closed. :(
up votedown vote
Report #666743 07/17/2023 at 09:48 PM
They claim to sell Hey Dude shoes. They actually just scam you out of your money and send you a shipping label.from china that ends up in a different state.
-------------------
I tried and tried reaching out to them, rhey don't respond. Its a bogus ass site.
Url / Website : heydude.com
Pseudonym : Hey dude
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #666764 07/18/2023 at 02:09 AM
They are selling hey dude shoes
-------------------
I porches 3 pair of shoes for this website. Paid $35.98 dls never got anything
Url / Website : deborahs.online
Pseudonym : Hey dude
up votedown vote
Report #667000 07/18/2023 at 12:33 PM
Selling hey dude shoes
Lost $60
-------------------
I should have known it was too good to be true!๐๐ก
Url / Website : fashiondeal.com
Pseudonym : Fashiondeal.com sellung heydude shoes
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #667122 07/18/2023 at 06:42 PM
Deals on hey dude shoes. Ships yo an address in Hawaii
-------------------
Website links show as not available and clised
Url / Website : deborahs.online
Pseudonym : Hey dude
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #667274 07/19/2023 at 07:09 AM
Advertising Oofos for 19.99.
-------------------
Fortunately my bank stopped payment
Url / Website : feeltheoous.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #667329 07/19/2023 at 09:45 AM
order number ZJU99954
TRACKING NUMBER RG01720798OCN
-------------------
ordered 4 pair of hey dudes from an ad on facebook. got an order number, tracking number, actual tracked it but was delivered in Hawaii, no where near my destination. i tried to contact it states the 'store is closed', if facebook is going to sensor they need to learn how to sensor fake sales accts.
Pseudonym : hey dude
up votedown vote
Report #667476 07/19/2023 at 05:12 PM
Selling Wolverine footwear for 80% off only today.
-------------------
Saw two different ads on Facebook and they didnโt have all the same information
Url / Website : mountainstil.com
Pseudonym : Mountain Steals
Telephone : +15593411668
up votedown vote
Report #667942 07/21/2023 at 01:41 AM
This is a scam
Url / Website : deborahs.online
Pseudonym : Hey Dudes
up votedown vote
Report #668341 07/22/2023 at 01:59 AM
Hey dudes website stating $20 a piece and even go cheaper if you buy more than one pair.
-------------------
$40 taken . I looked at the tracking it says itโs in Cali and I reach out to them and a week later they respond with I need to check with my post office. Well I replied with it says successfully delivered in CA. So therefore, I will not receive them.
Pseudonym : Hey dudes
up votedown vote
Report #668539 07/22/2023 at 06:16 PM
It was for hey dude shoes
-------------------
Reported to my bank
Url / Website : fashiondeal.com
up votedown vote
Report #668794 07/23/2023 at 09:55 PM
I ordered shoes. They sent me a tracking number. Said it was coming from China. Said delivered to Annapolis Maryland.
-------------------
I never got shoes and Iโm out money!
Pseudonym : HeyDude
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #669044 07/24/2023 at 12:17 PM
Scammed out of $$$
-------------------
No product received
Pseudonym : sily@peachcher.com - stanley cup factory
up votedown vote
Report #669107 07/24/2023 at 02:52 PM
Ordered shoes now website is gone
-------------------
There has been no contact
Url / Website : deborahsonline.com
Pseudonym : Hey dude
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #669573 07/25/2023 at 03:39 PM
They had Hey dudes on sale, I ordered 8 pairs and paid. It says they were delivered to Maryland and the website is closed.
Url / Website : dicks.com
Pseudonym : Hey Dudes
up votedown vote
Report #670089 07/26/2023 at 07:39 PM
Bought 6 pairs of shoes for 60.00 dollars. Never received the shoes
-------------------
I need to know how to get the money back lol
Pseudonym : Deborahs online
up votedown vote
Report #670157 07/27/2023 at 04:19 AM
The website is advertising on social media platforms for Hoka shoes for only $19. That's way too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. The website is also relying on the trust people have in Dick's by providing its name and logo on their ad.
The website is a total rip-off.When ordering from them, customers will be at risk of receiving counterfeits or nothing at all from them.
The email address provided is not domain-specific and has already been used by other dubious and deceitful websites (check the link below).
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=+sily%40peachcher.com#search-container
Please be careful and do not order from them.
Url / Website : ascsportsus.com
Pseudonym : ascsportsus
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #670796 07/28/2023 at 10:30 AM
Selling heydude for cheap like next to nothing
-------------------
Was very disappointed to find out this was a scam thing.
