SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.pandon.shop support@jaidservice.com

Date05/12/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@jaidservice.com
Pseudonympandon
Url / Websitehttps://www.pandon.shop/
Scam contentsAt pandon.shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your . And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at pandon.shop .

Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are!
Comment / Reviewthis website is advertising coffee machines and other home equipment for really low prices.
This is a scam operation that is ran by Supic Company Limited, which is a shell company and even though it has an address that indicates that it's registered in the UK it's actually ran by chinese scammers.
The deals on this store are way too good to be true and that is the first red flag you should be on the look out for.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #653837 06/09/2023 at 08:31 AM

        At pandon.shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your . And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at pandon.shop .

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        The website is pretending to offer huge discounts and sell their products and items at cheap prices, but they're actually trying to entice online users with those prices to steal their money.
        The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        The email address provided has been found on other scam websites reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/644468
        The about us section has already been used by many scam websites.
        The company information provided is for Supic Company Limited.
        This company has scammed a lot of internet users and has been reported by many of them.
        https://www.bbb.org/us/de/new-castle/profile/online-retailer/supic-company-limited-0251-92021911/customer-reviews
        Be cautious and do not order from them; otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money.

        Url / Website... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #654492 06/11/2023 at 11:59 PM

        Muebles de exteriores
        -------------------
        Querรญa comprar muebles y vi el anuncio en Market Place en Facebook,y tenรญa descuento y entre y los compre,enviaron el correo de confirmaciรณn y no supe mรกs nada

        Pseudonym : Factory Oulet
        Telephone : 12550956


        • Sue 06/20/2023 at 09:26 AM

          Did I really get scammed...I so need this...

        • Tommy 07/10/2023 at 11:25 PM

          I know I got scammed unfoety was the shop i order a e bike never came and they wont accept e mails

        Reply
      • Richard 06/14/2023 at 09:34 PM

        I purchased a latex mattress from Letery (ietery.shop) and now have not yet received the item and cannot get through to their support (support@jaidservice.com).

        Any suggestions?

        Reply
      • Report #656414 06/16/2023 at 09:18 AM

        Welcome to Unfoety.shop

        We offer products such as homes, clothing, accessories, all of which will appear in our stores!
        -------------------
        This website is trying to scam people out of their money by claiming to sell different kinds of items and products at low prices without actually sending the orders.
        The email address provided has been found on another scam website reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/644468
        The website is operated by a scam company named Supic Company Limited, which has been reported by many online shoppers.

        https://www.bbb.org/us/de/new-castle/profile/online-retailer/supic-company-limited-0251-92021911/customer-reviews
        Any picture posted on this website is being stolen, and the content is being copied.
        Please be careful and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : unfoety.shop
        Pseudonym : unfoety


        Reply
      • Report #658580 06/22/2023 at 03:36 PM

        Paid for e-bike.
        Not delivered
        No contact
        -------------------
        Not delivered

        Url / Website : unfoety.shop
        Pseudonym : Foroety

        • Twoody86 06/23/2023 at 09:32 AM

          Ordered an ebike it took me through the order tracking and everything even said my order was delivered but it was not it was a scam

        Reply
      • Report #659060 06/23/2023 at 06:27 PM

        Packing & Shipping Items

        Clearance Sale Folding Adirondack Chair Patio Chairs
        Style: White/Buy1 Only $19
        Price: $19.95
        Qty: 2 $39.9
        Shipping To
        Camellia DeHart
        28491 Clark Ave
        Millsboro, Delaware, 19966 United States
        Shipping Method
        Free Shipping
        Tracking Number
        AS075731012CN
        Carrier
        Other
        -------------------
        I ordered two chair
        They were to be coming from China
        They are asking for more money to ship

        Url / Website : jaidservise.com
        Pseudonym : Temu

        Reply
      • Claude 06/25/2023 at 11:16 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Claude 06/25/2023 at 11:19 AM

        i purchese a latex mattresss from LETERY 3 june and i never receve it i think that a fraude by those chinese crook

        Reply
      • Report #660605 06/28/2023 at 01:31 PM

        Outdoor products, chairs, tables, planters. Sold cheaply
        -------------------
        I purchased something a month ago and it said that my package was delivered yesterday when I was home and nothing, not even a truck dropped anything off. The emails donโ€™t work at all, no phone number listed either. This place scammed me out of $50 for some outdoor chairs. Be warned.

