SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
eliterecovery247@cyber-wizard.com +17406880116 Elite Wizard Bitcoin Recovery

Date07/08/2023
Fraudulent emaileliterecovery247@cyber-wizard.com
PseudonymElite Wizard Bitcoin Recovery
Telephone+1 740-688-0116 (ou 0017406880116) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contents"My misplaced cash of roughly $180k were found and recovered. I had my trading money unloaded by a broker who for three months refused to give me access to my trading account, and I had no idea that I would be able to recover it. That I could get my money back without any hassle makes me quite happy. Elite Wizard Bitcoin Recovery, who earned a reputation as a licensed binary options recovery specialist, is a technician I would really like to thank. Your broker manager is recommending that you make further deposits before making a withdrawal if you have money in your account that you intend to take out. Please get in touch with Elite Wizard Bitcoin Recovery using the information below if you are unsure how to proceed. In a matter of days, they will demonstrate to you the guild lines to recover your stolen funds.

Email: eliterecovery247@cyber-wizard.com

Phone: +1 (740) 688-0116"
Comment / ReviewThis is a recovery scam. Recovery scammers will claim to be "experts" who can help scam victims recover their lost assets. Once someone contacts a recovery scammer, the scammer may try to prove their "legitimacy" by providing fake/photoshopped IDs, documents, or screenshots of their progress. If the client decides to continue with the recovery, the scammer will soon begin to claim that they cannot start recovering unless the client sends them money - a common excuse these scammers will give is that they need the money to purchase unique tools/equipment/programs/security keys before they can start recovering the assets. If the client decides to send money to the scammer, the scammer will either continue giving excuses so that they can try to convince the client to send them more money, or they'll immediately leave with the money and ghost the client (now victim).

If you're a scam victim (especially a recent one), keep in mind that nobody from WhatsApp or Telegram can recover anything you've lost - anyone who claims otherwise is lying and will try to scam you. For information on what steps you can take after being scammed, I recommend these resources:

- https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/what-do-if-you-were-scammed

- https://www.discover.com/online-banking/banking-topics/how-to-recover-from-being-scammed/amp/

- https://www.experian.com/blogs/ask-experian/what-to-do-if-you-have-been-scammed-online/

- https://www.wikihow.com/Recover-Money-from-a-Scammer

More info +
Related search(es)
Premium services

telephone number analysis +1 740-688-0116

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 740-688-0116
Country
United States
Territory
Ohio
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • KAI 08/16/2023 at 03:30 AM

      Sorry for my inconvenience. Can i tell you my story.
      I have a friend on whatapp.
      she often brags about her profits through cryptocurrency trading. she taught me how to play.
      we originally bought usdt on binance and okx. then switch from oxk to Sigbc.com. we trade long short in SIG.
      after my account increased to 13000usdt. and I need to withdraw 1 to spend, can't withdraw.
      I contacted the exchange service. they asked me to add 30% of my total account balance. is 30% of 13000usdt.
      they said it's tax, international tax department they will check, and confirm my account is money laundered or not. That's it.
      After the deposit is completed, the international tax department checks ok, my account can be withdrawn. including 30% of 13000+ 13000. is that right .
      i'm really confused, as I don't seem to know this tax, I'm being scammed. Is it.
      please help me. thanks so much THANKS SO MUCH

      Reply
    • Williams Nguyen 01/06/2024 at 09:22 AM

      ETHICAL HACKER FOR HIRE

      You need to implement robust security measures to stop someone from stealing your bitcoin. This entails implementing hardware wallets or cold storage solutions, configuring two-factor authentication, creating unique and complex passwords, updating software and security patches frequently, and being cautious of phishing attempts and shady connections. It's also essential to stay informed about the latest security protocols and familiarise yourself with potential risks. In order to help those of us who are heavily involved in the cryptocurrency industry protect ourselves from bitcoin theft, a team of knowledgeable hackers from Captain Jack Crypto has committed themselves to educating us. Make sure you get in touch with Captain Jack Crypto; they are like a school that will teach you all you need to know.

      Contact email at (captainjackcrypto@europe.com)

      Regards.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.