Url / Website : deborahs.online
Pseudonym : deborahs.online
up votedown vote
Report #671789 07/31/2023 at 10:25 AM
Says they sell Heydude shoes
-------------------
I ordered and paid for 7 pair of Heydude shoes from them and never received them. So many scams it is sad.
Url / Website : debroahs.online
Pseudonym : Deborahs online
up votedown vote
Report #671906 07/31/2023 at 02:06 PM
Selling Hey Dude shoes
-------------------
Unfortunately we live in a world of bad people.
Url / Website : deborahs.online/1663213100136/orders/21060151253561088845724790/authenticate?key=c6c1a6a1f1c5d561a888e572e790c399&ordermark=afcf10966a81dd633c13741326a5745de233047cef33083211f797298d5e21bc
Pseudonym : Family Living
up votedown vote
Report #671923 07/31/2023 at 03:08 PM
This was a HEY DUDDE scam that tooka lmost $60 of my money and never got my shoes.
-------------------
Do not trust these people.
Url / Website : heydude.com
up votedown vote
Report #672235 08/01/2023 at 10:42 AM
Prime Day special OOfos sale
-------------------
No way to contact email from customer service or track order. Links go to site can't be reached
Url / Website : m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid031ej23nzja5nvxbdnxdd6o263fayhuz5q9jcut7fuoknhcydv8ayujfrau8q9imwtl&id=100093295875993&mibextid=qc1gea
Pseudonym : Oofos sale
Telephone : +12313576782
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #672316 08/01/2023 at 01:37 PM
Never received my order and when I tracked it they said they delivered it which is not true
-------------------
I have not received goods from this company
Url / Website : primeday.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #672422 08/01/2023 at 07:52 PM
2 pair of shoes for total $55.00
-------------------
Was scammed, cant believe i fell for this. I took it was a big sale. SICK...
Url / Website : oofoam.com
Pseudonym : OOFOS.COM
up votedown vote
Mama S 09/04/2023 at 03:12 PM
I bought two pair also. Supposedly they sent to Alaska!
I live in TN and sent a copy of my order with my address I gave on the order form, but they will not do anything!
I should have known better!
up votedown vote
BJBarn 09/05/2023 at 11:51 AM
Creeps and thieves.
up votedown vote
Report #672433 08/01/2023 at 09:49 PM
Selling Hoka shoes for 19.99
-------------------
Looks like Dicks sporting goods, but itโs not.
Url / Website : allureusports.com/1667633148116/orders/21060469519991859295662309/authenticate?key=c6c1a6a469f1999185929566c3a97169&ordermark=3fe02b932b84ab8f36bc12076fad6a15d51adf1d2173248c78c61f4c879dd632
Pseudonym : Allure sports
up votedown vote
Selena Chavez 08/02/2023 at 12:29 AM
Well they got me with the HeyDudes! Said it was delivered to a USPS office in Califon NJ with a different address and is insufficient and is being returned!
up votedown vote
Report #672721 08/02/2023 at 11:31 AM
It was a scam I found on facebook that you could find cheap Hey Dudes. I payed $39.98. I have been waiting for 2 month and still have not gotten my order. Also not answer from the person that sold them
Url / Website : allureusports.com
up votedown vote
Report #672806 08/02/2023 at 02:46 PM
Bought hey dude shoes never got them seen on Facebook
Pseudonym : mailto:sily@peachcher.com
up votedown vote
Report #673215 08/03/2023 at 11:31 AM
How can i get my money back?
Url / Website : sneakersclearancestoreus.com/pages/about-us
Pseudonym : SKECHERS
up votedown vote
Tina-Jayne Woodmansey 09/04/2023 at 09:41 AM
How do I get my money back
up votedown vote
Report #673229 08/03/2023 at 12:11 PM
It's an add on Facebook, claiming 80 percent off wolverine boots. They are claiming to be mountain steals, but misspelled steals....they sent me confirmation, and a tracking number. Which claimed my package was delivered to anchor age Alaska, when I live in Florida. Track 718 is the tracking service used. It's all very convincing.
-------------------
I'm angry that I fell for this. I'm a hard worker that needs good Boots.
Pseudonym : Mountain steals
Telephone : +13212155602
up votedown vote
Report #674104 08/05/2023 at 11:41 PM
Scammed for some hey dudes shoes
-------------------
Brought 4 pair of hey dudes shoes for $38 and have never received them and no response from anyone
Url / Website : deborahs.online/166321
Pseudonym : Hey dudes
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #674315 08/06/2023 at 05:35 PM
Offer to order Oofos for $19.99 or two pairs for $34.99
-------------------
Received a tracking number to track my order. The package supposedly was sent from China to the Los Angeles USPS Distribution Center. Checked the tracking number a week later, it indicated that my package was delivered to Anchorage Alaska. The package was supposed to be delivered to Michigan.
