SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
wild-ant.com service@wild-ant.com

Date06/02/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@wild-ant.com
PseudonymBed Bath And Beyond
Url / Websitehttps://wild-ant.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe used to be one of the largest department stores. Due to the impact of the epidemic, we closed a large number of offline stores. We have a large amount of inventory and high-quality products. The group has decided to develop online sales channels in 2023-2024 and provide our lovely consumers with high-quality and low-cost clothing department stores. For this reason, the group allocated 200 million US dollars to subsidize online channels to seize the market. Thank you for your long-term support!
Comment / ReviewThis website is seemingly selling sheets and other home improvement products for dirt cheap prices. Their main and only selling point here is just the low prices and sitewide discounts and this is a poor business practice that's mainly adopted by scammers.
This store is also managed by the shell company fadel beatty limited, which is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their fake ecommerce websites.
This is a scam, customers of shops that are managed by this company have reported that they did not get any of their orders or that they got something they did not order and did not get a response when trying to return it/get a refund.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Caseylee 06/02/2023 at 05:47 PM

        scammed out of $71.61 in Canada, for sheet sets and comforters

        Reply
      • Report #651581 06/03/2023 at 12:14 AM

        Presented as Bed Bath and Beyond
        -------------------
        I ordered thinking this was Bed, Bath and Beyond on sale. My bank contacted as a possible fraud alert and I then checked snopes and found out this order is totally fraudulent. I found this on Face Book.

        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        • Mary Prudic 06/05/2023 at 06:38 PM

          I ordered online from a website " Bed, Bath, and Beyond NZ"
          The bank shows "wild-ant.com"
          I want my refund!!! Scam!!!
          maryprudic@gmail.com

        • Catherine Ford 06/12/2023 at 05:01 PM

          I too ordered thinking I was on Bed Bath and Beyond Updated Order๏ผˆ 2 ๏ผ‰

          Master Bedroom 24 Piece Bed in A Bag Comforter Set
          Off-white/King X 1
          $9.99 USD

          Shipping insurance
          X 1
          $0.20 USD
          Subtotal $10.19 USD
          Shipping $12.99 USD
          Total $23.18 USD
          Any question? Feel free to contact us.

          We will do our best to provide you with a great shopping experience, if you have any questions or feedback, please contact wild-ant@snaaac.com

          I Too want My Refund !

        • Dot Michael 06/30/2023 at 09:02 PM

          Just opened a dispute with my credit card company. I sent a cancellation request 12 hours after ordering when I saw the confirmation email came from wild-ant. Received an email asking why; replied that I thought order was from BB&B. Received a follow-up email saying there would be an immediate refund on 6/16...none yet. "Tracking" still shows "progress" - latest update yesterday, "goods arrived at airport of destination".

        • Teejack 08/02/2023 at 06:32 AM

          I order over 100 worth of stuff never got wany my refund too

        • karuba 08/21/2023 at 06:20 AM

          Store closed promotion Order Confirmed
          Yahoo/Inbox

          Store closed promotion
          To:h_robert99@yahoo.com
          Wed, Aug 16 at 2:25 PM

          Order 4149
          Store closed promotion Order Confirmed

          If you have any questions about your order or need to contact Store closed promotion, please click to view order details or visit our store.
          Check Order Detail

          View our store
          Order Summary ๏ผˆ 6 ๏ผ‰

          Ultra Clean Toilet Paper 48 Family Mega Rolls(Clearance Sale Only $2.99! Fast Shipping!)
          ร— 1

          $2.99 USD

          Emergency Glow Sticks with 12 Hours Duration, Individually Wrapped Industrial Grade Glowsticks for Survival Gear, Camping Lights, Power Outages and Military Use
          Green/12 Pack
          ร— 5

          $14.95 USD

          Subtotal $17.94 USD
          Shipping $9.99 USD

          i seem to be another victom, purchased on fb bed both beyond and no replys,but they got my money

        Reply
      • cy 06/05/2023 at 07:56 PM

        https://img-va.myshopline.com/image/store/2000669809/1681529362870/-1.png?w=1204&h=197 is another fake address used by these scammers, they have 100s if not 1000s of such sites. can't they be stopped?

        Reply
      • Sally 06/06/2023 at 07:15 PM

        I just order sheets, pillows and comforter set and I just found out that this is a scam. At least its only $47.00. I thought it was Bed, Bath and Beyond.

        Reply
      • VB232 06/07/2023 at 11:49 AM

        I would highly advise you to see if you can dispute a chargeback with your bank or card provider if you have placed an order on this fraudulent website, this article may help with this :
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Jane 06/08/2023 at 05:30 PM

        Lucky for me my order did not go through as VISA did not approve it. They must have this company and their other sites in their files. Thank goodness!

        Reply
      • Report #654473 06/11/2023 at 08:40 PM

        https://wild-ant.com/1684150322452/orders/21059734254996737328746138?orderMark=0C770913649B4DD7E60FF4FC3E252EBB3D274FE230A77FAAE37C87B0097FC529
        -------------------
        Selling stuff under false advertising

        Fraudulent email : wild-ant@snaaac.com


        • Sonya Barnes 06/12/2023 at 12:38 AM

          Have three orders scheduled with this company. If this is a scam company please cancel the orders. Thank you. Sonya Barnes

        • Barbsra 06/12/2023 at 02:05 PM

          I have 3 items ordered thru you, #18184. Could you let me know when the items will arive

        • false 06/13/2023 at 12:52 PM

          I ordered sheets,confirmed May 31.Never came.PLEASE CANCEL ORDER

        • karen 06/14/2023 at 01:46 AM

          order #7180 please cancell will be stopping payment

        Reply
      • Report #654574 06/12/2023 at 05:46 AM

        Shop online or in-store at Bed Bath & Beyond for the best bedding, bathroom, kitchen, and home dรฉcor! Plus, create or find a wedding registry.