        Url / Website : siduok.shop
        Pseudonym : ใ€support@jaidservice.com ใ€‘

        Reply
      • Report #661510 07/01/2023 at 03:15 PM

        I ordered a product from this website and never received it. Email wonโ€™t go through.
        -------------------
        Scam

        Url / Website : labuey.shop

        • William Pang 07/24/2023 at 09:10 PM

          I should of known when there's a. Bike selling for. Only50bucks Cad..... Thtrtas too good. To be. True. I'll just xh

          I did not receive anything from this. Company

        • William Pang 07/24/2023 at 09:11 PM

          It's just too good to be true... I'll caulk it u as a learning experience.

        Reply
      • Report #661675 07/02/2023 at 12:24 PM

        offer for sale a patio wicker swing chair for US$47.98
        -------------------
        Order number 00007491 Item ordered on 6th June 2023. website stated delivery within 3-5 days. I received an email at 01.29hrs on 02 July 2023 stating item had been delivered.
        Actually, item has not been delivered to my address or to my immediate neighbours. I have sent several reply emails to the website but gmail (google mail ) has responded that the website has either rejected receipt of my email or no longer exists.

        Url / Website : caredy.com
        Pseudonym : Caredy

        • Harry 07/04/2023 at 12:27 AM

          SCAM SCAM SCAM - I never received my order Order No. 00004460 and exact same thing happened.. I waited about a month for order that said 3-7 days to arrive. Then tracking showed being shipped from China. A month later they claimed my order was delivered on June26 but it was never delivered. I have motion camera that showed no delivery. Caredy.shop is 100% a dishonest company. I have sent about a dozen emails to their support with zero response.

        • kristi 07/11/2023 at 10:40 AM

          Exact same thing happened to me. I've told my bank and they are looking into it. Complete scam do not buy from them.

        • E McWilliams 07/11/2023 at 03:52 PM

          Caredy scammed me for ยฃ40.00 so I do not intend to go through the hassle to claim it back.
          Incidentally, just after Caredy falsely said my goods had been delivered, I received an e-mail from a company calling itself EVRI ( a genuine delivery company ) asking me to pay ยฃ2.45 for missed delivery of a package. I declined to do so as I was not expecting any delivery except for Caredy's supposed goods which I had concluded was false.

        • Rupinder 07/13/2023 at 11:41 PM

          Hello Everyone,

          I am also facing the same issue. What email or contact we have for Caredy?

          thanks

        • Chandra 07/22/2023 at 02:23 PM

          CCharles 07/22/2023
          I order the Patio Wicker Swing Chair on May 19, 2023, and I never received the merchandise. The same thing that happened to "Harry 07/03/2023" happened to me as well. The Caredy shop is definitely a scam.

        • NotTellingRealName 07/25/2023 at 12:53 PM

          Scam Scam SCAM.. do not order anything from them. emails bounces, never received products.

        Reply
      • Report #662876 07/05/2023 at 02:20 PM

        It was buy one chair get second free and then I ordered in the beginning of June and have not received my chair never mind second one. When I tried email it was sent back as not a valid email.and there is no number to call.
        -------------------
        Scammers

        Url / Website : jaidservice.com

        • wayne 09/21/2023 at 08:58 AM

          They took me for $70.00 cant believe I fell for it . When its to good to be true it usually is . I hate scammers like this they're not even human they are leaches on life . I really hope they are caught and convicted

        • Mary 10/07/2023 at 02:39 PM

          I lost $66 on a Bed Bath and Beyond liquidator site with this email address.

        Reply
      • Report #663568 07/07/2023 at 11:18 AM

        1outdoor electric bike. $69.99
        -------------------
        Cant contact them.

        Pseudonym : Says its by amazon,


        Reply
      • Jennifer Johnson 07/09/2023 at 04:56 PM

        I ordered two camping chairs form his site and it showed on the tracking they were delivered and I have still yet to see them!