Url / Website : oofos.com
Pseudonym : Oofos.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #674787 08/07/2023 at 07:09 PM
Order hey dude shoes and paid for them and have not received they were sent to a different address and then the company said to call post office
-------------------
Just want my shoes or refund!!!
Url / Website : allureusports.com/1667633148116/orders/21060116859273567721274462?ordermark=6670002c1d6d210df162bbf95c9a15c7a7cf65cf2c427c9134bfafc0bcb9382e
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #675076 08/08/2023 at 10:53 AM
sily@peachcher.com.hey dude shoes for 19.98. the more you buy the cost is cheaper.
-------------------
Did not receive at my address. They went to Hawaii. The same tracking number was used on numerous clients. I live in Indiana. They then sent a "new" tracking number that was supposed to be the right one. It's the same scam tracking number. My money was refunded by my Discover card and they are tracking them.
Pseudonym : Hey dude shoes
up votedown vote
Report #675089 08/08/2023 at 11:15 AM
Ad for Hey Dude brand shoes. Ad was run on Facebook early July 2023. All clicks looked legitimate. Received email confirming receipt and order processing. Realized it could be a scam when this receipt came from sily@peachcher.com and not a Hey Dude email account. Multiple fake tracking updated.
-------------------
Ad for Hey Dude brand shoes. Ad was run on Facebook early July 2023. All clicks looked legitimate. Received email confirming receipt and order processing. Realized it could be a scam when this receipt came from sily@peachcher.com and not a Hey Dude email account. Multiple emails for tracking came but it was never delivered to me. Deliverers shows to location across the country. Email contact stopped from company once I mentioned scam.Multiple attempts to resolve with seller. No contact from seller.
Pseudonym : Hey Dude
up votedown vote
Report #675217 08/08/2023 at 04:49 PM
Hey Dude Wally shoes for $19.99
-------------------
Ordered 7/2/23 and have tried to send emails to the email address with never receiving an answer since I have never received merchandise. I will be contacting my credit card company since I have also been charged.
When I checked the tracking number they gave me , it states it was picked up in Mililani, HI 96789 at the post office by an indiviual on 7/17/23 at 3:27 PM
Pseudonym : RH *fashiondeal.com
Telephone : +8556461390
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #677294 08/14/2023 at 12:40 PM
Got scammed trying to buy Hey Dudes
-------------------
Tried to buys shoes. It was obviously a scam. Lovely
Url / Website : deborahs.online
Pseudonym : Hey Dudes
up votedown vote
Report #677424 08/15/2023 at 01:19 AM
Birkenstock Shoes
-------------------
Total Scam. No way to get money back. BEWARE and if it's too good to be true, it's not.
Url / Website : shoesaleus.co
Pseudonym : Birkenstock Shoes
up votedown vote
Glassy lady 08/19/2023 at 03:57 PM
I ordered 2 pair of shoes on July 15, 2023, paid, and have NEVER RECEIVED anything. Canโt contact them. Tried โsily@peachcher.comโ and it canโt be found. I spent $35 and guess I will never see it or shoes!
up votedown vote
Report #678793 08/18/2023 at 08:45 AM
The add appeared on Facebook selling Hey Dude shoes. Everything looked authentic even the logos for Dicks Sporting Goods and links to Hey Dude. Was sent a order confirmation email with ttacking info through Track718. After not receiving updated tracking info and no further response from the sily@peachcher email i did contact my finance institution to dispute the charge as fraud.
Url / Website : lamusports.com
Pseudonym : Hey Dude/ Dicks Sporting Goods
up votedown vote
Report #678877 08/18/2023 at 11:37 AM
Selling hey dude shoes
-------------------
Never got the order and went back to website and it's saying not available. I did get a tracking number but the page never loads
Url / Website : deborah.online
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #679170 08/19/2023 at 01:10 PM
This was an ad on Facebook for 19.99 Star spangled heydudes.
-------------------
I made the purchase on 7/7/23. I was able to teach3 them for a bit, then it says the item was reported missing. I am no longer able to even track my purchase. I have emailed this address twice to request a refund with no response.
Pseudonym : Hey dude, Dick's sporting goods
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #679366 08/20/2023 at 10:32 AM
Said shipped and delivered to Alaska and i live in Florida. Keeps sending messages and tracking info that delivered by again to Alaska and not Florida!