        We are a home furnishing store chain enterprise in North America, with stores in the United States, Canada, and Mexico. Founded in 1971, the company is one of the Fortune 500 companies.
        -------------------
        These scammers are misusing Bed Bath & Beyond by stealing its name, logo, and content to attract customers and encourage them to place orders.
        As you can notice, the domain name is not Bed Bath & Beyond's.
        When ordering from this website, customers run the risk of losing their money without receiving anything from them.
        The content, data, and pictures have been stolen from other websites and do not belong to them.
        The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by genuine companies.
        Please be careful and do not order from them.

        Fraudulent email : info@suewat.com
        Url / Website : suewat.com
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond


        • Andrea 06/26/2023 at 10:10 AM

          Sue Wat has scammed me and has my info. What do I do? I sent 3 text and said FRAUD, but it bounced unknown address. HELP ME!

        Reply
      • Report #655455 06/14/2023 at 06:26 AM

        WELCOME TO esuriq.shop !

        esuriq.shop is your one-stop online shop for today's most classic and trendy apparel, accessories, shoes.

        By contacting directly with suppliers, we are dedicated to provide you with the latest fashion with fair price.

        We redefine trends, design excellence and bring exceptional quality to satisfy the needs of every aspiring fashionista.
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be Bed Bath And Beyond when in reality they don't have any affiliation with them nor are they an authorized retailer of BB&B.
        The company behind this store, Supic Company Limited, is actually a chinese shell company that is used as a front for these fake online shops.
        They are using a virtual address and instead this company is opรชrated from china.
        Moving on, the prices on these sheets and beddings are just too low and too good to be true, Hard discounts and site wide sales in this manner is just a poor business practice used mainly by sleazy companies and fraudsters so that should be the first thing to look out for when shopping on line.
        I want to also add that the email address that this website uses is actually linked to another scam that was already reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652466
        If it's too good to be true it probably is a scam.
        Be careful and do not shop here.

        Fraudulent email : info@esuriq.shop
        ... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #655473 06/14/2023 at 06:59 AM

        WELCOME TO since1776.site !

        esuriq.shop is your one-stop online shop for today's most classic and trendy apparel, accessories, shoes.

        By contacting directly with suppliers, we are dedicated to provide you with the latest fashion with fair price.

        We redefine trends, design excellence and bring exceptional quality to satisfy the needs of every aspiring fashionista.
        -------------------
        This website is using an email address that is linked to another online scam that was reported already on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652466

        This store is pretending to be Bed Bath and Beyond when in reality they don't have any affiliation with BB&B. The prices on all of their listings are just absurdly low compared to the actual value of the products being sold, this is a poor business practice that is only done by scammers.
        Finally this website is managed by the shell company Supic Company Limited, this company has been involved in many ecommerce scams over the days that you can check out for yourself here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=supic+company+limited#search-container

        Stay away

        Fraudulent email : info@esuriq.shop
        Url / Website : since1776.site


        Reply
      • Report #655476 06/14/2023 at 07:05 AM

        WELCOME TO clearancewarehouses.com!

        clearancewarehouses.com is your one-stop online shop for today's most classic and trendy apparel, accessories, shoes.

        By contacting directly with suppliers, we are dedicated to provide you with the latest fashion with fair price.

        We redefine trends, design excellence and bring exceptional quality to satisfy the needs of every aspiring fashionista.



        WHAT IS OUR MISSION?

        chathamfurnitureoutlet.com is established with a clear vision: to provide...
        -------------------
        This is another fraudulent website that's using Bed Bath And Beyond logo and brand to trick you into thinking that they actually have these listings in stock.
        The company behind this store, Supic Company Limited, is actually a chinese shell company that has been involved in countless ecommerce scams over the course of it's life span, it's only purpose is to act as a front or a cover up for fake online stores like this one.
        You can read more about this company's history here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=supic+company+limited#search-container

        Stay away from this store and do not shop here.

        Fraudulent email : service@chathamfurnitureoutlet.com
        Url / Website : chathamfurnitureoutlet.com


        Reply
      • Report #655509 06/14/2023 at 08:19 AM

        WELCOME TO esuriq.shop !

        esuriq.shop is your one-stop online shop for today's most classic and trendy apparel, accessories, shoes.

        By contacting directly with suppliers, we are dedicated to provide you with the latest fashion with fair price.

        We redefine trends, design excellence and bring exceptional quality to satisfy the needs of every aspiring fashionista.
        -------------------
        This is not the real Bed Bath And Beyond website nor is it an authorized retailer of the brand.
        The company behind this shop, Supic Company Limited, is actually a chinese shell company that has been found linked to many other scams as you can see from this link down below:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=supic+company+limited#search-container

        As you can see from their home page, their main selling point is the dirt cheap prices, however site wide discounts are just another poor business tactic that is used by scammers and one you should always watch out for when shopping online.

        Stay away from this store.

        Fraudulent email : info@esuriq.shop
        Url / Website : bedbathclearance.site


        • Dana Dane 06/24/2023 at 10:35 PM

          Yep! They got me yesterday. Now I am out $250. For now!!
          I feel like a naive idiot!
          Shame on Them!

        Reply
      • Valerie Lofton 06/14/2023 at 10:06 AM

        On 6/02/23 $54.20 was taken out of my account and to date I have not gotten the things that I ordered. I would appreciate hearing from you in ref to my order

        Reply
      • Report #655579 06/14/2023 at 10:26 AM

        Hi lovelies!
        Neosue is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!Enjoy your shopping at service@eopyinc.com .Enjoy your shopping at service@eopyinc.com .

