SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.furniturehomes.shop info@peneloper.shop

Date07/05/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@peneloper.shop
Pseudonympeneloper.shop / Bed Bath & Beyond
Url / Websitehttps://www.furniturehomes.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt peneloper.shop, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your . And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at peneloper.shop.

Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
Comment / ReviewThe website was operating as https://www.peneloper.shop/, which has already been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/659606.
The website changed its domain name to scam more people.
Every detail posted on this website is fake and stolen, and you probably won't receive anything from them.
Stay away

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #659606 06/26/2023 at 05:13 AM

        At peneloper.shop, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your . And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at peneloper.shop.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        This scam website is trying to entice customers into buying by pretending to be Bed Bath & Beyond and claiming to sell their products at very cheap prices.
        When ordering from them, customers run the risk of receiving different products or nothing at all.
        The pictures posted seem to have been stolen from other websites, and the content is being copied.
        Despite purporting to be British, they're actually Chinese.
        Please be careful and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : peneloper.shop
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath & Beyond


        Reply
      • Report #664079 07/09/2023 at 03:50 PM

        Robaron 43 usd en compra se artรญculos supuestamente baratos
        -------------------
        Anuncian venta a bajo precio por estar en bancarrota y no se le puede hacer ni seguimiento al pedido porq estรก indefinido dicen

        Pseudonym : Bed Bath & Beyond


        Reply
      • Miriam 07/10/2023 at 03:10 AM

        There is many more other sites besides penelope.shop doing this scam. I counted 6 different ones so far including briadn.com and winnf. shop. I'm thinking they all clans from Penelope.com

        Reply
      • Report #667152 07/18/2023 at 11:51 PM

        They are selling items 90% off under the bed bath snd beyond store Canadian store declared bankruptcy
        Funds were in usa dollarthey took $60.63 from my account
        Fir priducts i thought i purchased
        When i search for their site it does not exist
        -------------------
        Want my 60.63. Returned

        Notified my bank ofvthis fraudulent act
        Also received a new bank card

        So they are unable to get any more of my money

        Url / Website : furniturehomes/shop


        Reply
      • Report #667156 07/19/2023 at 12:28 AM

        When I tried to find out when my items will be shipped rhats when I found out their is no website
        -------------------
        I would just like my money back


        Reply
      • Report #668167 07/21/2023 at 11:22 AM

        Bed bath & beyond is going out of business and they were having a closeout sale I ordered hundreds of dollars worth of items. So I need to close out my bank account now?
        -------------------
        Am I supposed to close out my bank account to get my money back now?

        Pseudonym : info@peneloper.shop bed bath and beyond
        Telephone : +17075296974

        Reply
      • Ozzie 07/22/2023 at 03:09 AM

        They got me for 60.18$ and I'm f****** pissed. Just once, just one time I would to catch one of these cowards that hide behind their computer and steal from people. Just once, that's all I'm asking. Now that would be worth getting scammed over.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.