Url / Website : dksportsgood.com
up votedown vote
Report #679368 08/20/2023 at 10:46 AM
They pretends to seel shoes from mountainsteals legit at 80% off to people visit their website true social media ads they have payed ads on facebook,tiktok and instagram. Once you buy them they pretends to sent the order to you with a scam tracking number which really exist but is for and from a diferrent order content, so you wait and never receive your order.
And they just says true they e-mail sily@peachcher.com that you should contact your local post because something have to be wrong wi...
-------------------
They steal the money
Url / Website : mountainstils.com
Pseudonym : mountainstils.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #680155 08/22/2023 at 09:36 AM
Marc jacobs bags
-------------------
Well I order something from them I never received because the send it to the wrong country and lef them few emails and never respondes and everything was correct
Url / Website : mouty.online
Pseudonym : Marcjacobs
up votedown vote
Report #680302 08/22/2023 at 03:02 PM
Order Brooks shoes off of a sight on facebook.
-------------------
on August 6th and never received them. Tracking is show they were left with an individual in Palm City Florida and I live in Oklahoma
up votedown vote
Report #680787 08/23/2023 at 03:28 PM
Posing as a partner website with bedbathandbeyond.com
-------------------
Scam, selling items under the impression that it is being bought through bed bath and beyond. Shows items are being shipped from china, the. Item goes missing and then states it was delivered.
Url / Website : vbnso.online.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #681849 08/26/2023 at 07:00 AM
Reborn Baby Dolls
Baby doll accessories
-------------------
Ad says they sell Reborn Baby Dolls for low prices.
They even send a Tracking #.
They use United Delivery Service.
Tracking said 16 people have same ##!
Url / Website : nhgnh.online
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #682108 08/27/2023 at 05:54 AM
Ordered $200.00 worth of stuff from bed, bath and beyond bankruptcy. Gave tracking number of KXJ3080295380HH and stated it was delivered. Never received anything and emails kept telling me it was delivered.
-------------------
He needs to be stopped.
Pseudonym : Bed, bath and beyond
up votedown vote
Report #682141 08/27/2023 at 08:42 AM
DKSPORTSGOODS Said have been delivered
-------------------
This is ridiculous
Url / Website : stackusports.com
Pseudonym : KXJ3080295380HH
up votedown vote
Report #682460 08/28/2023 at 08:46 AM
We all have โgo-toโs.โ Our essentials. Our tried-and-trues. The people and things that we depend on to lift us up, lighten the mood and soften the moments that make life, well, hard. Weโre here to make stuff that feels like that.
Go-toโs that make you feel supported and happy and like โOoh, I got this.โ Some of the cushiest, comfiest, airiest, featheriest, lightest shoes on Earth โ wait, make that the lightest shoes off Earth. Shoes so light, a butterfly could steal them. So s...
-------------------
This website's pretending to be Dick's Sporting Goods all while selling Hoka sneakers at a fraction of their actual price. This is quite sketchy given that their domain name just says the word "Clearance" on it.
The product pictures that this website is using seem to have been sourced from various other online shops. Their email address is linked to another fraudulent website that was reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/659015
Finally, this website is manage dby AIMARK LTD, which is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their fake online shops.
Stay away.
Url / Website : saleclearanceshoes.com
Pseudonym : Dick's Sporting goods
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #682477 08/28/2023 at 09:15 AM
At dickssportsus.com, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
Our company has served our community for more than 16 years. We understand that good word-of-mouth advertising is our most valuable asset. This is why we strive to provide an excellent customer experience.
So no matter what you are looking for, we plan to provide it for ...
-------------------
This website's email address is linked to many other fraudulent stores as you can see from this report:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/682460
In fact, these two websites are identical in every way, even if they are selling different products they are using the same poor business practices.
Finally, these two website's are managed by the same company, AIMARK LTD, which is a chinese shell company that has quite the track record when it comes to defrauding unsuspecting customers.
Stay away and do not shop here.
Url / Website : d-sportinggoods.com
Pseudonym : Dick's sporting goods
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #684353 09/01/2023 at 07:13 PM
They are suppose to ship me out 3 Stanley cups that were on sale. They pretend to sell Stanley cups and donโt provide the product.