        Enjo...
        -------------------
        This is not the official Bed Bath And Beyond website nor is it an authorized retailer of the brand.
        This is just another fake ecommerce store that is ran by the notorious shell company Fadel Beatty Limited.
        The prices on this website's listing are just too low compared to the actual product's value, the images that they used for these listings have been taken from other online stores as well.

        Finally, the email address that this website is using is actually linked to another scam that was already reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/654491

        Stay away.

        Fraudulent email : service@futurelikes.com
        Url / Website : bllity.shop


        Reply
      • Report #655600 06/14/2023 at 11:08 AM

        WHO ARE WE?
        A team of young, passionate and visionary people.

        ceurwa is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
        We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
        We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
        With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our c...
        -------------------
        This is not the official Bed Bath And Beyond website nor is it an authorized retailer of the brand, this is just another fraudulent website that's using false advertisement to get you to place an order on products they don't have.

        The company that's behind this website,Sayhi International Co Limited, is a chinese shell company that has been spotted countless times already on similar shopping scams as you can see from these reports:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Sayhi+International+Co+Limited#search-container

        They are using product pictures that have been sourced from other sites and they also are using a free email address which is a poor business practice.

        Stay away.

        Fraudulent email : ceurwa@gmail.com
        Url / Website : jonehome.shop


        Reply
      • Kristen 06/15/2023 at 02:48 PM

        I just order sheets, pillows and comforter set and I just found out that this is a scam. At least its only $60.00. I thought it was Bed, Bath and Beyond.please everyone beware of this fraud company

        Reply
      • Rhoda 06/16/2023 at 01:20 PM

        I had to orders and have not heard about my shipments

        Reply
      • Report #656669 06/17/2023 at 04:52 AM

        household items (ie bed bath and beyond clearance
        -------------------
        show extrememly low prices
        I was the fiol thar placed an order :
        Show order summary
        $28.98
        1
        1
        Scroll for more items
        Order #28330
        Order date: June 17,2023 7:34am
        Your order is confirmed
        Thank you for your purchase. A confirmation has been sent to shannonlee@ppmachining.net
        Customer information

        Url / Website : suewat.com
        Pseudonym : bed bath and beyond

        Reply
      • Report #657030 06/18/2023 at 04:34 PM

        Selling products for bed bath and beyond for way cheap and donโ€™t receive products
        -------------------
        Donโ€™t buy from Wild ant

        Url / Website : wild.ant.com
        Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond

        Reply
      • Report #657075 06/18/2023 at 11:13 PM

        Sale of outdoor furniture.
        -------------------
        Highly discounted prices and free shipping.
        They use Menards address in SD.
        Phone number listed does not work.

        Fraudulent email : support@sofasale.shop
        Url / Website : sofasale.shop
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        • M 06/24/2023 at 03:09 AM

          Is this a SCAM.

        • CJ71 06/24/2023 at 11:28 PM

          Yes it's a scam.

        • Stacy F 06/30/2023 at 05:56 PM

          I believe that I was also scammed by sofasale - I have placed a dispute with my credit card company and have locked my card. I knew this was too good to be true but I went for it anyway. I have only lost $39.99 which I hopefully will get back from my CC company. I have learned now to always you my CC's as opposed to my debit card and have them all locked now.

        • Julia Hirton 07/19/2023 at 06:32 PM

          They got me too, because the tracking showed the chair delivered but I never got it. The tracking was only in Chinese and I never got a email back from support. I went into the actual bed bath and beyond and all of a sudden the link that took me to my order was not a valid site, so it's like it never existed. I'm so hurt, all that for 40 bucks is insane.

        Reply
      • Report #657426 06/19/2023 at 05:47 PM

        Bed Bath & Beyond bedding items for sale
        -------------------
        Company Name: FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED
        SUITE 10542, BALMORAL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ABBEYLANDS, NAVAN MEATH, C15 DD72, IRELAND

        Pseudonym : Bed, Bath and Beyond

        Reply
      • Sue 06/22/2023 at 01:38 PM

        Scammed out of $84. Truly looks like Bed Bath & Beyond until after you place your order.This has been on the internet for quite a while now. Isn't there anything Bed Bath & Beyond can do to stop it? They were a very large company county wide and must have lawyers representing them to protect their old clientele & their name

        Reply
      • Report #658599 06/22/2023 at 04:31 PM

        Posts on fb Selling bed bath and beyond products. Selling watches, pampers,dog food,ect... but they aren't.
        -------------------
        I spent 44.60 and my package was sent to new jersey instead of my address. I called the post office they confirmed it was addressed to new jersey instead.

        Fraudulent email : mila@peachcher.com
        Url / Website : bedbathandus.com
        Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond

        Reply
      • Report #659073 06/23/2023 at 08:06 PM

        Taking payment for products but nothing ever ships. Won't respond when you try to contact them

        Url / Website : yueishie.shop
        Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond

        Reply
      • Alan 06/23/2023 at 08:58 PM

        Oops ! wife bought from Bed Bath and Beyond then we checked my card statement at 2weeks as no confirmation of shipment or receipt of payment . Wildant.com Dublin ??so I followed the trail ๐Ÿ˜ฉ.

        Reply
      • Report #660297 06/27/2023 at 03:33 PM

        I spent more than $55 here I hope I can get it back. I am stupid.
        -------------------
        I spent over $55 here and I will be disputing it when it clears.

        Fraudulent email : service@fulsome.com
        Url / Website : facebook.com/jeh.dasilva190?mibextid=lqqj4d
        Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond

        • Mate 06/28/2023 at 07:41 PM

          I thought i was getting a deal from bed bath and body. 25.00 almost. Guess im not getting that back. Or the product. Im only going to buy from a store.