        Reply
      • Sally 07/11/2023 at 10:33 PM

        Ordered bird bath and did get they said it was delivered but it was not

        Reply
      • Report #665472 07/13/2023 at 09:58 AM

        erterg.com was created for the sole purpose of bringing together new and exclusive products. We endeavour to be constantly engaged, maintaining close ties to designers and trend setters.
        -------------------
        The website is impersonating Macy's, claiming to be offering their products at very cheap prices.
        The offer seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        when ordering from this online shop.
        Customers run the risk of receiving poor-quality products or nothing at all from them.
        Customers are unable to contact the seller to ask for a return or request a refund as the email address provided for that is unresponsive and has also been found on many other scam websites:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/644468
        Please stay away and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : erterg.shop
        Pseudonym : macy

        low prices

        Reply
      • Bill 07/15/2023 at 06:57 AM

        I ordered a bike that said delivered and was not

        Reply
      • Report #666262 07/16/2023 at 10:42 AM

        Cheap bikes
        Chea garden furniture
        Etc, etc
        -------------------
        I ordered the above itms but have received.
        Trid to contact them but emails bounce back

        Url / Website : aimensi.com

        Reply
      • glenn 07/20/2023 at 11:02 AM

        ordered an item, was supposed to have been delivered a week ago. can't find a phone number for these people. from what i've read in the comments, I got screwed with no lube!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #667825 07/20/2023 at 02:39 PM

        Items ordered were TV, bedding linens, kitchen items, sofa with chaise, dining set, dresser.
        -------------------
        I found products that were shown on Bradโ€™s Deals as closeout items from Bed,Bath,Beyond. The prices were unbelievable, over 90% off furniture, TV, linens, etc. I have recently come across a scam report that shows both puuparaz.com and Bradโ€™s Deals as scams. I want to receive a refund.

        Pseudonym : Bedbathbeyond.com

        Reply
      • Eric 07/20/2023 at 02:45 PM

        Ordered a patio swing, tracking info showed it was delivered but I did not receive anything

        Reply
      • liz 07/25/2023 at 06:54 PM

        i ordered two suitcases now to find out this is fraud

        Reply
      • Altaf ur rehman 07/26/2023 at 02:34 AM

        I was paid amount for opens gentleman black and white plaid evening formal suit man coat before 2,3 months but you don't contact me and not sent yet coat why?

        Reply
      • Report #670466 07/27/2023 at 01:51 PM

        Kitchen and lawn accessories, decorative chairs, appliances, furniture with a Bed Bath and Beyond Logo at the top of the page to appear as if they are an offloader of the recently bankrupt store.
        -------------------
        I found the company on Facebook marketplace don't thought I could trust them but I was wrong. I purchased 4 chairs and spent a total of $100 with them. I got an initial email confirming my orders but the language was kind of โ€œoffโ€. So I reached out to the email address provided and expressed my concern about being scammed and requested my tracking number as well as photos of my purchased items. The email I sent was rejected from their server and the number listed doesn't even work.

        Url / Website : siduok.shop
        Pseudonym : Siduok Shop
        Telephone : +4412550956


        Reply
      • julie 07/29/2023 at 12:19 AM

        i paid for 4 chairs, a hose and lights. 3 weeks ago. tried emailing them but came back. im so sick of scam sites. all i got was the order number. not even a tracking number.
        they need to be shut down by Aus scam cops.

        Reply
      • Idiotme 07/31/2023 at 12:33 AM

        Ghost seller scam asshole

        Reply
      • Report #671979 07/31/2023 at 06:19 PM

        SCAM : 2023 Mon, Jun 12 at 11:50 p.m. Caredy ;
        Jaidservice Support :
        Order No. 00009309; Placed on Jun 10,2023; Tracking Number : AS073286202CN;
        -------------------
        C'est un annonceur ร  droite de mes emails sur Yahoo.com
        J'ai de la difficultรฉ ร  comprendre ici, Yahoo qui ferme les yeux. Tout comme sur Alibaba.com, les fraudeurs sont impunรฉment libres... C'est plateforme se faire du tort a eu mรชme et perdent la confiance de leurs clients.
        See Attachment / Voir attachรฉ l'info aprรจs la commande

        Url / Website : jaidservice.com
        Pseudonym : Caredy


        • Sandra ellis 08/26/2023 at 05:37 PM

          Bath and body Bbb my order #00004212 and order $70 worth stuffโ€ฆ

        • mike 09/27/2023 at 09:32 AM

          yea i got scammed also by the same place

        • STUPID 09/28/2023 at 01:33 PM

          SCAMMERS OVERLOAD

        • Denise 01/31/2024 at 05:38 PM

          Je naie jamais reรงu ma commande$ 55.00 depuis le mois aoรปt 2023

        Reply
      • Report #672213 08/01/2023 at 09:59 AM

        Two gravity chairs for $26.00
        -------------------
        Bought two gravity chairs for $26.00 and it was never delivered, try to get in touch with company and there is only an email address support@jetery.shop that goes no ware.
        This company is from CHINA and is a big scam.