-------------------
I want my money returned
Url / Website : dicksportinggoods.com
Pseudonym : Stanley cups
Telephone : +13526388728
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #684515 09/02/2023 at 10:48 AM
Hoka Tennis Shoes
-------------------
I placed an order on July 29th with this website. I even received a tracking number from the email silypeachcher.com. Tracking # KXJ3080295380HH. When I track that number, it does actually show as a real tracking number, but it also shows delivered on August 18th and I never received any delivery. I have been trying to email silypeachcher.com over and over since. I have received two emails back. One saying here's your tracking number and the other yesterday saying:
Hello, after the order is shipped, an waybill number will be displayed on your order page, which you can check online. Thanks for your support and understanding.
Have a good week.
Kind Regards
Customer Service Center
Well, I went to the order page and there is no Waybill number. There is only the tracking number and the link that sends me to 17track.com which says it was delivered somewhere but not to me.
Url / Website : stackusports.com
Pseudonym : Dic's Sporting Goods
up votedown vote
Andrea 09/07/2023 at 06:35 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Shelley Loudermilk 09/14/2023 at 01:55 PM
I still have not received my package. I want a refund or I want you to ship to me another pair via FedEx or UPS today!
up votedown vote
Report #686788 09/08/2023 at 04:38 AM
ompany Name: AIMARK LTD
Register number:10853964
Company Address: Chase Business Centre, 39-41 Chase Side, London, United Kingdom, N14 5BP
-------------------
I have ordered Skechers shoes from them. Itโs been over a month and still no order. I emailed them to cancel my order and sent my money back but they refused to do it
Url / Website : sneakersclearancefactoryus.com
Pseudonym : Sneakers shoes
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #687563 09/10/2023 at 10:59 AM
Knife set, from Bed, Bath and Beyond.
-------------------
Knife sets never received. False delivery updates, and false delivery company.
Url / Website : peachcher.com
up votedown vote
Report #690962 09/18/2023 at 11:12 AM
Ordered 3 pairs never delivered
up votedown vote
Report #691827 09/20/2023 at 10:47 AM
Hey Dudes shoes
19215
19199
I ordered 6 pair on august 27, 2023
-------------------
Php Footwear Frenzy
Hong kong
up votedown vote
Report #692341 09/21/2023 at 12:58 PM
Order Summary ๏ผ 1 ๏ผ
Skechers Flex Appeal 3.0 - Go Forward
US7.5 = UK4.5 = EUR37.5 ร 1
$15.96 USD
Subtotal $15.96 USD
Shipping $6.99 USD
Total $22.95 USD
-------------------
Not delivered.
Url / Website : peacher.com
up votedown vote
Report #693138 09/23/2023 at 11:17 AM
It reports selling snickers Sketchers, but delivered nothing at all
-------------------
Ordered 5 pairs of on sale sketches snickers payed by card and nothing was ever delivered. I was fortunate because minutes latter I tried unsuccessfully to contact the phone and support of the company . No e-mail, no nothing available. II call the bank to hold the amount , which he did temporarily. After that I received a tracking number. Each week I was looking to a timeline of the goods, till the 21 September.when it shows that the order was delivered. Completely fake, nothing was received. ITS a real SCAM. Please donโt buy to these fraudulent sites at social networks. They do nothing, except taking our money and possibly other data.
Url / Website : liqi222.myshopline.com
Pseudonym : Sketchers shoes on sale
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #693326 09/24/2023 at 07:23 AM
Fake Sketchers Advertisements
-------------------
The website is a scam and ripped us of 70 euro
Url / Website : liqi222.myshopline.com
Pseudonym : Skechers
up votedown vote
Report #693670 09/25/2023 at 08:36 AM
Hoka shoes, never delivered or delivered to unknow address in totally different state. Alwasy responds with wait im reshipping and never does
up votedown vote
Report #693671 09/25/2023 at 08:37 AM
Hoka shoes, never delivered or delivered to unknow address in totally different state. Alwasy responds with wait im reshipping and never does
up votedown vote
Report #695785 09/30/2023 at 01:23 PM
Ordered Oofos slippers
-------------------
Ordered sent to Alaska. Email Sily but no reponsd
up votedown vote
Report #705521 10/31/2023 at 04:29 PM
Buy official oofos sandals and flip flops. BOGO free.... take ur money, give a fruad tracking to nowhere usa, keep emailing u that they r trying to find ur package. No phone or other contact for CS
-------------------
Fruad website off of facebook
Url / Website : peachcher.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #720284 12/13/2023 at 07:28 AM
At first it was a marc jacobs website that would come up, as I kept on tracking my order it website kept on changing, made a purchase on June 28 and been given the runaround since then my order shows that it was delivered to Hawaii when I gave my correct address for delivery.
-------------------
Been back and forth through emails with these people and no solution has been provided.
Url / Website : dk-luxurystudios.com
Pseudonym : Sily@peachcher.com