        • Steve 07/10/2023 at 01:59 PM

          I too. Thought this was legitimate ordered cat products ,under 30$ and home things under 60$ no more online shopping for me it's seems there all a scam

        Reply
      • Report #662505 07/04/2023 at 04:36 PM

        Great bed bath and beyond items at Very unrealistic prices!! They use that stupid fire emoji that I find on all the scamming sites. ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ”ฅ ๐Ÿ”ฅ Great sale bs. Stay far away from this one.
        -------------------
        Fake fake fake!!!

        Url / Website : prudencei.shop/cart?spm=..reset_password.header_1.1&spm_prev=..login.login_1.1
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        Reply
      • Report #662506 07/04/2023 at 04:38 PM

        They took 32 dollars from me..
        -------------------
        I was trying to buy lounging furniture and a extra large bean bag chair..

        Url / Website : ceoifo.com
        Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond

        Reply
      • Report #662511 07/04/2023 at 04:59 PM

        Got scammed for furniture bean bag chair bed spread and a couple of other things
        -------------------
        I kept the so call email they sent ...i just sent it to you guys

        Url / Website : ceoifo.com
        Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond


        Reply
      • Report #662920 07/05/2023 at 05:56 PM

        50-90% off
        Bed Bath and Beyond Closing
        -------------------
        I have been scammed of $54.80 yesterday. OMG

        Fraudulent email : info@ciutyf.shop
        Url / Website : bedbathandbeyond
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond


        Reply
      • Report #662927 07/05/2023 at 06:18 PM

        Big scam!
        They take your money and never Deliver your order!!
        -------------------
        BIG SCAMMERS
        STAY AWAY

        Fraudulent email : info@briadn.com
        Url / Website : bedbathandbeyond.com
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        Reply
      • Report #662944 07/05/2023 at 08:03 PM

        Took outta my account as Chic Comfort thought I was ordering from Bed Bath and Beyond, website is sofa clearance.com
        -------------------
        Stay far away from any email for Bed Bath and Beyond , got my gor 40 dollars, some bogus website, and company who took mu money, never heard or ordered from them

        Fraudulent email : support@sofaclearance.com
        Url / Website : sofaclearance.com
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond


        Reply
      • Irene 07/06/2023 at 08:58 AM

        I too was almost scammed out of $50. Thought I was ordering from Bed, Bath, Beyond. Looked legit. It was not legit. After placing the order and trying to trace it, I saw that it was being shipped from China. CHINA??? Are you kidding me. BB and B would never be shipping from China. That is when I contacted the credit card company and disputed the charge and explained why. I recovered my $. Many weeks later, the Wild Ant Company said that my order had been delivered on July 4. It was not delivered on July 4. The order was NEVER delivered. I e-mailed Wild Ant. They offered to make a deal. They would refund 50% of my payment (they did not know that I had already received the full reimbursement I paid from my credit card company) I told them I wanted FULL REFUND. They kept arguing with me and then they quit answering my e-mails. I wonder now if they tell lots of their customers the orders were delivered when they know they never filled the orders but trying to make money by getting half of the order amount. We don't operate that way here in the U.S. If you placed an order, go ahead and contact your bank or credit card company and let them know this is a scam company from China and your want them to get your $ back. They should be able to do that.

        Reply
      • Report #663373 07/07/2023 at 01:55 AM

        SCAM, I fell for it ๐Ÿคฆ๐Ÿฝโ€โ™€๏ธ
        -------------------
        Scam.

        Fraudulent email : info@ciutyf.shop
        Url / Website : ciutyf.shop
        Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond

        Reply
      • Sheri 07/08/2023 at 10:33 AM

        These lying, thieving POS stole $27.00 from me. When I told them I did not receive my order they are offering to send me another set of sheets after I "sign" for it. The red flag was it was supposedly delivered on the 4th of July. They don't know that this is a national holiday in the USA.

        Reply
      • Report #663865 07/08/2023 at 05:05 PM

        Iโ€™ve been scammed

        Fraudulent email : info@ciutyf.shop
        Url / Website : infociutyf.shop
        Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond


        • Violet Elenz 08/14/2023 at 06:38 PM

          I ordered my mdse to the total of

          53.23. I rec'd nothing, my credit card bill shows it has been charged. What do I do?

        Reply
      • Report #663946 07/09/2023 at 04:57 AM

        Claims to sell discounted items from Bed Bath and Beyond do to stores closing
        -------------------
        Claiming to be bed bath and beyond selling items at big discount because stores are closing. Thankfully, i only orfered $60 worth of items.

        Fraudulent email : info@dawnf.shop
        Url / Website : prudencei.shop
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        • MM 07/13/2023 at 02:13 PM

          Do Not order from this site; it's a SCAM pretending to be Bed Bath & Beyond!

        • LAL 07/14/2023 at 09:49 AM

          Got scammed also!

        • ps 07/18/2023 at 12:22 PM

          I was also scammed by this. It was a very legitimate looking ad on Facebook. I genuinely thought I was shopping at Bed, Bath and Beyond.

        • rhoper 07/18/2023 at 08:15 PM

          Same. For crap sakes - it totally looked legitimate.

        • Nan 07/19/2023 at 12:50 PM

          Should not have trusted Facebook ad.

        • Beaver 07/21/2023 at 12:03 AM

          Not only did I click on the ad and order product, but since then I've had the social media site that I clicked from account hacked, and have had to change bank accounts because someone keeps trying to get into my accounts along with 2 other "store" accounts.

        • KC 07/28/2023 at 05:24 PM

          I so got scammed! Even got charged for speedy delivery. Now its been almost a month since I paid for my order. And got nothing.

