SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
transaction@notice.aliexpress.com

Date08/03/2020
Pseudonymtransaction@notice.aliexpress.com
Url / Websitehttps://login.aliexpress.ru/?flag=1&return_url=http%3a%2f%2ftrack.aliexpress.com%2flogisticsdetail.htm%3f%26tradeid%3d3005043189171500%26edm_click_module%3dbody%26tracelog%3drowan%26rowan_id1%3dbuyersignedv2_1_en_us_2020-08-02%26rowan_msg_id%3d150030
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI made an order on aliexpress.com, within short period I receive and email to confirm whether I received my package. The email is a 99% replica of original. Upon clicking "Track package" i notice the address changes to https://login.aliexpress.ru
Comment / ReviewThey are phishing for username/passwords

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Stef 08/16/2020 at 02:54 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • john 11/30/2021 at 09:38 AM

      AliExpress has shocking customer service

      Can't find a email contact to get help on non delivery
      of order after 2 weeks
      Can't locate local contact to replace/return faulty goods

      Reply
    • Michael Guttenberg 01/28/2022 at 02:10 AM

      What is the status of my order No. 8142578458285943.
      If you cannot guarantee delivery soon, please cancell the order and return

      my payment of US.$ 1,148.- If I do not hear from you within 48 hours, shall
      inform Paypal to return my money.

      Reply
    • Thomas Ventura 07/03/2023 at 04:08 PM

      Hello My name Thomas Ventura I have order from you and This is July 3,2023 I place my order on May 20,2023 I have not got it but i got a email it was closed why My order : 8168084993630752 I just want to know why I paid $151.30 have not got my Refund back

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.