SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
pulitzeroutlet.homes

Date07/13/2023
PseudonymLilly Pulitzer
Url / Websitehttps://pulitzeroutlet.homes/
Scam contentsLilly Pulitzer set out to create her own happiness, opening a juice stand in Palm Beach. In need of an everyday uniform, she asked her dressmaker for something to camouflage splashes of citrus juice.
Comment / ReviewThis is not the real Lilly Pulitzer website, this is an imposter that's using a name brand to trick you into placing an order on products that they don't even have.

As you can see straight away from their homepage, everything is just way too cheap since they are running a site wide sale but don't be fooled, excessive discounts are the first red flag that you should be on the lookout for when shopping online because it's something only scammers or just poor businesses would do, besides Lilly Pulitzer would never sell their products at that price openly as it would hurt their brand.

I could not find a single email address or a phone number anywhere on this site, this further shows that they don't want you to actually know who's behind this store.
Stay away as you'll likely get a low quality product or they might just NOT ship your order all together.
Be careful.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #650756 05/31/2023 at 02:02 PM

        This site contends that it is a Lilly Pulitzer sale site
        The prices are to cheap to be real
        Although it says contact us, there is no email or phone info to contact
        It also lists on the about us page that it is Ann Taylor
        There are other miss spellings
        The site says it was just created on May 30, 2023
        -------------------
        There id no phone number ir email on this fake website

        Url / Website : lillypulitzerus/store
        Pseudonym : Lilly pulitzer

        Reply
      • Report #664359 07/10/2023 at 11:02 AM

        Lilly Pulitzer set out to create her own happiness, opening a juice stand in Palm Beach. In need of an everyday uniform, she asked her dressmaker for something to camouflage splashes of citrus juice.
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be Lilly Pulitzer and is actively using their brand, name and logo to trick you in to placing orders on these fake listings.
        These dresses and shirts may look cute, but all of them are heavily discounted and all of the product pictures that you can see on there seem to have been sourced from other online stores.
        This site also lacks important pieces of content like their contact details: there isn't a single email, phone number, or physical address on this site.
        Stay away and don't be fooled, this is fake and if you do shop here they'll either get you a lower quality product or you'll be stick waiting for an order that'll never be shipped.
        Be careful.

        Url / Website : lillyspecials.homes


        Reply
      • Report #666324 07/16/2023 at 04:50 PM

        This is a known scam
        -------------------
        I did not know this was a known scam and placed an order

        Pseudonym : Lillyspecial
        Telephone : +15189372831


        Reply
      • Raymis 08/15/2023 at 12:13 PM

        Not sure how they are still able to advertise on Facebook. My friend and myself both got scammed because we thought Facebook weeded out false/fake companies. Wish Facebook was held accountable or at least protected their users.

        Reply
      • Christianh 08/15/2023 at 01:12 PM

        I try to collect some testimonies to file complaints.
        Would you give some dertails on ccaastent@gmail.com ?
        Thanks and regards

        Reply
      • Report #681922 08/26/2023 at 11:51 AM

        Order # LIYY202306127737432
        $80.00 BILLED to my credit card on 6/11/23, multiple attempts to require about shipment of goods has gone unanswered.
        -------------------
        This is a SCAM and Fraud, they bill your credit card, and you never receive the goods you paid for.

        Fraudulent email : roxanneyoung5644@gmail.com
        Url / Website : lillydeals.shop

        Reply
      • barbielovesken4ever 06/04/2025 at 10:25 AM

        scam. when the charges go threw they are from a company called Greenscan

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.