        Reply
      • Report #664020 07/09/2023 at 10:51 AM

        This "company" advertised on Facebook as Bed Bath and Beyond, which is currently going out of business and is offering merchandise at a very low price. This scammer actually showed the storefront so it looked very legitimate. The prices were indeed extremely low, but considering that the actual BB&B is going out of business, this in itself did not alert me. The products appeared to be good quality and a nice variety.
        -------------------
        I was contacted by my bank regarding the THIRD charge because I went into the site 3 different times to shop. I spent nearly 250.00 on this site and was not concerned until I went into an actual Bed Bath and Beyond and discovered that they do not currently have an operational website. I was stunned. I feel like a total idiot! The email I received for confirmation of purchase even has the name Bed Bath and Beyond. I had to look on my bank statement to discover that the name was different. That name was ABT*Prudencei 07071230. I somehow found connections to different websites (not sure how) and found another site stating "Hot Deal Factory Outlet Shop".

        Fraudulent email : info@betterfurniturestore.com
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond


        Reply
      • Report #664036 07/09/2023 at 12:05 PM

        Offering products at a deep discount. Going out of business sale.
        -------------------
        I hate to admit I fell for it.

        Url / Website : prudencei.shop
        Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond

        Reply
      • Report #665287 07/12/2023 at 10:25 PM

        Bed bath and beyond home items.
        -------------------
        I purchase stuff on sale

        Fraudulent email : info@dawnf.shop
        Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond


        • Renea 07/13/2023 at 05:02 PM

          I ordered several items, beding and a chair which never came. It was from bed bath & beyond. I lost $38.00. Info@dawnf.shop.

        • Meemee 07/13/2023 at 10:54 PM

          Same here.now I have to all my credit card company tomorrow. Almost 50 dollars. I even emailed this fake email address. I have to stop ordering g from ads on FB.

        • Fran 07/16/2023 at 04:16 PM

          I ordered patio furniture and paid for vip shipping My bill was 31.95 and 12.99 for shipping. I still have not received anything. If it comes in on my credit card i will not pay for it.

        • Peggy Crebs 07/26/2023 at 03:30 PM

          Looks like I also was scammed. Out $46: patio furniture, handheld vacuum, mosquito killer lamp, power cleaning scrubber.

        • sissyc0912 07/26/2023 at 04:19 PM

          Hi Peggy I believe I was scammed with this patio furniture I ordered from Jupilay and or Mengtu & 718 TRACK. I ordered a set for both my brother and I and was tracking it through TRACK718 after they sent me the tracking number. Yes it was coming from China and then it look like it arrived several days later at LAX (los angeles airport) and was in customs. I checked a few days later on the TRACK718 site and it said โ€œDELIVEREDโ€. Both my order and my brotherโ€™s order was suppositily delivered to another address which the provided and even sent a picture of the house. Its kind or scary to approach someoneโ€™s home with this what Iโ€™m sure is bogus information. This really hurts me. WHAT CAN WE DO TO FIGHT BACK THESE SCAMMERSโ€ฆ because it looks like all of the comments here are simular. Iโ€™m going to paste and copy my message to you on other post. Iโ€™m so mad right now!!!! Thank you for your time

        • Sharalee Wilson 07/28/2023 at 09:23 AM

          Dear Bed, Bath a\nd Beyond
          I was excited about, ordered and paid for items in Bed, Bath and Beyond's bankruptsy sale on July 7, 2023, actually in 2 orders one for $101.11 and one for $24.97. I would like to receive the items, communication with Bed, Bath and Beyond or info@dawnf.shop and/or or a refund of the amount I paid- a total of $126.08.
          Sharalee Wilson
          231 421-1777
          wilsonsharalee@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Report #665568 07/13/2023 at 02:29 PM

        Shopping at Bed, bath and beyond
        -------------------
        N/a

        Fraudulent email : info@dawnf.shop
        Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond

        • Janice Brown 07/18/2023 at 08:30 PM

          This company scared me and stole 111.55 from my virtual credit card I can't get my money back because I used a virtual credit card. How do I report them and get my money back. They website is not working

        • Janice Brown 07/18/2023 at 08:32 PM

          Scammed me info@dawnf.shop they stole 111.55 from me I want to report them and get my money back

        • Chuck 07/25/2023 at 08:45 AM

          I order merchandise from bed bath and beyond on 6.27.2023. I have not received the product or tracking info. Is this a scam

        • Cindy 07/25/2023 at 01:48 PM

          I placed an order with Bed Bath & Beyond on 7/2/23 and besides receiving an order confirmation email I gave not heard anything more. The money wasnโ€™t a huge sum but itโ€™s just the thought of being taken advantage of that hurts.

        • Dan 07/25/2023 at 10:57 PM

          The only got me for $19... This is the first time I have ever fallen victim to a scam on line... Caveat Emptor...

        • Penny 07/26/2023 at 03:33 AM

          @dawnf.shop got me to for $50.82...hopefully I can get the money back from my bank debit card transaction. The card is canceled so they can not get more money out of me. This site looked real and I didn't think it could of been a scam deal.

        • Bigredga 07/30/2023 at 01:26 AM

          This site got me for 34.95 on July 10 . They sent a confirmation order number and all I paid with my cash app so I canโ€™t get my money back .

        • gak 08/01/2023 at 10:27 AM

          Should always remember if it's to good to be true it's not true. Got me for $81.73. Set a disput to my bank. Not holding my breath to see anything back.

        • Carolyn 08/07/2023 at 06:26 AM

          I fell for this scam. Thankfully, I used my cash app. I lost $60 +. It looked real. Next time when something looks too good, I'll check even deeper. Thankful for the well earned lesson.

