Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
limitedspike.com service@limitedspike.com
| Date | 06/27/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@limitedspike.com |
| Pseudonym | Harbor Freight |
| Url / Website | https://limitedspike.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at .. Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are! That's why in. you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of. |
| Comment / Review | This website may look like a legitimate online store for discounted goods but in reality this is a scam. This store is part of the chinese "Uniqueness" scam network as you can see from their about us section, this scam network reuses that same paragraph when creating all of their fake online shops as you can see form this list below: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+to+your+#search-container Don't be fooled by the site wide sales since they did not even bother to list complete contact information for their business. Stay away and do not shop here.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #647727 05/22/2023 at 05:51 PM
Got an mail that said I won Stanley tools. After answering some questions and giving my credit card # for shipping, it said I was ENTERED to win
-------------------
I was told I won and then it said I was entered to win. Hopefully my credit card charges can be reversed. I was scammed
Fraudulent email : velichew@mwguide.com
up votedown vote
Report #663596 07/07/2023 at 01:08 PM
Claiming I won pressure washer prize
-------------------
Thank you
Url / Website : claimyourprizetoday.com
Telephone : 8777506728
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #667061 07/18/2023 at 03:17 PM
paid for toolbox thru social media (facebook) took payment never receved and toolbox
-------------------
scam website do not order anything
Url / Website : sevelas.shop
Pseudonym : harbor freight
up votedown vote
Report #683763 08/31/2023 at 08:59 AM
Offering greenhouses from Harbor Freight
-------------------
The ad was for greenhouses, there was a bigger discount for 2 or more. I received a package in the mailbox which contained 2 small screwdrivers. It showed the shipper as Jane 371 Little Falls Rd Cedar Grove, NJ 07009. I sent them an email enquiring about the expected arrival of the greenhouses; they followed back by telling me that they had been delivered into my mailbox?
Files for this comment