SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
qzlow.com qzlow@gckiff.com

Date07/10/2023
Fraudulent emailqzlow@gckiff.com
PseudonymRice, Irene, Gabrelle, Eddie,Senay, Sweety
Url / Websitehttps://qzlow.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis was the first time I placed the order with this company and they sent the tracking info. I have attached what was ordered and the tracking info below. I never received the order so I reached out to them again.
*****************************
Order qzlow5448
qzlow#qzlow5448 Shipment Status Updated
Tracking Number: HJX121111029068CD;

If you have any questions about your order or need to contact qzlow, please click to view order details or visit our store.

Updated Order( 8 )

Skew Neck Batwing Sleeve Tee and Tie Dye Racerback Tank Top Set and High Waist Heart Floral Print Capri Leggings Plus Size
4XL X 1
$2.99 USD

Floral Colorblock T Shirt and High Waisted Floral Print Leggings Plus Size Summer Outfit
4XL X 1
$2.99 USD

Plus Size Chiffon Irregular Allover Peach Blossom Floral Print Blouse Heather Camisole and Lace Up Eyelet Capri Leggings Summer Casual Outfit
4XL X 1
$2.99 USD

3D Denim Print T-shirt and 3D Denim Skinny Jeggings Plus Size Outfit
4XL X 1
$2.99 USD

Plus Size Plain Color Skirted Cami Top Floral Lace Slit Button Tank Top and Lace Up Eyelet Capri Leggings Summer Casual Outfit
4XL X 1
$2.64 USD

Floral Print Ombre Color Tee and Skinny Capri Leggings Plus Size Summer Outfit
4XL X 1
$2.64 USD

Plaid Print Mock Button Crisscross Faux Twinset T Shirt And High Waist Capri Leggings Set Summer Outfit
4XL/Red X 1
$2.99 USD

Shipping insurance
X 1
$2.00 USD
Subtotal $22.23 USD
Shipping $7.99 USD
Total $30.22 USD

If you have any questions or concerns, please do not hesitate to contact us.
We would love to hear from you, contact us on:
Email: qzlow@gckiff.com

Email: support@qzlow.com

Company Name: FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED

Registration Address: SUITE 10542, BALMORAL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ABBEYLANDS,NAVAN MEATH, C15 DD72, IRELAND

(this is not a returning address)
Comment / ReviewThis has been going on since April 25th, 2023 and I have been in contact with them constantly each time with a different agent, Rice, Irene, Gabrelle, Eddie, Senay, and Sweety. the first Tracking Number: HJX121111029068CD; that I never received. This was the first time they supposedly shipped it out back in June of 2023!
************************
On Sat, Jun 3, 2023, 6:23 AM Irene wrote:
Dear
It’s a pity that you did not receive the package. We do not want such a terrible thing to happen, and we understand your mood. We know that every order and every package carries the strong expectations and love of customers. Our aim has always been to provide customers with a satisfying shopping experience.
As soon as the incident happened, we contacted the logistics company, hoping that the logistics company could make financial compensation so that we can also provide a better balance for customers. The logistics company rejected our claim, so we got nothing.
But we can't let you bear this loss, we are willing to make resend it to you at no extra cost.
1. Will you sign for the second package? Please let us know your idea.
2. If you are unwilling to wait and will refuse the second package, please tell us, we will continue to negotiate other solutions
Looking forward to your quick reply, we will arrange a refund for you immediately after obtaining your consent.
Best regards,
Customer Service Center
******************************
I sent back a response stating "YES, I would sign for the package"! Then they sent out this:
*************************
Check Order Detail

On Sat, Jun 10, 2023 at 10:53 AM Eddy wrote:
Dear ,

Please kindly check your package status below,

Your resend tracking number :C2S80349431CN

Tracking website:https://www.track678.com/

For any unusual issue, please reach out to us for a solution. We will arrange a reshipment or refund according to the website policy for you.

Thank you so much for your patience.

Let's keep in touch.

Best Regards,
***************************
Again, it shows delivered but I have never received them or signed for anything. I have attached the supposed tracking information from each of the tracking numbers they sent me and neither of them were delivered to me at my address. Nor have I signed for anything. And whenever I asked about what address it was delivered, or to show proof of delivery, I was told the tracking company could not provide this information.
I have copies of all emails and information that was sent to me, please advise and assist if you can? Thank you!
Respectfully,

Lacquicia Blair

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #655061 06/13/2023 at 07:18 AM

        Offer clothing at lower price
        Uses track718 and track 678 to send item you didnt order tells you they were checking to make sure im real on this end and address is correct.
        -------------------
        Ordered clothes online back on april 1. On may30th they sent me a ring from another company. Emailed them received back message saying that they were verifying my address and this was a free gift for ordering. Said they would ship out clothing ordered. I had to ask for a new tracking number whick went to a diffrent shipping company ( so called) track 678. On june 11th they state it was delivered. It never was im out 75.00 and they are sitting back laughing

        Pseudonym : Qzlow

        Reply
      • Report #661337 06/30/2023 at 11:16 PM

        Beautiful linen Boho style clothes at extremely low prices.
        -------------------
        They were advertising linen and Boho style clothing dresses and tops at extremely low prices. The first month every time I checked tracking everything was in Chinese. The next month some English was being used. They also use Tracking Company 716 and 654. The other company was named Acterior and tracking # was JFCSJ171205266CN.

        Pseudonym : Tracking # YM2241277215CD

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.