        • iGotScammed! 08/10/2023 at 04:49 PM

          I placed an order in June. Cannot get in touch with anyone at dawnf. Lost $44.00

        Reply
      • Report #665883 07/14/2023 at 03:48 PM

        Wicker patio set. Advertised as $19.99 plus 26$ for shipping within 3 days. Product never came, and they do not reply to emails nor do they have a phone number to call for support. When I googled the company email address, it immediately came up as a scam. Wish I wouldโ€™ve done that prior to falling for it.
        -------------------
        Emailed several times and have not received correspondence back nor have I received the product promised to be shipped within 3 business days (on 6/26/23 and it is now 7/14/23).

        Fraudulent email : support@sofasales.online
        Url / Website : sofasales.online/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
        Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond

        Reply
      • Report #666064 07/15/2023 at 12:35 PM

        70-90%off bankruptcy sale at Bed Bath and Beyond
        -------------------
        This website has been changed from siomtr.sho to furniturehomes.shop and both are invalid and for sale

        Fraudulent email : info@peneloper.shop
        Url / Website : furniturehomes.shop/ siomtr.shop
        Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond

        Reply
      • Report #666100 07/15/2023 at 03:06 PM

        Pretending to be selling Bed Bath and Beyond merchandise at steep discounts as Bed Bath and Beyond is going out of business. (They are going out of business, but not selling things through these people).
        -------------------
        Just an update to let you know they are out there.

        Url / Website : furniturehomes.com
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        Reply
      • Report #666273 07/16/2023 at 11:57 AM

        BNEPY2002064287YQ
        2 comforters
        -------------------
        Says delivered but I never received it. Says it was delivered at mailbox/ courtyard

        Fraudulent email : wild-ant@lixvb.com
        Pseudonym : Fadel-Beatty Limited

        • Molly Girl 07/24/2023 at 09:54 PM

          I placed an order on 6.14.23 and never received it. They have a tracking number and when you try that nothing happens. No tracking. No idea where the package is. Is this site a scam??

        Reply
      • Report #666965 07/18/2023 at 11:14 AM

        Fraud

        Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond


        Reply
      • Report #667158 07/19/2023 at 12:33 AM

        Furniture, kitchen appliances, bedding, outdoor furniture tools
        -------------------
        I am trying to get my funds back. I made the mistake of listening to family that this was a legitimate site because they got emails.

        Fraudulent email : sily@peachcher.com
        Url / Website : baldw.online
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        Reply
      • Tina 07/21/2023 at 01:04 AM

        Scam,, paid, and nothing received!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #668227 07/21/2023 at 02:06 PM

        I foolishly fell for it and made a purchase. BEFORE researching. Thereafter learning itโ€™s a scam I immediately cancelled my card. Iโ€™m out the money for now but can not understand why they are allowing this site to continue doing this to so many as it is now All over internet. Class action suit? If so how do I go about it!?.
        -------------------
        Attached-
        Address found
        1640 Camino De La Renia San Diego Ca 91208US
        6058861554

        Another-
        Support bed bath beyond
        WaterTown 2100 9 th ave SD 57201

        Fraudulent email : norey@notice.kacartapps.com
        Url / Website : cevrwa.com
        Telephone : +16058861554


        Reply
      • Report #668275 07/21/2023 at 05:13 PM

        Selling goods at way too cheap, grammar etc not correct. Totally feels like a scam site but ive never noticed one before so unsure.
        -------------------
        Scammy scam

        Fraudulent email : none@gmail.com
        Url / Website : closingstore.shop
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
        Telephone : 000000000

        Reply
      • Report #669233 07/25/2023 at 02:16 AM

        didnt think this be true but took a risk and got scammed

        Pseudonym : bed bath and beyond

        Reply
      • Report #669563 07/25/2023 at 03:01 PM

        I ordered from what I thought was Bed, Bath and Beyond. Never received the item although I was updated through email of tracking. And now, as stated in other peoples comments, the email address is not working.

        Url / Website : build2shop.com
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        Reply
      • Report #670036 07/26/2023 at 03:33 PM

        pretending to be bed bath and beyond
        -------------------
        scammed me out of 70 something dollars

        Fraudulent email : hawayhat@gsvby.com
        Url / Website : bedbathandbeyond.com
        Pseudonym : bed bath and beyond

        Reply
      • Report #670932 07/28/2023 at 05:17 PM

        Thank you for your order. We are getting your order ready to be shipped. You will be notified when it ships.
        -------------------
        i was given a order number...230715070156941. This occured on July 14, 2023 and i was charged $69.97. I have contacted my credit card advising them of a fraudulent/scam. I fully intend to fight this charge for reimbursement.

        Fraudulent email : support@westarshop.com
        Url / Website : tvhomeshopping.com
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        • mbj 08/17/2023 at 07:23 PM

          ordered 3 pair of pants instead got a 3xl shirt I have no use for tried to contact company web sight they gave me just sent me in circles

        Reply
      • Report #671282 07/29/2023 at 09:44 PM

        Advertising selling products
        -------------------
        I did not know it was scam. I was thinking it was real website for shopping.I ordered shopping cart on 07/02/23 and didnโ€™t receive it.Contacted with them,nobody answered.

        Fraudulent email : info@olkbmon.shop
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond


        Reply
      • Report #672645 08/02/2023 at 09:29 AM

        They take your money get nothing with no response to emails
        -------------------
        Avoid

        Fraudulent email : support@rtuousa.com
        Url / Website : rtuousa.com
        Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond

        Reply
      • W. Heyliger 08/02/2023 at 09:34 AM

        Definitely a scam site. I was taken advantage by Wild Ant. They lied and lied about my order with their company. Never received anything. Was told it was delivered and I had given the wrong address. None of this was true. So annoying!