        Url / Website : jetery.shop
        Pseudonym : JETERY WAREHOUSES

        Reply
      • Report #672220 08/01/2023 at 10:11 AM

        We know that when it comes to pet products, you deserve the best.

        Over the years, nauryo has been constantly striving to create more high-quality pet products, and we are committed to providing our customers with fashionable, beautiful and comfortable high-quality pet products. When it comes to pet products, you deserve the best...

        We hope you check out with a big smile and enjoy shopping at nauryo!
        -------------------
        This website is using an email address that is linked to another fraudulent site that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/644468

        This is yet another online apparel store that's running site wide sales and excessive discounts on their listings that were created using product pictures that were ripped off of other online stores.

        The company that's behind this store is none other than Supic Company Limited, which is a fraudulent company that has defrauded countless unsuspecting customers using their network of fraudulent sites.
        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : nauryo.shop


        Reply
      • Report #675000 08/08/2023 at 08:48 AM

        We aim to provide our customers with the unique style of clothing with premium quality and affordable price. We have different design collections, including skull, hero, etc., which promote a positive lifestyle that like a warrior full of passion, self-motivation and faithful.
        -------------------
        The website is posing as Bed Bath & Beyond, claiming to sell their products at a reduced rate, but it's a scam.
        The website shares the same contact information with another scam online shop reported here, which means they are both linked to each other.*
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/644468
        The website is using stolen pictures and copied content, and most probably they have nothing to offer.Customers run the risk of receiving different products that do not match the pictures or nothing at all.
        Supic Company Limited is the parent company of this website. Many online users have left negative reviews about this company, complaining about never receiving their orders from it.
        https://www.bbb.org/us/de/new-castle/profile/online-retailer/supic-company-limited-0251-92021911/customer-reviews
        Stay away

        Url / Website : todhilo.shop
        Pseudonym : todhilo

        scam company

        Reply
      • Report #675686 08/09/2023 at 09:46 PM

        SEVERAL items from Bed, Bath and Beyond...70% off and scammed out of close to $200...
        -------------------
        Two orders:
        1. 8/3/2023: Shipped email received on 8/7/2023. When I click on 'track shipping' the response is in Chinese.
        2. 8/7/2023: Ordered additional items, supposedly from Bed, Bath & Beyond; confirmation email received on 8/7/2023 and shipped email received 8/8/2023.

        Url / Website : syurnm.shop
        Pseudonym : BBB

        Reply
      • berdinel 08/17/2023 at 12:12 PM

        j'ai commandรฉ une tente jamais reรงue

        Reply
      • Report #678643 08/18/2023 at 01:06 AM

        non delivery/no contact..I was stupid without investigating site

        Url / Website : jaidservice.com
        Pseudonym : Factory Outlet
        Telephone : +6112550956

        Reply
      • Report #680183 08/22/2023 at 10:45 AM

        Buy 2 free shipping New product 250th anniversary artist-level limited set | Global limited edition
        -------------------
        Bank suspended my credit card - again!! Flagged as a scam via bank.

        Url / Website : qieter.shop
        Pseudonym : Shopping Mall clearance deals

        Image when clicking on shopping.
        What I was trying to buy

        Reply
      • Report #683515 08/30/2023 at 05:57 PM

        Pretending to be wilkos selling stock for liquidation
        -------------------
        Fairly convincing website pretending to be wilkos, fell for it as link was sent from my wife and I'd had too many beers. Have cancelled my credit card.

        Url / Website : mopeln.shop
        Pseudonym : Wilko

        Reply
      • Report #684874 09/03/2023 at 10:24 PM

        I ordered a chair from this website off facebook. Paid $25.97 but could not ever get order details from the confirmation email. It keeps taking me to Amazon. But I did not order from Amazon.
        -------------------
        How can I get my money back?Since obviously it was a scam.

        Url / Website : myshopplaza.com
        Pseudonym : Clearance sale


        Reply
      • Report #690929 09/18/2023 at 10:04 AM

        Discounted items from Bed Bath and Beyond
        -------------------
        All the tracking provided- says delivered- but not delivered

        Telephone : +18058013159

        Reply
      • Report #694689 09/27/2023 at 01:22 PM

        APG*YUNXNETECH - HONG KONG 99

        Url / Website : email-track.shoplazza.com
        Pseudonym : APG*YUNXNETECH - HONG KONG 99

        Reply
      • Report #742610 02/20/2024 at 06:51 PM

        Patriot solar generator
        -------------------
        I have tried to contact them so many times since at least august 2023

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.