Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
bradhamelb@gmail.com Patricia Johnson with Teagle Machinery
| Date | 07/13/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bradhamelb@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Patricia Johnson with Teagle Machinery |
| Scam contents | I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (first & last name) are located in “my city name and state name”, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US. My name is Patricia Johnson and I'm the HR manager of Teagle Machinery company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe. Our company is looking for an employee in the US for a part-time position with a flexible schedule. The job itself requires you to spend 2-3 hours a day, 5 days a week on average, working from the comfort of your own home. We are working to achieve a simplified way for buyers all over the US to purchase our products. The company provides one-month paid training and you will receive a standard paycheck at the end of the month. All additional expenses are covered by us. You are not required to invest your own money prior to this employment and we also do not ask you to pay any start-up fees. The company offers $3000 monthly salary plus a 5 percent commission from all the transactions you process during this month. Considering the regular volume of clients, the total income that you can earn could be anywhere between $5000 and $5500 per month. You'll be hired as an independent contractor and will be getting the 1099 form at the end of the year. If you are interested in this position and would like to learn more, please reply back to this message with your most recent contact information. Best regards, Patricia Johnson Teagle Machinery 1 Blackwater, Truro TR4 8HQ United Kingdom |
| Comment / Review | This is a real company in the UK but this is not a real job opportunity. I sent a message to the owner of the company through Linkdin to male him aware of the emails being sent out.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Looking 07/18/2023 at 12:39 PM
apamelagordonn@gmail.com this is the new email they are using
up votedown vote
Dublin 07/19/2023 at 10:08 AM
Just got approached by Ms. Johnson email add: conleyjohn924@gmail.com. Even sent me an employment form.
up votedown vote
slygold 07/22/2023 at 01:15 PM
Just received this email from Ms. Johnson. Email used was sarmativan57@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Philippines 07/24/2023 at 03:09 PM
Now she uses kellyheather282@gmail.com
up votedown vote
SMDH 07/27/2023 at 10:42 AM
Got one today using .
up votedown vote
SMDH 07/27/2023 at 10:43 AM
Got one today using marilyndaguilar5@gmail.com.
up votedown vote
Stacy 07/28/2023 at 11:35 AM
I also got one using marilyndaguilar5@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Ti 07/31/2023 at 08:56 AM
I got one from thomassrodriguez20@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Hailey 07/31/2023 at 12:38 PM
Well add me to the list, this sucks but if it sounds too good to be true ..IT IS! she messaged me with weird email vasilisaisakova4@gmail.com
up votedown vote
J 07/31/2023 at 06:04 PM
notifications@app.bamboohr.com
Came from Jones JUstin. yes the u was capitalized as well.
up votedown vote
Tport 08/01/2023 at 05:06 AM
I am on the list also. The email used was sarmativan57@gmail.com
Too bad it's not valid.
up votedown vote
Applepie 08/09/2023 at 10:24 AM
I also received an e-mail from Patricia Johnson from leerraa120ivi@gmail.com on 6/26/23.