Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ashclearance.com service@spikeeveryday.com
| Date | 07/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@spikeeveryday.com |
| Pseudonym | ashclearance |
| Url / Website | https://ashclearance.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi lovelies! Neosue is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you! |
| Comment / Review | Ashley Home Store claims to be selling furniture at very cheap prices, but deceives customers with different items and non-delivered orders. The website is linked to Neosue Scam Network. Scammers are operating from different domain names, some of which have been reported here. https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Neosue+#search-container Fadel-Beatty Limited is the parent company of this scam online shop. This company has been reported by many online users and has been used by many scam online shops. https://www.scampulse.com/fadel-beatty-limited-reviews/page/3 Please be careful and do not order from this website; otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money and your personal details.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #669256 07/25/2023 at 04:01 AM
Never came
up votedown vote
Report #671208 07/29/2023 at 02:48 PM
China Post.. Ashley furniture, service@spikeeveryday.com, ash furniture, looks REALLY legit. I saw it on Facebook marketplace, it was a trusted seller according to them. Very elaborate scam , I tracked orders all month then they say delivered and signed for and I never got them!
-------------------
China Post.. Ashley furniture, ash furniture, looks REALLY legit. I saw it on Facebook marketplace, it was a trusted seller according to them. Very elaborate scam , I tracked orders all month then they say delivered and signed for and I never got them!
Pseudonym : Ash clearance, geomistyle, reserve boutique denver, noseyearte
up votedown vote
Report #671219 07/29/2023 at 03:17 PM
Selling furniture at 85% off. Supposedly through Ashley Furniture. Found on FB Marketplace, marked as a legitimate seller. Was able to track packages through china post, etc , supposedly shipped from china to US, then went to L.A. then to Denver, then said Delivered and signed for, but never came. Charges on my card say the charges are from: geomistyle, noseyearte, and Reserveboutique, and all located in Denver... Security detailed on email says mailed by notice.kacartapps.com
-------------------
Very elaborate scam, I was logging into website and everything, it was showing my orders, etc. Tracking numbers tracked all the way through to supposed delivery.
Pseudonym : Ashley Clearance