SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
feedback@vvonlineservice.com feedback@vvonlineservice.com

Date07/13/2023
Fraudulent emailfeedback@vvonlineservice.com
Pseudonymfeedback@vvonlineservice.com
Url / Websiteshop21020.okawaballet.com
Scam contentsI bought it from the website. I transferred the money, but I did not receive the product.
Comment / Reviewstole my money online.
-49.5 USD

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #662798 07/05/2023 at 11:24 AM

      At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

      Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate...
      -------------------
      This website may look like a regular online apparel store but in reality this is nothing more than a scam.
      Their email address does not match the website's domain name, coupling that with the perma 80% sale on all of their listings and we got our selves a fake online store that's using excessive sales to get as many people as possible to place an order.

      The content that's present on their "about us" section matches up with the content that's being used by the chinese scam network "UNIQUENESS", as you cann see from this link below, this network always uses the same paragraphs, especially when creating the about us section of their many scams:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+to+your+#search-container

      Stay away and do not place any orders here as they likely have... Read more


      • Sanad 08/23/2023 at 04:18 AM

        I ordered a perfume 4 weeks ago and I haven't received it yet, what's the problem?

      Reply
    • Report #675268 08/08/2023 at 10:07 PM

      did not get anything for paid money

      Url / Website : shop4505.charlsplace.org
      Pseudonym : shop4505.charlsplace.org

      Reply
    • ultratroy 08/25/2023 at 04:15 AM

      I bought a product from web site then got an email from vvonlineservice.com .i paid money but not received product. stay away. they are scam

      Reply
    • Dave 08/29/2023 at 03:03 AM

      I have the same experience - bought a product from web site then got an email from vvonlineservice.com, paid money but not received product.
      Stay away!! They are scam

      Reply
    • Helen 09/03/2023 at 08:39 PM

      I also bought an item from a website then received confirmation email from vvonlineservice.com including tracking number of parcel but no item received.

      Reply
    • Rony 09/13/2023 at 12:54 AM

      I bought glasses from a website then received confirmation email from vvonlineservice.com including tracking number of parcel but no item received.

      Reply
    • Thor 09/13/2023 at 04:55 PM

      Yes. There are many fake shopping sites popping up, using unrealistic deals. Using legitimate pay sites .. faked to steal money. information for fraud.

      Reply
    • FreoCanuck 09/14/2023 at 09:26 PM

      I purchased an item online. Received a tracking number and followed it all the way to Australia but then it ended up delivered to somewhere else according to the tracker but I haven't been able to get a response from these guys since as to it's location.

      Reply
    • Joanne 09/15/2023 at 07:41 AM

      Tip: vervang je creditkaart. Mij is hetzelfde overkomen en de bank heeft me dat geadviseerd omdat zo'n malafide bedrijf de gegevens kan doorspelen naar andere onfrisse bedrijven.

      Reply
    • lll 09/20/2023 at 08:49 AM

      it just happened to me.. i think this website can look into what we are looking for and then just make a same product page.. they are smart... i totally believed it until today i saw the item was delivered to a different place..

      Reply
    • Loli 10/04/2023 at 05:49 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • susana ruiz 10/06/2023 at 05:20 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Vali 10/15/2023 at 05:54 PM

      Am cumpărat un produs de pe site-ul web, apoi am primit un e-mail de la vvonlineservice.com. Am plătit bani, dar nu am primit produsul. stai departe. sunt escrocherie

      Reply
    • Super 10/16/2023 at 09:16 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Eben 10/21/2023 at 03:38 AM

      I also paid and did not receive my order
      in my case they used www.abbyussell.top

      Reply
    • jose 10/23/2023 at 05:13 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Ismael 10/27/2023 at 06:54 PM

      Estafa, no compréis nada.

      Reply
    • Freddy the freeloader 11/07/2023 at 12:08 PM

      Got took also. Payed for an item that was shipped to an address in North Carolina nowhere to where I live. This web site is a total scam.

      Reply
    • Mr. Mac 11/14/2023 at 09:46 PM

      ordered a gas valve for my water heater, was delivered to an address 80 miles away from me, after many emails questioning what happened and requesting a replacement or refund it appears that they are nothing but a bunch of thieves. No reply, hint or spit from their end

      Reply
    • Portcitytiger 12/05/2023 at 08:32 PM

      My nephew was looking at this site and clicked on a video game to check the price. He did not put it into a cart or even place any order. He just clicked on the link to the game and received a confirmation thanking him for the purchase of a corn sheller. He is 15 and immediately knew something was amiss and thankfully told me immediately. My AMEX card is stored in my phone and automatically populates the number. The charge was immediately pending on my Amex, and I called them, and they are stopping my card and issuing me another one. But in checking this site, it had sent AMEX an authentication code to allow the charge. We never received an authentication code which AMEX showed was sent via a text message to my cell phone. I did not receive a text message and my cell phone number was not entered on this site at all. I was told that this is worse than a scam site because it hacks into your information. I would advise anyone who purchased something from the site to change your card, so that it is not used somewhere else

      Reply
    • alicja 12/21/2023 at 12:02 PM

      I bought something from them on November 27, they sent me a fake link to track the shipment, when it turned out that the shipment had not arrived, they sent many e-mails, unfortunately there was only one answer, they asked if I wanted a refund, but even though I confirmed, I still don't have the money back in my account and They no longer respond to emails. I'm from Poland and I was completely disappointed, I will never shop abroad again

      Reply
    • احمد 12/22/2023 at 01:52 AM

      اشتريت منهم شى ولأن يصل حتى الآن من حولى شهرومفيش اى بيانات عن مكتب التوزيع إلى وصل عليها الطرد الخاص بى وهم لا يريدون احد

      Reply
    • Marian 01/18/2024 at 12:17 PM

      Un sait de cacat niste excroci am platit produsu dar nu am primit nimic de banii care iam platit sa-si cumpere lumanari si sa le puna pe piept cu toata familia lor

      Reply
    • Peter Osmond 02/26/2024 at 11:49 AM

      Same as others, ordered binoculars, 2 tracking informations to wrong addresses later, requested refund, still awaiting. Initiated S.75 Credit Card appeal bmut jnder £100 limit !

      Reply
    • Chatty 08/07/2024 at 03:06 PM

      I have ordered a carpet May 27, 2024 from their site which had the CDiscount on the picture. I checked for the name and it's a well-known e-commerce plateform in France. I have never received my carpet. They sent me a tracking that wasn't my address! Apparently the sellers error! Never heard from them again. You have guessed it is a SCAM. Review each and every invoices carefully before ordering. I noticed it when it was too late. I lost 40$, but I keep my dignity. By the way, sent an email today and Postemaster popped up! Unable to deliver!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.