Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+12018790832 www.costconpartner.com
| Date | 07/12/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.costconpartner.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 201-879-0832 (ou 0012018790832) |
| Scam contents | Users 850-688-6554 Password 123456 |
| Comment / Review | I thought i was being hired as a remote worker. I was told Costco&Partner is a well-known mall that we cooperate with in the United States, the scope of cooperation is very wide, all the goods are needed to enhance a lot of sales data, word of mouth and ensure the authenticity of the data, this is what we have to do, and then the profit earned by the merchants is the rebate to our wages. This job only takes about 30 minutes per day to complete and the working time can be freely arranged by yourself. No disruption to your full time job at all. And also for this job, as long as you complete 40 orders per day for 7 consecutive days, the platform will pay you an additional basic salary of $500.You can get a basic salary of $3000 for one month of work. It was my responsibility to comment on 40 items and submit. But during this ihad to pay through metamask my money which was turned into crypto. Each time a package required a higher payment i began to become suspicious. Jessie supposedly my manager stated When we get a package mission, our account will go negative and we need to buy ETH/USDT to deposit into our platform account to help merchants advance funds to boost their product data, in return we will receive multiple times salary , the fund and salary will be returned to our account immediately after the order is completed and we can withdraw our salary immediately after completing 40 order. But this wasnt so. Instead they increase the price and pocketed off my money up to $526.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Akanksha Patel 08/08/2023 at 01:06 PM
Did you get you money invested back or not
up votedown vote
Won 08/08/2023 at 01:33 PM
No
up votedown vote
Akanksha Patel 08/08/2023 at 01:51 PM
Is there any way to get the money back do you know and how much have you invested
up votedown vote
Won 08/09/2023 at 02:42 PM
Yes I invested $526. And all I have is bank statements and the site that was used
up votedown vote
Akanksha Patel 08/09/2023 at 03:55 PM
How did you get back your money I have invested almost 15000.00 can you please help
up votedown vote
Camy 08/18/2023 at 02:38 AM
Did you finish all your tasks that you had before you tried to transfer money back too your account
up votedown vote
Akanksha Patel 08/18/2023 at 11:24 AM
Did you got all your money back
up votedown vote
Mital 08/18/2023 at 02:09 PM
Hi I also invested 710$ n then shows negative 873
up votedown vote
Lis 05/28/2024 at 04:35 PM
I lost over 12,000 with this scam! I'm currently filing a report with the FBI. I tried to go through the Attorney General, but they couldn't do anything about it.