        Reply
      • Report #672741 08/02/2023 at 12:21 PM

        It had a going out of businesses for Bed Bath and Beyond โ€ฆ. I herd the closed many stores so when I saw 80% off of tools โ€ฆI ordered $46 dollars in merchandiseโ€ฆ I never received anything or nor was any email sent to explain why.. I contacted several times and they admitted their mistake but re only offering a percentage of refund. I kept writing back I wanted full refund .. it kept goin back n forth with me not credited . They have stopped communicatingโ€ฆ please look into to this and pleas...
        -------------------
        I have more screenshots of the remaining text conversation but ur site only allows a few uploads

        Url / Website : flattenca.com
        Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond


        Reply
      • Report #673174 08/03/2023 at 10:45 AM

        Claiming to be Bed Bath and Beyond with deep discounts.
        -------------------
        They took my money for an order and refuse to give me an ETA for delivery and when I try to track the package it sends me to ANOTHER fraudulent site for tracking

        Url / Website : caprchain.com
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        Reply
      • Report #674830 08/07/2023 at 11:32 PM

        sold me something I won't get
        -------------------
        see above

        Fraudulent email : camaraderie260@outlook.com
        Url / Website : camaraderie260.shop
        Pseudonym : bed bath and beyond

        Reply
      • Report #675117 08/08/2023 at 12:19 PM

        Bed Bath and Beyond going out of business. I had ordered a couple of lounge chairs back on July 3rd 2023 and it is now August the 8th for $20.18 plus a 40 cents for a foreign transaction fee
        -------------------
        I'm am generally cautious about scams but thought it was legit

        Url / Website : russaey.shop
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        Reply
      • Report #675933 08/10/2023 at 11:08 AM

        All patio sets are listed at $34.99. Free shipping with order of $43.00. Promises to be delivered within 3-10 business days. All done on a web site for "Bed Bath and Beyond".
        -------------------
        All patio sets are listed at $34.99. When I made the mistake to order, I ordered 2 sets. On July 16, 2023 the sets were all listed at $41.87. With promotion of $32.76. With $1.00 insurance. My total cost was $51.98. I have emailed them 2 times with no answer. Obviously the email is fraudulent just like everything else!

        Fraudulent email : service@bedbathclosing.com
        Url / Website : bedbathclosing.com
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        Reply
      • Report #676288 08/11/2023 at 10:14 AM

        Order hawayhat5472
        Bedding Clearance Sale Order Confirmed
        If you have any questions about your order or need to contact Bedding Clearance Sale, please click to view order details or visit our store.

        Check Order Detail
        View our store
        -------------------
        No web site, no order details

        Fraudulent email : hawayhat@gsvby.com
        Url / Website : hawayhat.com/ fraudulent website
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and beyond

        Reply
      • Report #676353 08/11/2023 at 12:42 PM

        Items for sale at a discounted price from Bed Bath and Beyond
        -------------------
        I put 2 orders in for items 1) June 27, 2023 & July 14, 2023. I'm 75 & only resently I got suspicious, wondering why I hadn't heard from BB&B, so I sent an email to the email posted but didn't receive an answer back. There wasn't a phone number listed or an address, only the emails. Yesterday I looked up the email & saw this sight.

        Fraudulent email : info@dawnf.shop
        Url / Website : scamwatcher.com/scam/view/665568
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        Reply
      • Report #676396 08/11/2023 at 03:00 PM

        Bed Bath and Beyond selling items at a very low price
        -------------------
        I put an order in for items July 14, 2023. This was my second order not realizing that the second order is a scam just like the first order I put in is a scam.

        Fraudulent email : info@peneloper.shop
        Url / Website : scamwatcher.com/scam/view/662630
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        Reply
      • Report #677610 08/15/2023 at 11:09 AM

        I never received a cart I had ordered from Bed Bath and Beyond, but the next day ASL Prudencei Internet charged me 17.15 . My Bed Bath and Beyond showed 16.98. I was told later that ASL Prudencei Internet was posing as Bed Bath and Beyond.
        -------------------
        I was scammed by a company claiming to be Bed Bath and Beyonf.

        Url / Website : aslprudenceiinternet.com
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond


        Reply
      • Report #677706 08/15/2023 at 05:06 PM

        -Pretending to be Bed Bath and Beyond running a big sale by marking products at a super low price
        -Not actually sending in the product
        -Stealing customersโ€™ financial information
        -Writing fake reviews
        -------------------
        This sight uses some bad grammar, they always repeat a countdown as if the sale will end so that it pressures customers to buy, they donโ€™t link any of their social media in the website, and they've deleted some comments on facebook.

        Fraudulent email : service@bigsaleoo.com
        Url / Website : bigsaleoo.com
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        Reply
      • Report #677982 08/16/2023 at 09:56 AM

        I order items through bed bath & beyonds going out of business sale on july 11th of $48.00 and still haven't gotten any thing or heard from them
        -------------------
        I ordered from them on the 11th of july and I have not received anything from them and they want answer my email i just want my $48.00 back since i didn't get my order

        Fraudulent email : info@wakldfu.shop
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        Reply
      • Report #678026 08/16/2023 at 11:13 AM

        They are pretending to be Bed Bath and Beyond on their Facebook ad but it links to a page called โ€œBed and Bathโ€ and offer close out deals 90% off. After purchasing they send an email from futurelikes.com and when you click on the tracking number it says from China and all text is in Chinese.

        Fraudulent email : service@futurelikes.com
        Url / Website : futurelikes.com
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        Reply
      • Report #678179 08/16/2023 at 07:37 PM

        We had an actual invoice that looked like it was from Bedbath and Beyond. I ordered diapers because they were going out business.
        -------------------
        Really let down by this..i also really need the diapers for having a new baby!

        Fraudulent email : mila@peaccher.com
        Url / Website : neststoreca.com
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        Reply
      • Report #678879 08/18/2023 at 11:41 AM

        It was advertised to purchase a portable hot tub for $59.00 from Bed Bath and Beyond closeout sale and I received some cheep i12 air buds. When I sent them an email from the package of the air buds this was their response:

        Dear Adrian,

        Thank you for contacting us.

        Since we cannot find your order in the system based on your email address, would you please provide the following information to help us find your order?
        1. Can you provide the email address and name you left when placing t...
        -------------------
        This is very upsetting. Instagram should screen out more with the scamming system out there.

        Fraudulent email : servicesupport001@mgcontactemail.com
        Url / Website : mgnetworktechnology.zendesk.com
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        Reply
      • Report #680596 08/23/2023 at 08:40 AM

        Welcome to www.bigsaleoo.top, where adventure meets affordability! We pride ourselves on being a one-stop shop for all your outdoor needs, offering a wide range of high-quality gear, equipment, and apparel at unbeatable prices.

        At our store, we understand that enjoying the great outdoors shouldn't break the bank. Whether you're an avid hiker, camper, climber, or simply someone who loves spending time outside, we've got you covered. We curate a diverse selection of products from renowned brand...
        -------------------
        They're pretending to be Bed Bath and Beyond all while using a free email address and a domain name that does not match neither said email or their store name.

        They are supposedly selling beds and various other furniture items at a "bargain" prices, however the product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops.

        Any and all BBB closing sale websites are a scam as the only way to take advantage of that sale is if you were tto head to one of BBB's remaining physical outlets.

        Finally, this website is part of a network of fraudulent chinese shops that are spearheaded by the shell company Lefern Company Limited, we've reported some of their other scams already here on Scamwatcher as you can see from this list:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Lefern+Company+Limited#search-container

        Stay away from this scam.

        Fraudulent email :... Read more


        • Ann 08/31/2023 at 06:40 AM

          Iโ€™ve just realized that the above e mail address is a scam and Iโ€™m worried now that they have my bank details. I ordered a storage box and the e mail address is trowbridgealida@gmail.com
          confirming my order which Iโ€™ve never received

        • Dan 01/24/2024 at 03:51 PM

          Ann did your storage box ever turn up?
          I've also ordered a storage box and the email address was the same as yours.

        Reply
      • Report #681670 08/25/2023 at 01:12 PM

        selling bedding
        -------------------
        I have a number of email messages which they answered promptly. None of the replies are acceptable.

        Pseudonym : Bed Bath & Beyond


        Reply
      • Report #685698 09/05/2023 at 06:03 PM

        Ordered items but email no longer valid.

        Fraudulent email : noreply@notice.kacartapps.com
        Url / Website : luggagebigsale.com
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        Reply
      • Report #690050 09/15/2023 at 11:55 PM

        Saw an ad on Facebook for bed bath and beyond for a sewing cabinet I'd been looking for. Clicked the site, still said bed bath and beyond. I ordered it. Hadn't heard anything from them so I checked my bank statement and found a site I had never heard of. Looked it up, found out it was fraudulent.
        -------------------
        Same as above

        Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond


        Reply
      • Report #691116 09/18/2023 at 06:03 PM

        They said that they were bed bath & beyond and going out if business and i placed a order for 40.00 in july and never received my order
        -------------------
        They never sent my order

        Fraudulent email : info@wakldfu.shop
        Url / Website : wakldfc.shop
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond
        Telephone : +15029156128


        Reply
      • Lubna 09/22/2023 at 09:48 AM

        Agreed. Waiting 2 months on for a "refund". Sad thing is I never fall for these things but bed bath and beyond was such a huge thing at the time I feel for it!!! Biggest regret ever.

        Reply
      • Report #697846 10/06/2023 at 12:49 AM

        I purchased some items from what I thought was Bed Bath and Beyond and was even sent a tracking number carrier
        โ€œhttps://t.17track.net/en#nums=AS029784225CNโ€œ and it would have updates of where and what was going on with the packages, and October 3, 2023 the tracking website stated that Us had the packages and they were out for delivery! Still no packages as of October 6th, 2023, I have sent emails to the email address that sent tracking number with no response from anyone regarding this mat...
        -------------------
        The website was advertised on Snapchat, and Facebook!
        Please can someone advise me what to do now?
        Thank you for your time!
        Dinah Arwine

        Fraudulent email : service@bedbabeyonline.com
        Url / Website : bedbabeyonline.com
        Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond


        Reply
      • Report #723105 12/21/2023 at 03:41 AM

        This is a pretend website for Bed Bath and Beyond
        -------------------
        I placed an order for a human size dog bed, they set up the order and added a shipping label , which went to company called Sprinter Transportation.
        Took my money but never send anything!!

        Url / Website : bobattire.com
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath and Beyond

        Add for item ordered
        Order confirmation
        Shipping track

        Reply
      • Report #725251 12/28/2023 at 06:29 PM

        I purchase stuff on here and I never received any of the items. Well, Irene is there a way to get my money back?
        -------------------
        Bed bath and beyond has been in business for years. I had no reason to not think that I wasnโ€™t going to receive my items. Thereโ€™s also another one. Iโ€™m gonna put a picture that I thought I was going to buy a wagon, Volkswagen van wagon for my grandchild, and never received it.

        Fraudulent email : support@newbestdelivery.com
        Url / Website : bedbathbonline.com
        Pseudonym : Bed bath and beyond


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.